Event 782 in 2019

08.11.19 Vigo

Number of games: 64

NumWinnerLoserScoreDetail
1 Jorge Barreras Julio Pedrosa 7-4 Group A
2 Lucia Trillo Andres Amor 7-6 Group A
3 Jorge Barreras Andres Amor 7-2 Group A
4 Julio Pedrosa Lucia Trillo 7-6 Group A
5 Julio Pedrosa Andres Amor 7-2 Group A
6 Jorge Barreras Lucia Trillo 7-3 Group A
7 Carmen Buesa Gemma Cela 7-1 Group B
8 Beatriz Diaz-Castroverde Carmen Buesa 7-6 Group B
9 Beatriz Diaz-Castroverde Gemma Cela 7-5 Group B
10 Julio Beiras Carmen Buesa 7-3 Group B
11 Julio Beiras Beatriz Diaz-Castroverde 7-4 Group B
12 Gemma Cela Julio Beiras 7-5 Group B
13 Milagros Reboreda Ubaldino Rodriguez 6-5 Group C
14 Maria Asuncion Cardoso Ubaldino Rodriguez 7-6 Group C
15 Ubaldino Rodriguez Jose Maria Zea 7-5 Group C
16 Jose Maria Zea Milagros Reboreda 7-5 Group C
17 Maria Asuncion Cardoso Milagros Reboreda 7-6 Group C
18 Maria Asuncion Cardoso Jose Maria Zea 7-6 Group C
19 Victor Manuel Bouzo Jesus Bengoechea 6-5 Group D
20 Victor Manuel Bouzo Maria Sierra 7-1 Group D
21 Maria Barcena Jesus Bengoechea 7-6 Group D
22 Victor Manuel Bouzo Maria Barcena 7-3 Group D
23 Jesus Bengoechea Maria Sierra 7-4 Group D
24 Maria Sierra Maria Barcena 7-6 Group D
25 Gonzaga De La Calle Maria Cruz Valdenebro 6-5 Group E
26 Maria Cruz Valdenebro Blanca Gonzalez 7-1 Group E
27 Gonzaga De La Calle Carmen Gil 6-3 Group E
28 Carmen Gil Blanca Gonzalez 7-1 Group E
29 Gonzaga De La Calle Blanca Gonzalez 7-2 Group E
30 Maria Cruz Valdenebro Carmen Gil 6-1 Group E
31 Gonzalo Prado Marta Fernandez-Castano 6-4 Group F
32 Luis Rodriguez-Cadarso Galo Zayas 7-6 Group F
33 Gonzalo Prado Galo Zayas 7-4 Group F
34 Luis Rodriguez-Cadarso Gonzalo Prado 7-6 Group F
35 Galo Zayas Marta Fernandez-Castano 7-5 Group F
36 Luis Rodriguez-Cadarso Marta Fernandez-Castano 7-1 Group F
37 Cesar Fernandez Olga Nunez 7-5 Group G
38 Carmen Gonzalez Hermo Marta Astorga 7-6 Group G
39 Cesar Fernandez Carmen Gonzalez Hermo 7-4 Group G
40 Olga Nunez Marta Astorga 7-4 Group G
41 Cesar Fernandez Marta Astorga 7-5 Group G
42 Olga Nunez Carmen Gonzalez Hermo 7-3 Group G
43 Maria Sierra Lucia Trillo 7-6 Plate q-f
44 Galo Zayas Carmen Gonzalez Hermo 7-4 Plate q-f
45 Gemma Cela Maria Barcena 7-5 Plate q-f
46 Milagros Reboreda Carmen Gil 7-5 Plate q-f
47 Galo Zayas Maria Sierra 7-5 Plate s-f
48 Gemma Cela Milagros Reboreda 7-4 Plate s-f
49 Galo Zayas Gemma Cela 7-3 Plate fin
50 Maria Cruz Valdenebro Luis Rodriguez-Cadarso 7-4 KO R1
51 Julio Pedrosa Jesus Bengoechea 5-4 KO R1
52 Cesar Fernandez Victor Manuel Bouzo 7-3 KO R1
53 Jorge Barreras Jose Maria Zea 7-5 KO R1
54 Gonzalo Prado Gonzaga De La Calle 7-6 KO R1
55 Julio Beiras Olga Nunez 7-6 KO R1
56 Carmen Buesa Maria Asuncion Cardoso 7-1 KO R1
57 Ubaldino Rodriguez Beatriz Diaz-Castroverde 7-4 KO R1
58 Maria Cruz Valdenebro Julio Pedrosa 7-5 Q-final
59 Cesar Fernandez Jorge Barreras 6-5 Q-final
60 Gonzalo Prado Julio Beiras 7-5 Q-final
61 Ubaldino Rodriguez Carmen Buesa 7-4 Q-final
62 Cesar Fernandez Maria Cruz Valdenebro 7-5 S-final
63 Gonzalo Prado Ubaldino Rodriguez 7-6 S-final
64 Gonzalo Prado Cesar Fernandez 7-5 Final

NumNameTotalWinsLosses
1 Andres Amor 3 0 3
2 Marta Astorga 3 0 3
3 Maria Barcena 4 1 3
4 Jorge Barreras 5 4 1
5 Julio Beiras 5 3 2
6 Jesus Bengoechea 4 1 3
7 Victor Manuel Bouzo 4 3 1
8 Carmen Buesa 5 2 3
9 Maria Asuncion Cardoso 4 3 1
10 Gemma Cela 6 3 3
11 Gonzaga De La Calle 4 3 1
12 Beatriz Diaz-Castroverde 4 2 2
13 Cesar Fernandez 7 6 1
14 Marta Fernandez-Castano 3 0 3
15 Carmen Gil 4 1 3
16 Blanca Gonzalez 3 0 3
17 Carmen Gonzalez Hermo 4 1 3
18 Olga Nunez 4 2 2
19 Julio Pedrosa 5 3 2
20 Gonzalo Prado 7 6 1
21 Milagros Reboreda 5 2 3
22 Ubaldino Rodriguez 6 3 3
23 Luis Rodriguez-Cadarso 4 3 1
24 Maria Sierra 5 2 3
25 Lucia Trillo 4 1 3
26 Maria Cruz Valdenebro 6 4 2
27 Galo Zayas 6 4 2
28 Jose Maria Zea 4 1 3

Database last updated at Sun, 20 Sep 2020 19:56:56 +0100

21 September 2020 00:01:57