Event 298 in 2019

07.06.19 Vizcaya Championship

Number of games: 59

NumWinnerLoserScoreDetail
1 Arsenio Diaz Del Rio Jaime Basterra 7-5 Block A
2 Maria Angeles Nunez Arsenio Diaz Del Rio 7-5 Block A
3 Juan Ojeda Maria Angeles Nunez 7-4 Block A
4 Jaime Basterra Maria Angeles Nunez 7-2 Block A
5 Jaime Basterra Juan Ojeda 7-6 Block A
6 Juan Ojeda Arsenio Diaz Del Rio 7-4 Block A
7 Ana Cardenal Carlos Dolz De Espejo 7-4 Block B
8 Luis Hormaechea Sofia Rotaeche-Arbolancha 7-4 Block B
9 Carlos Dolz De Espejo Sofia Rotaeche-Arbolancha 7-1 Block B
10 Luis Hormaechea Ana Cardenal 7-3 Block B
11 Sofia Rotaeche-Arbolancha Ana Cardenal 5-4 Block B
12 Luis Hormaechea Carlos Dolz De Espejo 7-3 Block B
13 Beltran Hormaechea Marta Artiach 7-5 Block C
14 Beltran Hormaechea Federico Moyua 7-5 Block C
15 Beltran Hormaechea Ignacio Saenz 7-3 Block C
16 Marta Artiach Ignacio Saenz 7-5 Block C
17 Marta Artiach Federico Moyua 7-3 Block C
18 Federico Moyua Ignacio Saenz 7-6 Block C
19 Francisco Jose Rodriguez Borja Zubiaga 7-3 Block D
20 Cristina Aguirre Borja Zubiaga 7-6 Block D
21 Francisco Jose Rodriguez Cristina Aguirre 7-5 Block D
22 Luisa Olazabal Francisco Jose Rodriguez 7-3 Block D
23 Luisa Olazabal Cristina Aguirre 7-1 Block D
24 Luisa Olazabal Borja Zubiaga 7-4 Block D
25 Alfonso Iriarte Mariana Basterra 7-1 Block E
26 Fernando De Azqueta Alfonso Iriarte 7-3 Block E
27 Fernando De Azqueta Mariana Basterra 7-6 Block E
28 Manuel Marcos Fal Fernando De Azqueta 7-2 Block E
29 Manuel Marcos Fal Mariana Basterra 7-5 Block E
30 Alfonso Iriarte Manuel Marcos Fal 7-4 Block E
31 Chiqui Pazos Santiago Alvarez-Sala 7-4 Block F
32 Begona Artiach Marta Munoz-Seca 7-2 Block F
33 Santiago Alvarez-Sala Marta Munoz-Seca 7-3 Block F
34 Begona Artiach Chiqui Pazos 7-2 Block F
35 Marta Munoz-Seca Chiqui Pazos 7-5 Block F
36 Santiago Alvarez-Sala Begona Artiach 7-6 Block F
37 Cristina Aguirre Sofia Rotaeche-Arbolancha 7-3 Plate q-fin
38 Mariana Basterra Borja Zubiaga 7-4 Plate q-fin
39 Federico Moyua Maria Angeles Nunez 7-2 Plate q-fin
40 Marta Munoz-Seca Ignacio Saenz 7-6 Plate q-fin
41 Cristina Aguirre Mariana Basterra 7-5 Plate s-fin
42 Marta Munoz-Seca Federico Moyua 7-3 Plate s-fin
43 Marta Munoz-Seca Cristina Aguirre 7-1 Plate final
44 Juan Ojeda Chiqui Pazos 7-4 KO R1
45 Marta Artiach Santiago Alvarez-Sala 7-5 KO R1
46 Alfonso Iriarte Jaime Basterra 7-3 KO R1
47 Luisa Olazabal Fernando De Azqueta 7-4 KO R1
48 Beltran Hormaechea Ana Cardenal 7-3 KO R1
49 Begona Artiach Carlos Dolz De Espejo 7-4 KO R1
50 Manuel Marcos Fal Francisco Jose Rodriguez 7-3 KO R1
51 Luis Hormaechea Arsenio Diaz Del Rio 7-3 KO R1
52 Juan Ojeda Marta Artiach 10-5 Q-final
53 Luisa Olazabal Alfonso Iriarte 10-9 Q-final
54 Begona Artiach Beltran Hormaechea 10-9 Q-final
55 Luis Hormaechea Manuel Marcos Fal 10-5 Q-final
56 Juan Ojeda Luisa Olazabal 10-6 S-final
57 Begona Artiach Luis Hormaechea 10-5 S-final
58 Juan Ojeda Begona Artiach 7-4 Final
59 Juan Ojeda Begona Artiach 7-6 Final

NumNameTotalWinsLosses
1 Cristina Aguirre 6 3 3
2 Santiago Alvarez-Sala 4 2 2
3 Begona Artiach 8 5 3
4 Marta Artiach 5 3 2
5 Jaime Basterra 4 2 2
6 Mariana Basterra 5 1 4
7 Ana Cardenal 4 1 3
8 Fernando De Azqueta 4 2 2
9 Arsenio Diaz Del Rio 4 1 3
10 Carlos Dolz De Espejo 4 1 3
11 Luis Hormaechea 6 5 1
12 Beltran Hormaechea 5 4 1
13 Alfonso Iriarte 5 3 2
14 Manuel Marcos Fal 5 3 2
15 Federico Moyua 5 2 3
16 Marta Munoz-Seca 6 4 2
17 Maria Angeles Nunez 4 1 3
18 Juan Ojeda 8 7 1
19 Luisa Olazabal 6 5 1
20 Chiqui Pazos 4 1 3
21 Francisco Jose Rodriguez 4 2 2
22 Sofia Rotaeche-Arbolancha 4 1 3
23 Ignacio Saenz 4 0 4
24 Borja Zubiaga 4 0 4

Database last updated at Sun, 20 Sep 2020 19:56:56 +0100

21 September 2020 00:05:59