Event 136 in 2020

09.07.20 Spanish Championship Tier 4G

Number of games: 77

NumWinnerLoserScoreDetail
1 Patricia Curbera Maria Jesus Pestana 7-2 Group A
2 Angel Nunez Maria Jesus Pestana 7-4 Group A
3 Maria Jesus Pestana Maria Cruz Valdenebro 7-3 Group A
4 Angel Nunez Maria Cruz Valdenebro 7-6 Group A
5 Maria Cruz Valdenebro Patricia Curbera 7-3 Group A
6 Angel Nunez Patricia Curbera 7-6 Group A
7 Victor Manuel Bouzo Olga Nunez 5-3 Group B
8 Olga Nunez Julio Pedrosa 7-2 Group B
9 Victor Manuel Bouzo Julio Pedrosa 7-2 Group B
10 Victor Manuel Bouzo Charles Bruzon 7-3 Group B
11 Charles Bruzon Julio Pedrosa 7-5 Group B
12 Charles Bruzon Olga Nunez 7-4 Group B
13 Rosa Garcia Cervantes Maria Luz Lago 7-4 Group C
14 Rosa Garcia Cervantes Elena Sabell 7-1 Group C
15 Alejandra Fabregas Maria Luz Lago 5-3 Group C
16 Alejandra Fabregas Elena Sabell 7-5 Group C
17 Rosa Garcia Cervantes Alejandra Fabregas 6-4 Group C
18 Elena Sabell Maria Luz Lago 7-5 Group C
19 Celestino Montenegro Luis Belda 7-3 Group D
20 Celestino Montenegro Concepcion Collazo 7-6 Group D
21 Luis Belda Pelayo Rodriguez-Grandjean 7-4 Group D
22 Pelayo Rodriguez-Grandjean Concepcion Collazo 7-1 Group D
23 Celestino Montenegro Pelayo Rodriguez-Grandjean 7-3 Group D
24 Luis Belda Concepcion Collazo 7-6 Group D
25 Enrique Iglesias Begona De Sas 7-4 Group E
26 Carlos Bobo Enrique Iglesias 7-4 Group E
27 Carlos Bobo Begona De Sas 7-6 Group E
28 Carlos Bobo Bosco Garcia 7-6 Group E
29 Bosco Garcia Enrique Iglesias 7-3 Group E
30 Begona De Sas Bosco Garcia 7-6 Group E
31 Bilitis Alonso Rosario Diaz Del Rio 7-6 Group F
32 Bilitis Alonso Beatriz Diaz-Castroverde 7-1 Group F
33 Bilitis Alonso Patricia De Oya 7-2 Group F
34 Patricia De Oya Beatriz Diaz-Castroverde 7-6 Group F
35 Patricia De Oya Rosario Diaz Del Rio 7-6 Group F
36 Beatriz Diaz-Castroverde Rosario Diaz Del Rio 6-5 Group F
37 Pilar Sanchez Estevez Patricia Gonzalez-Babe 7-3 Group G
38 Carmen Gil Andres Amor 7-1 Group G
39 Pilar Sanchez Estevez Andres Amor 7-3 Group G
40 Carmen Gil Patricia Gonzalez-Babe 6-3 Group G
41 Pilar Sanchez Estevez Carmen Gil 7-5 Group G
42 Andres Amor Patricia Gonzalez-Babe 7-1 Group G
43 Gerardo Moreno Ana Maria Ruibal 7-4 Group H
44 Gerardo Moreno Lucia Trillo 7-6 Group H
45 Ana Maria Ruibal Lucia Trillo 4-3 Group H
46 Gerardo Moreno Alberto Iglesias 7-1 Group H
47 Alberto Iglesias Lucia Trillo 7-2 Group H
48 Alberto Iglesias Ana Maria Ruibal 7-2 Group H
49 Julio Pedrosa Angel Nunez 7-1 KO R1
50 Gerardo Moreno Patricia Gonzalez-Babe 7-5 KO R1
51 Begona De Sas Patricia De Oya 7-4 KO R1
52 Carlos Bobo Rosario Diaz Del Rio 7-2 KO R1
53 Alberto Iglesias Andres Amor 5-4 KO R1
54 Charles Bruzon Maria Cruz Valdenebro 7-2 KO R1
55 Celestino Montenegro Maria Luz Lago 7-2 KO R1
56 Rosa Garcia Cervantes Concepcion Collazo 7-1 KO R1
57 Patricia Curbera Olga Nunez 7-6 KO R1
58 Bilitis Alonso Enrique Iglesias 7-4 KO R1
59 Carmen Gil Ana Maria Ruibal 5-4 KO R1
60 Lucia Trillo Pilar Sanchez Estevez 5-4 KO R1
61 Elena Sabell Luis Belda 7-6 KO R1
62 Victor Manuel Bouzo Maria Jesus Pestana 6-5 KO R1
63 Julio Pedrosa Alejandra Fabregas 7-6 KO R2
64 Begona De Sas Gerardo Moreno 7-2 KO R2
65 Carlos Bobo Alberto Iglesias 7-2 KO R2
66 Charles Bruzon Celestino Montenegro 7-3 KO R2
67 Rosa Garcia Cervantes Patricia Curbera 7-5 KO R2
68 Bilitis Alonso Carmen Gil 4-3 KO R2
69 Beatriz Diaz-Castroverde Lucia Trillo 7-3 KO R2
70 Victor Manuel Bouzo Elena Sabell 7-4 KO R2
71 Begona De Sas Julio Pedrosa 7-2 Q-final
72 Charles Bruzon Carlos Bobo 7-4 Q-final
73 Rosa Garcia Cervantes Bilitis Alonso 7-1 Q-final
74 Beatriz Diaz-Castroverde Victor Manuel Bouzo 5-2 Q-final
75 Begona De Sas Charles Bruzon 7-5 S-final
76 Rosa Garcia Cervantes Beatriz Diaz-Castroverde 7-4 S-final
77 Begona De Sas Rosa Garcia Cervantes 10-8 Final

NumNameTotalWinsLosses
1 Bilitis Alonso 6 5 1
2 Andres Amor 4 1 3
3 Luis Belda 4 2 2
4 Carlos Bobo 6 5 1
5 Victor Manuel Bouzo 6 5 1
6 Charles Bruzon 7 5 2
7 Concepcion Collazo 4 0 4
8 Patricia Curbera 5 2 3
9 Patricia De Oya 4 2 2
10 Begona De Sas 8 6 2
11 Rosario Diaz Del Rio 4 0 4
12 Beatriz Diaz-Castroverde 6 3 3
13 Alejandra Fabregas 4 2 2
14 Bosco Garcia 3 1 2
15 Rosa Garcia Cervantes 8 7 1
16 Carmen Gil 5 3 2
17 Patricia Gonzalez-Babe 4 0 4
18 Alberto Iglesias 5 3 2
19 Enrique Iglesias 4 1 3
20 Maria Luz Lago 4 0 4
21 Celestino Montenegro 5 4 1
22 Gerardo Moreno 5 4 1
23 Olga Nunez 4 1 3
24 Angel Nunez 4 3 1
25 Julio Pedrosa 6 2 4
26 Maria Jesus Pestana 4 1 3
27 Pelayo Rodriguez-Grandjean 3 1 2
28 Ana Maria Ruibal 4 1 3
29 Elena Sabell 5 2 3
30 Pilar Sanchez Estevez 4 3 1
31 Lucia Trillo 5 1 4
32 Maria Cruz Valdenebro 4 1 3

Database last updated at Thu, 29 Oct 2020 23:00:42 +0000

30 October 2020 09:47:07