Event 193 in 2020

06.08.20 Surbiton One Day

Number of games: 63

NumWinnerLoserScoreDetail
1 Andrea Huxley Bernard Pendry 7-6 Block 1
2 Andrea Huxley Lavinia Von Kesmark 7-4 Block 1
3 Bernard Pendry Susan Nicholas 7-6 Block 1
4 Lavinia Von Kesmark Bernard Pendry 7-6 Block 1
5 Susan Nicholas Lavinia Von Kesmark 7-3 Block 1
6 Susan Nicholas Andrea Huxley 7-6 Block 1
7 Susan Pendry Julie Tremble 7-4 Block 2
8 Susan Pendry Ian Rees 7-5 Block 2
9 Julie Tremble Gavin Taylor 7-3 Block 2
10 Ian Rees Julie Tremble 7-1 Block 2
11 Gavin Taylor Susan Pendry 7-4 Block 2
12 Gavin Taylor Ian Rees 7-5 Block 2
13 Martin Burger Anthony Nicholas 7-4 Block 3
14 Martin Burger Peter Adams 7-2 Block 3
15 Robin Wootton Martin Burger 7-5 Block 3
16 Robin Wootton Peter Adams 7-2 Block 3
17 Anthony Nicholas Robin Wootton 7-4 Block 3
18 Anthony Nicholas Peter Adams 7-4 Block 3
19 Jennian Geddes John Knight 7-2 Block 4
20 Jennian Geddes Brian Viner 7-6 Block 4
21 John Knight Janet Honeysett 7-5 Block 4
22 John Knight Brian Viner 7-4 Block 4
23 Janet Honeysett Jennian Geddes 7-3 Block 4
24 Janet Honeysett Brian Viner 7-6 Block 4
25 Alan Grundy Clifford Hunter 7-5 Block 5/6
26 Alan Grundy Patricia Rawson 7-1 Block 5/6
27 Freda Knight Alan Grundy 7-6 Block 5/6
28 Freda Knight Patricia Rawson 7-3 Block 5/6
29 Hilary Bird Freda Knight 7-4 Block 5/6
30 Freda Knight Margaret Packer 7-5 Block 5/6
31 Hilary Bird Patricia Rawson 7-3 Block 5/6
32 Clifford Hunter Freda Knight 7-5 Block 5/6
33 Clifford Hunter Margaret Packer 7-3 Block 5/6
34 Margaret Packer Patricia Rawson 7-4 Block 5/6
35 Susan Nicholas Susan Pendry 7-2 Cup Block 1
36 Susan Pendry Janet Honeysett 7-2 Cup Block 1
37 Robin Wootton Susan Nicholas 7-2 Cup Block 1
38 Robin Wootton Susan Pendry 7-5 Cup Block 1
39 Robin Wootton Janet Honeysett 7-5 Cup Block 1
40 Janet Honeysett Susan Nicholas 7-4 Cup Block 1
41 Alan Grundy Clifford Hunter 7-4 Cup Block 2
42 Hilary Bird Alan Grundy 7-4 Cup Block 2
43 Martin Burger Alan Grundy 7-5 Cup Block 2
44 Martin Burger Hilary Bird 7-5 Cup Block 2
45 Martin Burger Clifford Hunter 7-5 Cup Block 2
46 Clifford Hunter Hilary Bird 7-6 Cup Block 2
47 Jennian Geddes Ian Rees 7-6 Plate Block 1
48 Andrea Huxley Jennian Geddes 7-3 Plate Block 1
49 Andrea Huxley Gavin Taylor 7-4 Plate Block 1
50 Andrea Huxley Ian Rees 7-1 Plate Block 1
51 Gavin Taylor Jennian Geddes 7-5 Plate Block 1
52 Ian Rees Gavin Taylor 7-6 Plate Block 1
53 John Knight Margaret Packer 7-3 Plate Block 2
54 Anthony Nicholas John Knight 7-3 Plate Block 2
55 Anthony Nicholas Margaret Packer 7-6 Plate Block 2
56 Julie Tremble John Knight 7-1 Plate Block 2
57 Julie Tremble Anthony Nicholas 7-3 Plate Block 2
58 Julie Tremble Margaret Packer 7-2 Plate Block 2
59 Robin Wootton Martin Burger 7-5 Cup Final
60 Andrea Huxley Julie Tremble 7-3 Plate Final
61 Peter Adams Freda Knight 7-4 Block Z
62 Freda Knight Brian Viner 7-5 Block Z
63 Peter Adams Patricia Rawson 7-5 Block Z

NumNameTotalWinsLosses
1 Peter Adams 5 2 3
2 Hilary Bird 5 3 2
3 Martin Burger 7 5 2
4 Jennian Geddes 6 3 3
5 Alan Grundy 6 3 3
6 Janet Honeysett 6 3 3
7 Clifford Hunter 6 3 3
8 Andrea Huxley 7 6 1
9 John Knight 6 3 3
10 Freda Knight 7 4 3
11 Anthony Nicholas 6 4 2
12 Susan Nicholas 6 3 3
13 Margaret Packer 6 1 5
14 Bernard Pendry 3 1 2
15 Susan Pendry 6 3 3
16 Patricia Rawson 5 0 5
17 Ian Rees 6 2 4
18 Gavin Taylor 6 3 3
19 Julie Tremble 7 4 3
20 Brian Viner 4 0 4
21 Lavinia Von Kesmark 3 1 2
22 Robin Wootton 7 6 1

Database last updated at Wed, 30 Sep 2020 14:03:11 +0100

30 September 2020 22:27:04