Game List for Andres Alvarez-Sala in 2019

    DGradeOppDGradeDetail
       
  64 RSHECC-RCP 08.03.19     
1 beat Felipe Lopez De Carrizosa 4-3 22721787
2 beat Felipe Lopez De Carrizosa 7-2 22741785
       
  75 Spain v England Test Match 15.03.19   
3 lost to John-Paul Moberly4-7 22702574
4 beat John-Paul Moberly 7-2 22882559
5 lost to John-Paul Moberly3-7 22832563
6 lost to Stephen Mulliner4-7 22762446
7 beat Stephen Mulliner 7-2 22912430
8 lost to Stephen Mulliner4-7 22832436
       
  322 Spanish Open Championship 13.06.19     
9 beat Felipe Mestanza 10-7 22882021Block A
10 lost to Rick Zazueta7-10 22661573Block A
11 beat Sherif Abdelwahab 10-6 22812384Block A
12 beat Reg Bamford 10-6 23022741Block A
13 beat Rafael Romero 10-6 23092105Block A
14 beat Guy Scurfield 7-2 23192237KO R1
15 beat Guy Scurfield 7-5 23282228KO R1
16 beat Lionel Tibble 7-5 23392308Q-final
17 lost to Lionel Tibble5-7 23272318Q-final
18 lost to Lionel Tibble5-7 23152327Q-final
       
  323 Spanish Open Championship Shield 13.06.19     
19 beat Jose Alvarez-Sala 10-8 23282337S-final
20 beat Manuel Alvarez-Sala 10-9 23372233Final
       
  440 President's Cup 12.07.19     
21 beat Maria Teresa Ruiz 7-3 23371583Group D
22 beat Luis Belda 7-4 23381172Group D
23 beat Luis Alvarez-Sala 7-3 23391740Group D
24 beat Javier Nunez 7-4 23401579Group D
25 beat Fadrique Alvarez De Toledo 7-2 23401392KO R1
26 beat Pedro Lozano 10-9 23411828Q-final
27 beat Jean Phillippe Denizot 10-4 23421603S-final
28 beat Felipe Mestanza 10-8 23452014Final
       
  507 World Championship Block Stage 27.07.19     
29 beat Fernando Bonilla 7-5 23451100Block A
30 beat Fernando Bonilla 7-1 23451100Block A
31 lost to Josh Freeth5-7 23372428Block A
32 beat Josh Freeth 7-2 23492417Block A
33 lost to Josh Freeth2-7 23412425Block A
34 beat Marty Clarke 7-5 23472184Block A
35 beat Marty Clarke 7-6 23532177Block A
36 beat Joi Elebo 7-1 23582146Block A
37 lost to Joi Elebo3-7 23452160Block A
38 lost to Joi Elebo6-7 23322173Block A
39 lost to Reg Bamford5-7 23292703Block A
40 lost to Reg Bamford5-7 23262706Block A
41 beat Tim King 7-1 23312116Block A
42 beat Tim King 7-2 23362111Block A
43 beat Khaled Tharwat 7-6 23482456Block A
44 beat Khaled Tharwat 7-6 23602444Block A
45 beat Mark Daley 7-3 23672192Block A
46 beat Mark Daley 7-4 23752187Block A
47 beat Mostafa Eissa 7-4 23822284Block A
48 lost to Mostafa Eissa4-7 23712296Block A
49 beat Mostafa Eissa 7-1 23792288Block A
50 lost to Joi Elebo3-7 23622206Blk A p/off
       
  737 Spanish Championship Tier 1 11.10.19     
51 beat Elena Adarve 7-4 23631674Block C
52 beat Ignacio Gross 7-3 23641694Block C
53 beat Manuel Molina 7-4 23651703Block C
54 beat Juan Peman 7-4 23671877Block C
55 beat Maria Taylor 7-3 23681867KO R1
56 beat Maria Taylor 7-1 23701865KO R1
57 beat Carlos Munoz 7-6 23721883KO R2
58 beat Carlos Munoz 7-1 23741881KO R2
59 beat Gonzalo Alvarez-Sala 7-5 23782115Q-final
60 beat Gonzalo Alvarez-Sala 7-5 23832111Q-final
61 beat Rafael Romero 7-6 23872130S-final
62 beat Rafael Romero 7-4 23922126S-final
63 beat Jose Riva 7-6 24012389Final
64 beat Jose Riva 7-6 24102380Final
       
  755 Hipica v Puerta de Hierro 19.10.19     
65 beat Jose Riva 7-5 24192370
66 lost to Jose Riva2-7 24092380
       
  792 Spanish Club Championship 14.11.19     
67 beat Maria Teresa Maldonado 7-3 24091457HIP v FUE
68 beat Elena Adarve 5-3 24101729HIP v PIN

Database last updated at Fri, 16 Apr 2021 18:02:19 +0100

17 April 2021 00:36:26