Event 125 in 2020

02.07.20 Spanish Championship Tier 4A

Number of games: 67

NumWinnerLoserScoreDetail
1 Jorge Barreras Miguel Angel Puime 7-1 Group A
2 Julio Pedrosa Gemma Cela 7-4 Group A
3 Jorge Barreras Julio Pedrosa 7-5 Group A
4 Miguel Angel Puime Gemma Cela 5-4 Group A
5 Julio Pedrosa Miguel Angel Puime 7-2 Group A
6 Jorge Barreras Gemma Cela 7-4 Group A
7 Julio Beiras Maria Jesus Pestana 6-5 Group B
8 Julio Beiras Rosa Maria Costas 7-2 Group B
9 Maria Jesus Pestana Rosa Maria Costas 7-2 Group B
10 Cesar Fernandez Rosa Maria Costas 6-1 Group B
11 Cesar Fernandez Maria Jesus Pestana 7-3 Group B
12 Cesar Fernandez Julio Beiras 7-2 Group B
13 Enrique Iglesias Gerardo Moreno 7-3 Group C
14 Gerardo Moreno Jesus Abreu 7-4 Group C
15 Charles Bruzon Jesus Abreu 7-5 Group C
16 Charles Bruzon Gerardo Moreno 7-5 Group C
17 Charles Bruzon Enrique Iglesias 5-3 Group C
18 Jesus Abreu Enrique Iglesias 7-2 Group C
19 Fernando Vidal-Ribas Jose Maria Zea 7-3 Group D
20 Patricia Curbera Jose Maria Zea 7-5 Group D
21 Fernando Vidal-Ribas Patricia Curbera 7-5 Group D
22 Fernando Vidal-Ribas Carmen Cunqueira 7-2 Group D
23 Patricia Curbera Carmen Cunqueira 7-1 Group D
24 Carmen Cunqueira Jose Maria Zea 5-3 Group D
25 Milagros Reboreda Carmen Gil 7-3 Group E
26 Milagros Reboreda Marta Astorga 7-1 Group E
27 Begona Amado Milagros Reboreda 7-5 Group E
28 Begona Amado Marta Astorga 7-3 Group E
29 Begona Amado Carmen Gil 5-3 Group E
30 Carmen Gil Marta Astorga 7-2 Group E
31 Maria Sierra Gonzalo Prado 7-4 Group F
32 Gonzalo Prado Carmen Buesa 7-4 Group F
33 Carmen Buesa Maria Sierra 7-3 Group F
34 Gonzalo Prado Maria Asuncion Cardoso 7-4 Group F
35 Carmen Buesa Maria Asuncion Cardoso 7-4 Group F
36 Maria Sierra Maria Asuncion Cardoso 7-2 Group F
37 Victor Manuel Bouzo Joaquin Arbones-Davila 7-5 Group G
38 Andres Amor Joaquin Arbones-Davila 7-5 Group G
39 Victor Manuel Bouzo Andres Amor 7-4 Group G
40 Olga Nunez Joaquin Arbones-Davila 7-4 Group G
41 Andres Amor Olga Nunez 7-6 Group G
42 Victor Manuel Bouzo Olga Nunez 7-3 Group G
43 Gerardo Moreno Maria Jesus Pestana 7-2 KO R1
44 Andres Amor Jose Maria Zea 7-3 KO R1
45 Marta Astorga Maria Sierra 7-5 KO R1
46 Begona Amado Gemma Cela 7-2 KO R1
47 Olga Nunez Jesus Abreu 6-4 KO R1
48 Gonzalo Prado Julio Beiras 7-6 KO R1
49 Julio Pedrosa Carmen Gil 7-2 KO R1
50 Carmen Buesa Rosa Maria Costas 7-3 KO R1
51 Enrique Iglesias Victor Manuel Bouzo 7-3 KO R1
52 Maria Asuncion Cardoso Milagros Reboreda 7-5 KO R1
53 Carmen Cunqueira Miguel Angel Puime 5-4 KO R1
54 Jorge Barreras Gerardo Moreno 7-4 KO R2
55 Andres Amor Marta Astorga 6-4 KO R2
56 Begona Amado Olga Nunez 7-6 KO R2
57 Fernando Vidal-Ribas Gonzalo Prado 7-5 KO R2
58 Charles Bruzon Julio Pedrosa 7-4 KO R2
59 Patricia Curbera Carmen Buesa 7-4 KO R2
60 Enrique Iglesias Maria Asuncion Cardoso 7-6 KO R2
61 Jorge Barreras Andres Amor 7-3 Q-final
62 Begona Amado Fernando Vidal-Ribas 7-6 Q-final
63 Charles Bruzon Patricia Curbera 7-3 Q-final
64 Cesar Fernandez Enrique Iglesias 6-5 Q-final
65 Begona Amado Jorge Barreras 7-5 S-final
66 Cesar Fernandez Charles Bruzon 7-2 S-final
67 Cesar Fernandez Begona Amado 10-8 Final

NumNameTotalWinsLosses
1 Jesus Abreu 4 1 3
2 Begona Amado 8 7 1
3 Andres Amor 6 4 2
4 Joaquin Arbones-Davila 3 0 3
5 Marta Astorga 5 1 4
6 Jorge Barreras 6 5 1
7 Julio Beiras 4 2 2
8 Victor Manuel Bouzo 4 3 1
9 Charles Bruzon 6 5 1
10 Carmen Buesa 5 3 2
11 Maria Asuncion Cardoso 5 1 4
12 Gemma Cela 4 0 4
13 Rosa Maria Costas 4 0 4
14 Carmen Cunqueira 4 2 2
15 Patricia Curbera 5 3 2
16 Cesar Fernandez 6 6 0
17 Carmen Gil 4 1 3
18 Enrique Iglesias 6 3 3
19 Gerardo Moreno 5 2 3
20 Olga Nunez 5 2 3
21 Julio Pedrosa 5 3 2
22 Maria Jesus Pestana 4 1 3
23 Gonzalo Prado 5 3 2
24 Miguel Angel Puime 4 1 3
25 Milagros Reboreda 4 2 2
26 Maria Sierra 4 2 2
27 Fernando Vidal-Ribas 5 4 1
28 Jose Maria Zea 4 0 4

Database last updated at Sun, 20 Sep 2020 19:56:56 +0100

21 September 2020 01:08:37