Event 290 in 2018

08.06.18 Madrid Championship

Number of games: 51

NumWinnerLoserScoreDetail
1 Fernando Alvarez-Sala Isabel Gubianes 7-2 Group A
2 Jean Phillippe Denizot Manuel Marcos Fal 7-4 Group A
3 Fernando Alvarez-Sala Manuel Marcos Fal 7-2 Group A
4 Manuel Marcos Fal Isabel Gubianes 7-3 Group A
5 Fernando Alvarez-Sala Jean Phillippe Denizot 7-2 Group A
6 Jean Phillippe Denizot Isabel Gubianes 7-3 Group A
7 Juan Ojeda Manuel Fontan 7-3 Group B
8 Luis Alvarez-Sala Beltran Hormaechea 6-5 Group B
9 Beltran Hormaechea Manuel Fontan 6-5 Group B
10 Juan Ojeda Beltran Hormaechea 7-4 Group B
11 Juan Ojeda Luis Alvarez-Sala 7-6 Group B
12 Luis Alvarez-Sala Manuel Fontan 7-4 Group B
13 Santiago Alvarez-Sala Paz Gonzalez De Aguilar 7-5 Group C
14 Antonio Casado Santiago Alvarez-Sala 7-3 Group C
15 Manuel Alvarez-Sala Santiago Alvarez-Sala 7-3 Group C
16 Manuel Alvarez-Sala Paz Gonzalez De Aguilar 7-3 Group C
17 Antonio Casado Paz Gonzalez De Aguilar 7-6 Group C
18 Manuel Alvarez-Sala Antonio Casado 7-4 Group C
19 Felipe Mestanza Alfonso Iriarte 7-2 Group D
20 Begona Elzaburu Luis Romero 7-2 Group D
21 Luis Romero Felipe Mestanza 7-6 Group D
22 Begona Elzaburu Alfonso Iriarte 7-5 Group D
23 Begona Elzaburu Felipe Mestanza 7-5 Group D
24 Alfonso Iriarte Luis Romero 7-4 Group D
25 Gabriel Ximenez De Embun Enrique Villegas 7-4 Group E
26 Carlos Munoz Cristina Solis 7-3 Group E
27 Enrique Villegas Cristina Solis 7-5 Group E
28 Cristina Solis Gabriel Ximenez De Embun 7-3 Group E
29 Carlos Munoz Enrique Villegas 7-1 Group E
30 Carlos Munoz Gabriel Ximenez De Embun 7-4 Group E
31 Jose Manuel Vazquez Luis De Gortazar 7-6 Group F
32 Luisa Olazabal Filiberto Cano 7-5 Group F
33 Filiberto Cano Luis De Gortazar 7-6 Group F
34 Luisa Olazabal Jose Manuel Vazquez 7-2 Group F
35 Filiberto Cano Jose Manuel Vazquez 7-5 Group F
36 Luis De Gortazar Luisa Olazabal 4-3 Group F
37 Alfonso Iriarte Fernando Alvarez-Sala 7-5 KO R1
38 Filiberto Cano Antonio Casado 7-6 KO R1
39 Luisa Olazabal Luis Alvarez-Sala 7-3 KO R1
40 Luis De Gortazar Begona Elzaburu 7-6 KO R1
41 Manuel Alvarez-Sala Gabriel Ximenez De Embun 7-4 KO R1
42 Jean Phillippe Denizot Carlos Munoz 7-2 KO R1
43 Cristina Solis Felipe Mestanza 7-6 KO R1
44 Beltran Hormaechea Juan Ojeda 7-2 KO R1
45 Alfonso Iriarte Filiberto Cano 7-5 Q-final
46 Luis De Gortazar Luisa Olazabal 7-4 Q-final
47 Manuel Alvarez-Sala Jean Phillippe Denizot 5-4 Q-final
48 Cristina Solis Beltran Hormaechea 7-3 Q-final
49 Luis De Gortazar Alfonso Iriarte 6-4 S-final
50 Manuel Alvarez-Sala Cristina Solis 7-4 S-final
51 Manuel Alvarez-Sala Luis De Gortazar 10-4 Final

NumNameTotalWinsLosses
1 Manuel Alvarez-Sala 7 7 0
2 Santiago Alvarez-Sala 3 1 2
3 Luis Alvarez-Sala 4 2 2
4 Fernando Alvarez-Sala 4 3 1
5 Filiberto Cano 5 3 2
6 Antonio Casado 4 2 2
7 Luis De Gortazar 7 4 3
8 Jean Phillippe Denizot 5 3 2
9 Begona Elzaburu 4 3 1
10 Manuel Fontan 3 0 3
11 Paz Gonzalez De Aguilar 3 0 3
12 Isabel Gubianes 3 0 3
13 Beltran Hormaechea 5 2 3
14 Alfonso Iriarte 6 3 3
15 Manuel Marcos Fal 3 1 2
16 Felipe Mestanza 4 1 3
17 Carlos Munoz 4 3 1
18 Juan Ojeda 4 3 1
19 Luisa Olazabal 5 3 2
20 Luis Romero 3 1 2
21 Cristina Solis 6 3 3
22 Jose Manuel Vazquez 3 1 2
23 Enrique Villegas 3 1 2
24 Gabriel Ximenez De Embun 4 1 3

Database last updated at Wed, 30 Sep 2020 14:03:11 +0100

30 September 2020 23:21:37