Event 619 in 2017

20.10.17 Spanish Championship Tier 3

Number of games: 61

NumWinnerLoserScoreDetail
1 Alfonso Iriarte Enrique Prados 7-3 Qualifier
2 Filiberto Cano Enrique Prados 7-3 Qualifier
3 Jose Manuel Vazquez Isabel Gubianes 7-4 Qualifier
4 Jose Manuel Vazquez Alfonso Iriarte 7-4 Qualifier
5 Isabel Gubianes Enrique Prados 7-3 Qualifier
6 Filiberto Cano Jose Manuel Vazquez 7-3 Qualifier
7 Alfonso Iriarte Filiberto Cano 6-4 Qualifier
8 Filiberto Cano Isabel Gubianes 7-2 Qualifier
9 Alfonso Iriarte Isabel Gubianes 7-2 Qualifier
10 Jose Manuel Vazquez Enrique Prados 7-4 Qualifier
11 Paz Gonzalez De Aguilar Carmen Buesa 6-5 Block A
12 Paz Gonzalez De Aguilar Alfonso Iriarte 7-5 Block A
13 Maria Teresa Chavarri Alfonso Iriarte 7-3 Block A
14 Maria Teresa Chavarri Carmen Buesa 6-3 Block A
15 Paz Gonzalez De Aguilar Maria Teresa Chavarri 7-4 Block A
16 Alfonso Iriarte Carmen Buesa 5-2 Block A
17 Antonio Casado Silvina Alvarez-Sala 5-4 Block B
18 Filiberto Cano Silvina Alvarez-Sala 6-2 Block B
19 Antonio Casado Bilitis Alonso 4-3 Block B
20 Filiberto Cano Bilitis Alonso 5-4 Block B
21 Silvina Alvarez-Sala Bilitis Alonso 5-3 Block B
22 Filiberto Cano Antonio Casado 6-3 Block B
23 Cristina Solis Veronica Amado 7-4 Block C
24 Federico Tapias Veronica Amado 7-4 Block C
25 Cristina Solis Milagros Reboreda 7-5 Block C
26 Federico Tapias Milagros Reboreda 6-5 Block C
27 Cristina Solis Federico Tapias 7-1 Block C
28 Veronica Amado Milagros Reboreda 7-3 Block C
29 Matilde Alfageme Silvia Portela 7-1 Block D
30 Patricia Curbera Pilar Sanchez Estevez 5-4 Block D
31 Patricia Curbera Silvia Portela 5-3 Block D
32 Matilde Alfageme Pilar Sanchez Estevez 5-3 Block D
33 Patricia Curbera Matilde Alfageme 7-6 Block D
34 Pilar Sanchez Estevez Silvia Portela 5-4 Block D
35 Maria Cruz Valdenebro Maria Jesus Pestana 6-5 Block E
36 Manuel Fontan Ana Mariategui 5-4 Block E
37 Manuel Fontan Maria Cruz Valdenebro 6-4 Block E
38 Maria Jesus Pestana Ana Mariategui 6-3 Block E
39 Manuel Fontan Maria Jesus Pestana 7-3 Block E
40 Ana Mariategui Maria Cruz Valdenebro 4-3 Block E
41 Margarita Pato Begona Elzaburu 6-5 Block F
42 Teresa Gaytan De Ayala Maria Luz Lago 7-3 Block F
43 Begona Elzaburu Maria Luz Lago 7-3 Block F
44 Teresa Gaytan De Ayala Margarita Pato 6-3 Block F
45 Margarita Pato Maria Luz Lago 7-2 Block F
46 Begona Elzaburu Teresa Gaytan De Ayala 5-4 Block F
47 Pilar Sanchez Estevez Paz Gonzalez De Aguilar 4-3 KO R1
48 Matilde Alfageme Maria Jesus Pestana 6-2 KO R1
49 Cristina Solis Veronica Amado 7-2 KO R1
50 Teresa Gaytan De Ayala Antonio Casado 6-5 KO R1
51 Filiberto Cano Maria Cruz Valdenebro 6-5 KO R1
52 Begona Elzaburu Federico Tapias 7-2 KO R1
53 Margarita Pato Patricia Curbera 5-4 KO R1
54 Manuel Fontan Maria Teresa Chavarri 7-4 KO R1
55 Matilde Alfageme Pilar Sanchez Estevez 6-4 Q-final
56 Cristina Solis Teresa Gaytan De Ayala 7-3 Q-final
57 Begona Elzaburu Filiberto Cano 5-4 Q-final
58 Manuel Fontan Margarita Pato 7-5 Q-final
59 Cristina Solis Matilde Alfageme 6-5 S-final
60 Begona Elzaburu Manuel Fontan 9-8 S-final
61 Begona Elzaburu Cristina Solis 7-6 Final

NumNameTotalWinsLosses
1 Matilde Alfageme 6 4 2
2 Bilitis Alonso 3 0 3
3 Silvina Alvarez-Sala 3 1 2
4 Veronica Amado 4 1 3
5 Carmen Buesa 3 0 3
6 Filiberto Cano 9 7 2
7 Antonio Casado 4 2 2
8 Maria Teresa Chavarri 4 2 2
9 Patricia Curbera 4 3 1
10 Begona Elzaburu 7 6 1
11 Manuel Fontan 6 5 1
12 Teresa Gaytan De Ayala 5 3 2
13 Paz Gonzalez De Aguilar 4 3 1
14 Isabel Gubianes 4 1 3
15 Alfonso Iriarte 7 4 3
16 Maria Luz Lago 3 0 3
17 Ana Mariategui 3 1 2
18 Margarita Pato 5 3 2
19 Maria Jesus Pestana 4 1 3
20 Silvia Portela 3 0 3
21 Enrique Prados 4 0 4
22 Milagros Reboreda 3 0 3
23 Pilar Sanchez Estevez 5 2 3
24 Cristina Solis 7 6 1
25 Federico Tapias 4 2 2
26 Maria Cruz Valdenebro 4 1 3
27 Jose Manuel Vazquez 4 3 1

Database last updated at Sun, 20 Sep 2020 19:56:56 +0100

21 September 2020 00:15:23