Game List for Alfonso Urbano in 2018

    DGradeOppDGradeDetail
       
  171 Spanish Cup 28.4.18     
1 beat Rafael Hernandez-Alcala 6-5 19371530VH v NSP
2 beat Maria Teresa Maldonado 7-4 19391456VH v LF
3 lost to Luis Hormaechea 4-6 19261747VH v NEG
4 lost to Andres Alvarez-Sala 4-7 19212181VH v HE
5 lost to Andres Alvarez-Sala 5-7 19172185VH v HE
       
  335 British Open Championship Bloc 21.6.18   
6 lost to David Wise 4-7 19112100Block C
7 lost to David Wise 5-7 19062106Block C
8 lost to Jose Alvarez-Sala 1-7 19022244Block C
9 lost to Jose Alvarez-Sala 3-7 18992248Block C
10 lost to Simon Carter 4-7 18962239Block C
11 beat Simon Carter 7-5 19112224Block C
12 beat Simon Carter 7-6 19272208Block C
13 lost to Tobi Savage 5-7 19242347Block C
14 lost to Tobi Savage 3-7 19222349Block C
15 lost to Stephen Custance-Baker 5-7 19162113Block C
16 lost to Stephen Custance-Baker 6-7 19112118Block C
17 lost to Jamie Burch 2-7 19092463Block C
18 lost to Jamie Burch 1-7 19082465Block C
19 lost to William Gee 4-7 19072474Block C
20 lost to William Gee 5-7 19052475Block C
       
  337 British Open Championship Cons 21.6.18   
21 lost to David Wise 5-7 19002113Plate A
22 beat Euan Burridge 7-6 19101905Plate A
23 lost to Nelson Morrow 5-7 19052116Plate A
24 lost to Martin French 6-7 19002177Plate A
25 beat Peter Dowd 7-1 19142085Plate A
26 lost to Richard Brooks 5-7 19082105Plate A
27 beat Steinar Olsen 7-6 19181928Z
28 lost to Christopher Roberts 4-7 19132112Z
       
  391 Spanish President's Cup 6.7.18     
29 beat Alfonso Iriarte 7-5 19161549Group D
30 beat Antonio Sainz De Vicuna 7-4 19181516Group D
31 lost to Felipe Mestanza 4-6 19061795Group D
32 lost to Giuseppe Lopez De Carrizosa 2-7 18931762KO R1
33 beat Giuseppe Lopez De Carrizosa 7-1 19001756KO R1
34 lost to Giuseppe Lopez De Carrizosa 5-7 18881768KO R1
       
  458 Fernando Ansorena 28.7.18     
35 beat Ignacio Gross 7-3 18911594Group A
36 beat Salvador Domecq 7-3 18921217Group A
37 beat Luis Alvarez-Sala 7-5 18951547Group A
38 lost to Javier Nunez 5-6 18791500KO R1
       
  512 Vista Hermosa Tier 1 16.8.18     
39 beat Begona Elzaburu 6-5 18851684Block F
40 beat Juan Manuel De Reyna 7-6 18901676Block F
41 beat Rafael Serrano 7-6 19001906Block F
42 lost to Basilio Iglesias 5-10 18962147KO R1
       
  686 Vista Hermosa Ryder 26.10.18     
43 beat Manuel Molina 10-9 190016480
       
  729 Vista Hermosa 24.11.18   
44 lost to Teresa Martin 6-7 18841571Block F
45 beat Carmen Barbadillo 7-4 18861421Block F
46 beat Juan Peman 7-6 18951861Block F
47 beat Maria Taylor 7-6 19061955KO R1
48 lost to Basilio Iglesias 6-7 19012092Q-final

Database last updated at Tue, 17 Mar 2020 12:53:05 +0000

30 March 2020 14:06:35