Event 114 in 2020

25.06.20 RAC Vigo Spring Trophy

Number of games: 79

NumWinnerLoserScoreDetail
1 Rosa Garcia Cervantes Ines Zayas 7-3 Group A
2 Rosa Garcia Cervantes Victor Manuel Bouzo 7-4 Group A
3 Salvador De Sas Rosa Garcia Cervantes 7-4 Group A
4 Salvador De Sas Victor Manuel Bouzo 6-3 Group A
5 Salvador De Sas Ines Zayas 7-3 Group A
6 Victor Manuel Bouzo Ines Zayas 7-2 Group A
7 Gonzalo Prado Carlos Bruzon 7-4 Group B
8 Carlos Bruzon Rosa Maria Costas 7-3 Group B
9 Milagros Reboreda Gonzalo Prado 7-1 Group B
10 Milagros Reboreda Rosa Maria Costas 7-1 Group B
11 Gonzalo Prado Rosa Maria Costas 7-3 Group B
12 Carlos Bruzon Milagros Reboreda 7-3 Group B
13 Joaquin Arbones-Davila Patricia Curbera 7-4 Group C
14 Patricia Curbera Arsenio Diaz Del Rio 6-5 Group C
15 Arsenio Diaz Del Rio Joaquin Arbones-Davila 6-5 Group C
16 Begona Amado Arsenio Diaz Del Rio 7-2 Group C
17 Patricia Curbera Begona Amado 5-2 Group C
18 Begona Amado Joaquin Arbones-Davila 6-3 Group C
19 Julio Beiras Fernando Vidal-Ribas 7-4 Group D
20 Fernando Vidal-Ribas Gemma Cela 7-2 Group D
21 Matilde Alfageme Fernando Vidal-Ribas 7-5 Group D
22 Julio Beiras Matilde Alfageme 7-3 Group D
23 Matilde Alfageme Gemma Cela 7-2 Group D
24 Julio Beiras Gemma Cela 7-2 Group D
25 Ubaldino Rodriguez Maria Briz 7-3 Group E
26 Maria Briz Carmen Esteban 7-2 Group E
27 Maria Briz Charles Bruzon 7-5 Group E
28 Charles Bruzon Carmen Esteban 7-1 Group E
29 Ubaldino Rodriguez Carmen Esteban 7-3 Group E
30 Ubaldino Rodriguez Charles Bruzon 7-3 Group E
31 Beatriz Diaz-Castroverde Cesar Fernandez 7-4 Group F
32 Beatriz Diaz-Castroverde Carmen Gonzalez Hermo 7-6 Group F
33 Francisco Camina Cesar Fernandez 7-2 Group F
34 Francisco Camina Beatriz Diaz-Castroverde 7-2 Group F
35 Francisco Camina Carmen Gonzalez Hermo 7-5 Group F
36 Cesar Fernandez Carmen Gonzalez Hermo 7-4 Group F
37 Manuel Fontan Jorge Barreras 7-4 Group G
38 Manuel Fontan Carmen Gil 7-6 Group G
39 Manuel Fontan Blanca Gonzalez 7-1 Group G
40 Jorge Barreras Blanca Gonzalez 7-1 Group G
41 Jorge Barreras Carmen Gil 7-3 Group G
42 Carmen Gil Blanca Gonzalez 7-2 Group G
43 Angel Nunez Maria Asuncion Cardoso 7-3 Group H
44 Lucia Trillo Maria Asuncion Cardoso 7-6 Group H
45 Angel Nunez Lucia Trillo 7-4 Group H
46 Angel Nunez Eduardo De La Rocha 7-3 Group H
47 Eduardo De La Rocha Maria Asuncion Cardoso 7-3 Group H
48 Eduardo De La Rocha Lucia Trillo 7-4 Group H
49 Salvador De Sas Rosa Maria Costas 7-6 KO R1
50 Victor Manuel Bouzo Eduardo De La Rocha 7-5 KO R1
51 Matilde Alfageme Charles Bruzon 7-6 KO R1
52 Manuel Fontan Maria Asuncion Cardoso 7-4 KO R1
53 Ubaldino Rodriguez Carmen Gonzalez Hermo 7-4 KO R1
54 Rosa Garcia Cervantes Lucia Trillo 7-3 KO R1
55 Beatriz Diaz-Castroverde Joaquin Arbones-Davila 7-5 KO R1
56 Gemma Cela Begona Amado 7-2 KO R1
57 Arsenio Diaz Del Rio Julio Beiras 6-5 KO R1
58 Carlos Bruzon Carmen Gil 7-1 KO R1
59 Fernando Vidal-Ribas Maria Briz 7-6 KO R1
60 Francisco Camina Carmen Esteban 7-4 KO R1
61 Angel Nunez Blanca Gonzalez 7-2 KO R1
62 Cesar Fernandez Patricia Curbera 7-4 KO R1
63 Jorge Barreras Gonzalo Prado 7-4 KO R1
64 Milagros Reboreda Ines Zayas 5-4 KO R1
65 Salvador De Sas Victor Manuel Bouzo 7-5 KO R2
66 Matilde Alfageme Manuel Fontan 7-5 KO R2
67 Rosa Garcia Cervantes Ubaldino Rodriguez 6-3 KO R2
68 Beatriz Diaz-Castroverde Gemma Cela 7-4 KO R2
69 Carlos Bruzon Arsenio Diaz Del Rio 7-4 KO R2
70 Fernando Vidal-Ribas Francisco Camina 7-5 KO R2
71 Angel Nunez Cesar Fernandez 7-6 KO R2
72 Jorge Barreras Milagros Reboreda 7-5 KO R2
73 Matilde Alfageme Salvador De Sas 7-3 Q-final
74 Rosa Garcia Cervantes Beatriz Diaz-Castroverde 5-3 Q-final
75 Carlos Bruzon Fernando Vidal-Ribas 7-3 Q-final
76 Jorge Barreras Angel Nunez 7-5 Q-final
77 Matilde Alfageme Rosa Garcia Cervantes 7-4 S-final
78 Carlos Bruzon Jorge Barreras 7-2 S-final
79 Carlos Bruzon Matilde Alfageme 7-3 Final

