Event 690 in 2019

20.09.19 Spanish Championship Tier 4B

Number of games: 58

NumWinnerLoserScoreDetail
1 Matilde Roca De Togores Chiqui Pazos 5-2 Block A
2 Leticia Gonzalez De La Bastida Javier Guridi 6-4 Block A
3 Leticia Gonzalez De La Bastida Matilde Roca De Togores 7-2 Block A
4 Chiqui Pazos Leticia Gonzalez De La Bastida 7-2 Block A
5 Chiqui Pazos Javier Guridi 3-2 Block A
6 Matilde Roca De Togores Javier Guridi 7-3 Block A
7 Monica Lipperheide Juan De Rivera 7-3 Block B
8 Gonzalo Echevarria Andres Amor 7-1 Block B
9 Andres Amor Monica Lipperheide 7-5 Block B
10 Gonzalo Echevarria Juan De Rivera 7-6 Block B
11 Juan De Rivera Andres Amor 7-1 Block B
12 Gonzalo Echevarria Monica Lipperheide 7-3 Block B
13 Cristina Aguirre Maria Angeles Nunez 7-5 Block C
14 Maria Asuncion Cardoso Luis Belda 6-5 Block C
15 Maria Asuncion Cardoso Cristina Aguirre 7-6 Block C
16 Luis Belda Maria Angeles Nunez 7-4 Block C
17 Maria Asuncion Cardoso Maria Angeles Nunez 7-2 Block C
18 Cristina Aguirre Luis Belda 7-4 Block C
19 Sofia Rotaeche-Arbolancha Ana Cardenal 5-3 Block D
20 Cesar Fernandez Silvina Alvarez-Sala 4-2 Block D
21 Cesar Fernandez Ana Cardenal 6-4 Block D
22 Silvina Alvarez-Sala Sofia Rotaeche-Arbolancha 6-5 Block D
23 Cesar Fernandez Sofia Rotaeche-Arbolancha 5-4 Block D
24 Ana Cardenal Silvina Alvarez-Sala 7-5 Block D
25 Amelia Zubiaga Rosario Mendez De Vigo 7-4 Block E
26 Ignacio Saenz Patricio Garay 6-1 Block E
27 Patricio Garay Amelia Zubiaga 7-2 Block E
28 Rosario Mendez De Vigo Patricio Garay 7-6 Block E
29 Amelia Zubiaga Ignacio Saenz 5-3 Block E
30 Ignacio Saenz Rosario Mendez De Vigo 7-6 Block E
31 Mariana Basterra Jose De Azpiroz 7-6 Block F
32 Amparo Rodriganez Marta Munoz-Seca 7-4 Block F
33 Jose De Azpiroz Amparo Rodriganez 7-3 Block F
34 Marta Munoz-Seca Mariana Basterra 5-4 Block F
35 Amparo Rodriganez Mariana Basterra 6-5 Block F
36 Jose De Azpiroz Marta Munoz-Seca 7-5 Block F
37 Javier Guridi Monica Lipperheide 6-5 Plate q-f
38 Marta Munoz-Seca Maria Angeles Nunez 7-6 Plate q-f
39 Ana Cardenal Andres Amor 7-4 Plate q-f
40 Silvina Alvarez-Sala Rosario Mendez De Vigo 7-3 Plate q-f
41 Marta Munoz-Seca Javier Guridi 6-2 Plate s-f
42 Ana Cardenal Silvina Alvarez-Sala 5-4 Plate s-f
43 Ana Cardenal Marta Munoz-Seca 7-6 Plate fin
44 Chiqui Pazos Luis Belda 7-6 KO R1
45 Sofia Rotaeche-Arbolancha Amelia Zubiaga 6-3 KO R1
46 Mariana Basterra Maria Asuncion Cardoso 7-5 KO R1
47 Juan De Rivera Jose De Azpiroz 6-4 KO R1
48 Gonzalo Echevarria Matilde Roca De Togores 4-3 KO R1
49 Cristina Aguirre Amparo Rodriganez 7-4 KO R1
50 Cesar Fernandez Patricio Garay 4-2 KO R1
51 Ignacio Saenz Leticia Gonzalez De La Bastida 7-3 KO R1
52 Sofia Rotaeche-Arbolancha Chiqui Pazos 10-6 KO R1
53 Mariana Basterra Juan De Rivera 8-6 Q-final
54 Gonzalo Echevarria Cristina Aguirre 10-7 Q-final
55 Cesar Fernandez Ignacio Saenz 9-5 Q-final
56 Sofia Rotaeche-Arbolancha Mariana Basterra 10-3 S-final
57 Cesar Fernandez Gonzalo Echevarria 10-7 S-final
58 Sofia Rotaeche-Arbolancha Cesar Fernandez 10-9 Final

NumNameTotalWinsLosses
1 Cristina Aguirre 5 3 2
2 Silvina Alvarez-Sala 5 2 3
3 Andres Amor 4 1 3
4 Mariana Basterra 6 3 3
5 Luis Belda 4 1 3
6 Ana Cardenal 6 4 2
7 Maria Asuncion Cardoso 4 3 1
8 Jose De Azpiroz 4 2 2
9 Juan De Rivera 5 2 3
10 Gonzalo Echevarria 6 5 1
11 Cesar Fernandez 7 6 1
12 Patricio Garay 4 1 3
13 Leticia Gonzalez De La Bastida 4 2 2
14 Javier Guridi 5 1 4
15 Monica Lipperheide 4 1 3
16 Rosario Mendez De Vigo 4 1 3
17 Marta Munoz-Seca 6 3 3
18 Maria Angeles Nunez 4 0 4
19 Chiqui Pazos 5 3 2
20 Matilde Roca De Togores 4 2 2
21 Amparo Rodriganez 4 2 2
22 Sofia Rotaeche-Arbolancha 7 5 2
23 Ignacio Saenz 5 3 2
24 Amelia Zubiaga 4 2 2

Database last updated at Sun, 20 Sep 2020 19:56:56 +0100

21 September 2020 00:53:38