Event 598 in 2018

15.09.18 Vizcaya Championship

Number of games: 53

NumWinnerLoserScoreDetail
1 Luis Hormaechea Margarita Pato 7-6 Group A
2 Charles Bruzon Ignacio Saenz 6-2 Group A
3 Luis Hormaechea Charles Bruzon 7-4 Group A
4 Margarita Pato Ignacio Saenz 6-5 Group A
5 Luis Hormaechea Ignacio Saenz 5-2 Group A
6 Margarita Pato Charles Bruzon 7-1 Group A
7 Casilda Chavarri Carlos Dolz De Espejo 7-5 Group B
8 Casilda Chavarri Gonzalo Echevarria 7-1 Group B
9 Mariana Basterra Gonzalo Echevarria 7-6 Group B
10 Carlos Dolz De Espejo Mariana Basterra 7-2 Group B
11 Casilda Chavarri Mariana Basterra 7-3 Group B
12 Carlos Dolz De Espejo Gonzalo Echevarria 7-1 Group B
13 Marta Artiach Luis De Gortazar 7-3 Group C
14 Luis De Gortazar Manuel Fontan 7-5 Group C
15 Manuel Fontan Chiqui Pazos 7-2 Group C
16 Marta Artiach Chiqui Pazos 7-6 Group C
17 Chiqui Pazos Luis De Gortazar 7-6 Group C
18 Marta Artiach Manuel Fontan 7-5 Group C
19 Beltran Hormaechea Rosa Garcia Cervantes 7-1 Group D
20 Beltran Hormaechea Jaime Basterra 7-2 Group D
21 Ana Cardenal Jaime Basterra 7-3 Group D
22 Ana Cardenal Rosa Garcia Cervantes 7-3 Group D
23 Beltran Hormaechea Ana Cardenal 7-4 Group D
24 Jaime Basterra Rosa Garcia Cervantes 7-5 Group D
25 Santiago Echevarria Luciano Zubiria 7-6 Group E
26 Fernando De Azqueta Cristina Aguirre 7-6 Group E
27 Luciano Zubiria Cristina Aguirre 7-3 Group E
28 Santiago Echevarria Fernando De Azqueta 7-6 Group E
29 Luciano Zubiria Fernando De Azqueta 7-4 Group E
30 Santiago Echevarria Cristina Aguirre 7-4 Group E
31 Carlos Bruzon Begona Artiach 7-6 Group F
32 Begona Artiach Maria Jesus Pestana 7-1 Group F
33 Monica Lipperheide Maria Jesus Pestana 7-5 Group F
34 Carlos Bruzon Monica Lipperheide 7-5 Group F
35 Begona Artiach Monica Lipperheide 6-4 Group F
36 Carlos Bruzon Maria Jesus Pestana 6-4 Group F
37 Luis Hormaechea Charles Bruzon 7-3 KO R1
38 Carlos Dolz De Espejo Manuel Fontan 6-4 KO R1
39 Begona Artiach Santiago Echevarria 6-4 KO R1
40 Beltran Hormaechea Monica Lipperheide 7-3 KO R1
41 Marta Artiach Fernando De Azqueta 7-2 KO R1
42 Luciano Zubiria Carlos Bruzon 7-4 KO R1
43 Ana Cardenal Margarita Pato 5-4 KO R1
44 Casilda Chavarri Luis De Gortazar 7-6 KO R1
45 Luis Hormaechea Carlos Dolz De Espejo 7-4 Q-final
46 Begona Artiach Beltran Hormaechea 7-6 Q-final
47 Luciano Zubiria Marta Artiach 7-5 Q-final
48 Casilda Chavarri Ana Cardenal 7-2 Q-final
49 Luis Hormaechea Begona Artiach 10-7 S-final
50 Luciano Zubiria Casilda Chavarri 10-9 S-final
51 Luis Hormaechea Luciano Zubiria 7-5 Final
52 Luciano Zubiria Luis Hormaechea 7-5 Final
53 Luciano Zubiria Luis Hormaechea 7-3 Final

NumNameTotalWinsLosses
1 Cristina Aguirre 3 0 3
2 Begona Artiach 6 4 2
3 Marta Artiach 5 4 1
4 Jaime Basterra 3 1 2
5 Mariana Basterra 3 1 2
6 Carlos Bruzon 4 3 1
7 Charles Bruzon 4 1 3
8 Ana Cardenal 5 3 2
9 Casilda Chavarri 6 5 1
10 Fernando De Azqueta 4 1 3
11 Luis De Gortazar 4 1 3
12 Carlos Dolz De Espejo 5 3 2
13 Santiago Echevarria 4 3 1
14 Gonzalo Echevarria 3 0 3
15 Manuel Fontan 4 1 3
16 Rosa Garcia Cervantes 3 0 3
17 Luis Hormaechea 9 7 2
18 Beltran Hormaechea 5 4 1
19 Monica Lipperheide 4 1 3
20 Margarita Pato 4 2 2
21 Chiqui Pazos 3 1 2
22 Maria Jesus Pestana 3 0 3
23 Ignacio Saenz 3 0 3
24 Luciano Zubiria 9 7 2

Database last updated at Sun, 20 Sep 2020 19:56:56 +0100

21 September 2020 00:26:04