Event 262 in 2019

31.05.19 Galicia Championship

Number of games: 58

NumWinnerLoserScoreDetail
1 Reyes Abando Bilitis Alonso 7-5 Group A
2 Elena Sabell Beatriz Diaz-Castroverde 7-3 Group A
3 Elena Sabell Bilitis Alonso 7-6 Group A
4 Reyes Abando Elena Sabell 7-3 Group A
5 Beatriz Diaz-Castroverde Bilitis Alonso 6-5 Group A
6 Reyes Abando Beatriz Diaz-Castroverde 7-1 Group A
7 Matilde Alfageme Carlos Bobo 7-4 Group B
8 Rosario Perez-Yarza Angel Nunez 7-2 Group B
9 Angel Nunez Carlos Bobo 7-2 Group B
10 Matilde Alfageme Rosario Perez-Yarza 7-2 Group B
11 Matilde Alfageme Angel Nunez 6-4 Group B
12 Rosario Perez-Yarza Carlos Bobo 6-5 Group B
13 Juan Pablo Lojendio Charles Bruzon 6-3 Group C
14 Begona Amado Guillermina Masso 4-3 Group C
15 Juan Pablo Lojendio Guillermina Masso 5-4 Group C
16 Begona Amado Charles Bruzon 6-2 Group C
17 Begona Amado Juan Pablo Lojendio 4-3 Group C
18 Charles Bruzon Guillermina Masso 7-5 Group C
19 Carlos Bruzon Rosa Garcia Cervantes 5-3 Group D
20 Alberto Varela-Grandal Patricia Curbera 7-2 Group D
21 Patricia Curbera Rosa Garcia Cervantes 7-4 Group D
22 Carlos Bruzon Patricia Curbera 7-1 Group D
23 Carlos Bruzon Alberto Varela-Grandal 7-3 Group D
24 Alberto Varela-Grandal Rosa Garcia Cervantes 7-5 Group D
25 Olga Nunez Maria Asuncion Cardoso 7-6 Group E
26 Arsenio Diaz Del Rio Pilar Sanchez Estevez 6-5 Group E
27 Pilar Sanchez Estevez Maria Asuncion Cardoso 6-4 Group E
28 Arsenio Diaz Del Rio Olga Nunez 7-5 Group E
29 Arsenio Diaz Del Rio Maria Asuncion Cardoso 7-4 Group E
30 Pilar Sanchez Estevez Olga Nunez 5-3 Group E
31 Salvador De Sas Manuel Fontan 5-3 Group F
32 Lucia Trillo Veronica Amado 7-6 Group F
33 Lucia Trillo Manuel Fontan 5-4 Group F
34 Salvador De Sas Lucia Trillo 7-2 Group F
35 Manuel Fontan Veronica Amado 7-1 Group F
36 Salvador De Sas Veronica Amado 7-3 Group F
37 Charles Bruzon Bilitis Alonso 6-3 Plate q-fin
38 Veronica Amado Guillermina Masso 7-6 Plate q-fin
39 Carlos Bobo Beatriz Diaz-Castroverde 5-4 Plate q-fin
40 Rosa Garcia Cervantes Maria Asuncion Cardoso 7-4 Plate q-fin
41 Charles Bruzon Veronica Amado 7-5 Plate s-fin
42 Carlos Bobo Rosa Garcia Cervantes 7-5 Plate s-fin
43 Carlos Bobo Charles Bruzon 7-5 Plate final
44 Reyes Abando Olga Nunez 7-4 KO R1
45 Pilar Sanchez Estevez Alberto Varela-Grandal 7-3 KO R1
46 Begona Amado Angel Nunez 5-4 KO R1
47 Rosario Perez-Yarza Salvador De Sas 6-5 KO R1
48 Matilde Alfageme Patricia Curbera 6-4 KO R1
49 Juan Pablo Lojendio Lucia Trillo 7-1 KO R1
50 Carlos Bruzon Manuel Fontan 4-2 KO R1
51 Arsenio Diaz Del Rio Elena Sabell 7-5 KO R1
52 Reyes Abando Pilar Sanchez Estevez 7-2 Q-final
53 Begona Amado Rosario Perez-Yarza 3-2 Q-final
54 Matilde Alfageme Juan Pablo Lojendio 7-4 Q-final
55 Arsenio Diaz Del Rio Carlos Bruzon 7-6 Q-final
56 Reyes Abando Begona Amado 4-2 S-final
57 Arsenio Diaz Del Rio Matilde Alfageme 7-6 S-final
58 Reyes Abando Arsenio Diaz Del Rio 10-6 Final

NumNameTotalWinsLosses
1 Reyes Abando 7 7 0
2 Matilde Alfageme 6 5 1
3 Bilitis Alonso 4 0 4
4 Veronica Amado 5 1 4
5 Begona Amado 6 5 1
6 Carlos Bobo 6 3 3
7 Carlos Bruzon 5 4 1
8 Charles Bruzon 6 3 3
9 Maria Asuncion Cardoso 4 0 4
10 Patricia Curbera 4 1 3
11 Salvador De Sas 4 3 1
12 Arsenio Diaz Del Rio 7 6 1
13 Beatriz Diaz-Castroverde 4 1 3
14 Manuel Fontan 4 1 3
15 Rosa Garcia Cervantes 5 1 4
16 Juan Pablo Lojendio 5 3 2
17 Guillermina Masso 4 0 4
18 Olga Nunez 4 1 3
19 Angel Nunez 4 1 3
20 Rosario Perez-Yarza 5 3 2
21 Elena Sabell 4 2 2
22 Pilar Sanchez Estevez 5 3 2
23 Lucia Trillo 4 2 2
24 Alberto Varela-Grandal 4 2 2

Database last updated at Wed, 30 Sep 2020 14:03:11 +0100

30 September 2020 22:32:37