Event 708 in 2019

27.09.19 Spanish Championship Tier 3

Number of games: 58

NumWinnerLoserScoreDetail
1 Santiago Echevarria Antonio Sainz De Vicuna 7-6 Group A
2 Mariano Riestra Ana Mariategui 7-2 Group A
3 Antonio Sainz De Vicuna Ana Mariategui 5-4 Group A
4 Mariano Riestra Santiago Echevarria 6-5 Group A
5 Mariano Riestra Antonio Sainz De Vicuna 7-5 Group A
6 Ana Mariategui Santiago Echevarria 4-3 Group A
7 Emilia Basa Alberto Varela-Grandal 7-2 Group B
8 Jaime Basterra Cesar Fernandez 7-6 Group B
9 Cesar Fernandez Emilia Basa 6-5 Group B
10 Jaime Basterra Alberto Varela-Grandal 7-4 Group B
11 Alberto Varela-Grandal Cesar Fernandez 7-3 Group B
12 Jaime Basterra Emilia Basa 7-2 Group B
13 Lorenzo De Alvear Reyes Abando 6-4 Group C
14 Jose Luis Panadero Jose Maria Jnr Alonso-Gamo 7-4 Group C
15 Reyes Abando Jose Luis Panadero 4-3 Group C
16 Jose Maria Jnr Alonso-Gamo Lorenzo De Alvear 7-1 Group C
17 Jose Luis Panadero Lorenzo De Alvear 6-4 Group C
18 Jose Maria Jnr Alonso-Gamo Reyes Abando 6-3 Group C
19 Manuel Fontan Arsenio Diaz Del Rio 6-2 Group D
20 Arsenio Diaz Del Rio Lourdes De La Mata 7-3 Group D
21 Manuel Fontan Lourdes De La Mata 7-4 Group D
22 Lourdes De La Mata Marta Fernandez Del Riego 7-3 Group D
23 Manuel Fontan Marta Fernandez Del Riego 7-2 Group D
24 Arsenio Diaz Del Rio Marta Fernandez Del Riego 7-6 Group D
25 Vicente Fernandez-Nespral Luis Romero 5-4 Group E
26 Enrique Prados Bilitis Alonso 7-5 Group E
27 Luis Romero Enrique Prados 7-6 Group E
28 Vicente Fernandez-Nespral Bilitis Alonso 6-3 Group E
29 Luis Romero Bilitis Alonso 5-4 Group E
30 Enrique Prados Vicente Fernandez-Nespral 6-5 Group E
31 Maria Briz Carlos Dolz De Espejo 6-5 Group F
32 Carlos Dolz De Espejo Ignacio Camunas 6-4 Group F
33 Carlos Dolz De Espejo Fadrique Alvarez De Toledo 7-4 Group F
34 Maria Briz Ignacio Camunas 7-5 Group F
35 Maria Briz Fadrique Alvarez De Toledo 7-3 Group F
36 Fadrique Alvarez De Toledo Ignacio Camunas 7-6 Group F
37 Reyes Abando Ana Mariategui 7-5 Plate q-f
38 Bilitis Alonso Marta Fernandez Del Riego 7-5 Plate q-f
39 Lorenzo De Alvear Ignacio Camunas 7-2 Plate q-f
40 Alberto Varela-Grandal Fadrique Alvarez De Toledo 7-4 Plate q-f
41 Reyes Abando Bilitis Alonso 7-5 Plate s-f
42 Alberto Varela-Grandal Lorenzo De Alvear 7-5 Plate s-f
43 Alberto Varela-Grandal Reyes Abando 7-2 Plate fin
44 Mariano Riestra Cesar Fernandez 7-3 KO R1
45 Arsenio Diaz Del Rio Enrique Prados 7-2 KO R1
46 Vicente Fernandez-Nespral Santiago Echevarria 4-3 KO R1
47 Luis Romero Manuel Fontan 7-3 KO R1
48 Antonio Sainz De Vicuna Jose Maria Jnr Alonso-Gamo 6-5 KO R1
49 Emilia Basa Maria Briz 7-3 KO R1
50 Carlos Dolz De Espejo Jose Luis Panadero 7-3 KO R1
51 Jaime Basterra Lourdes De La Mata 4-2 KO R1
52 Mariano Riestra Arsenio Diaz Del Rio 10-7 Q-final
53 Vicente Fernandez-Nespral Luis Romero 7-5 Q-final
54 Emilia Basa Antonio Sainz De Vicuna 10-6 Q-final
55 Carlos Dolz De Espejo Jaime Basterra 9-6 Q-final
56 Vicente Fernandez-Nespral Mariano Riestra 9-6 S-final
57 Emilia Basa Carlos Dolz De Espejo 9-3 S-final
58 Emilia Basa Vicente Fernandez-Nespral 10-8 Final

NumNameTotalWinsLosses
1 Reyes Abando 6 3 3
2 Bilitis Alonso 5 1 4
3 Jose Maria Jnr Alonso-Gamo 4 2 2
4 Fadrique Alvarez De Toledo 4 1 3
5 Emilia Basa 7 5 2
6 Jaime Basterra 5 4 1
7 Maria Briz 4 3 1
8 Ignacio Camunas 4 0 4
9 Lorenzo De Alvear 5 2 3
10 Lourdes De La Mata 4 1 3
11 Arsenio Diaz Del Rio 5 3 2
12 Carlos Dolz De Espejo 6 4 2
13 Santiago Echevarria 4 1 3
14 Cesar Fernandez 4 1 3
15 Marta Fernandez Del Riego 4 0 4
16 Vicente Fernandez-Nespral 7 5 2
17 Manuel Fontan 4 3 1
18 Ana Mariategui 4 1 3
19 Jose Luis Panadero 4 2 2
20 Enrique Prados 4 2 2
21 Mariano Riestra 6 5 1
22 Luis Romero 5 3 2
23 Antonio Sainz De Vicuna 5 2 3
24 Alberto Varela-Grandal 6 4 2

Database last updated at Wed, 30 Sep 2020 14:03:11 +0100

30 September 2020 22:55:20