NumNameTotalWinsLosses
1 Matilde Alfageme 8 6 2
2 Begona Amado 4 2 2
3 Joaquin Arbones-Davila 4 1 3
4 Jorge Barreras 7 5 2
5 Julio Beiras 4 3 1
6 Victor Manuel Bouzo 5 2 3
7 Maria Briz 4 2 2
8 Carlos Bruzon 8 7 1
9 Charles Bruzon 4 1 3
10 Francisco Camina 5 4 1
11 Maria Asuncion Cardoso 4 0 4
12 Gemma Cela 5 1 4
13 Rosa Maria Costas 4 0 4
14 Patricia Curbera 4 2 2
15 Eduardo De La Rocha 4 2 2
16 Salvador De Sas 6 5 1
17 Arsenio Diaz Del Rio 5 2 3
18 Beatriz Diaz-Castroverde 6 4 2
19 Carmen Esteban 4 0 4
20 Cesar Fernandez 5 2 3
21 Manuel Fontan 5 4 1
22 Rosa Garcia Cervantes 7 5 2
23 Carmen Gil 4 1 3
24 Blanca Gonzalez 4 0 4
25 Carmen Gonzalez Hermo 4 0 4
26 Angel Nunez 6 5 1
27 Gonzalo Prado 4 2 2
28 Milagros Reboreda 5 3 2
29 Ubaldino Rodriguez 5 4 1
30 Lucia Trillo 4 1 3
31 Fernando Vidal-Ribas 6 3 3
32 Ines Zayas 4 0 4

Database last updated at Sun, 20 Sep 2020 19:56:56 +0100

21 September 2020 00:09:48