Event 254 in 2018

26.05.18 East Dorset B-Level Series

Number of games: 97

NumWinnerLoserScoreDetail
1 Richard Carline Iain Harborow 7-2 Block A
2 Andrea Huxley Richard Jenkins 7-1 Block A
3 Martin Isles Karen Jones 7-5 Block A
4 John Mariner Johannes Hamann 7-6 Block A
5 Richard Carline Richard Jenkins 7-6 Block A
6 Andrea Huxley Iain Harborow 7-3 Block A
7 Martin Isles Johannes Hamann 7-4 Block A
8 Karen Jones John Mariner 7-6 Block A
9 Richard Carline Andrea Huxley 7-6 Block A
10 Martin Isles John Mariner 7-4 Block A
11 Richard Jenkins Iain Harborow 7-5 Block A
12 Karen Jones Johannes Hamann 7-4 Block A
13 John Mariner Richard Carline 7-6 Block A
14 Andrea Huxley Karen Jones 7-5 Block A
15 Martin Isles Iain Harborow 7-4 Block A
16 Johannes Hamann Richard Jenkins 7-3 Block A
17 Martin Isles Richard Carline 7-4 Block A
18 Andrea Huxley Johannes Hamann 7-1 Block A
19 John Mariner Richard Jenkins 7-1 Block A
20 Karen Jones Iain Harborow 7-4 Block A
21 Richard Carline Karen Jones 7-6 Block A
22 Andrea Huxley John Mariner 7-4 Block A
23 Martin Isles Richard Jenkins 7-2 Block A
24 Johannes Hamann Iain Harborow 7-3 Block A
25 Johannes Hamann Richard Carline 7-5 Block A
26 Andrea Huxley Martin Isles 7-4 Block A
27 Karen Jones Richard Jenkins 7-3 Block A
28 John Mariner Iain Harborow 7-2 Block A
29 Maureen Miles Caroline Denny 7-6 Block B
30 John Skuse Anthony Green 7-4 Block B
31 Patrick Knight Susan Mathews 7-5 Block B
32 Ivo Ponting Roger Parsons 7-6 Block B
33 John Skuse Caroline Denny 7-6 Block B
34 Maureen Miles Anthony Green 7-6 Block B
35 Susan Mathews Roger Parsons 7-5 Block B
36 Ivo Ponting Patrick Knight 7-5 Block B
37 Caroline Denny Anthony Green 7-6 Block B
38 Roger Parsons Patrick Knight 7-5 Block B
39 John Skuse Maureen Miles 7-3 Block B
40 Susan Mathews Ivo Ponting 7-5 Block B
41 Caroline Denny Ivo Ponting 7-6 Block B
42 Patrick Knight Anthony Green 7-6 Block B
43 John Skuse Roger Parsons 7-4 Block B
44 Susan Mathews Maureen Miles 7-5 Block B
45 Patrick Knight Maureen Miles 7-2 Block B
46 Susan Mathews Caroline Denny 7-6 Block B
47 Anthony Green Roger Parsons 7-6 Block B
48 Ivo Ponting John Skuse 7-6 Block B
49 Caroline Denny Patrick Knight 7-4 Block B
50 Maureen Miles Roger Parsons 7-3 Block B
51 Ivo Ponting Anthony Green 7-2 Block B
52 John Skuse Susan Mathews 7-5 Block B
53 Caroline Denny Roger Parsons 7-2 Block B
54 Anthony Green Susan Mathews 7-5 Block B
55 Ivo Ponting Maureen Miles 7-6 Block B
56 John Skuse Patrick Knight 7-1 Block B
57 Roger Parsons Richard Jenkins 7-1 13-16th
58 Roger Parsons Richard Jenkins 7-3 13-16th
59 Iain Harborow Anthony Green 7-6 13-16th
60 Anthony Green Iain Harborow 7-5 13-16th
61 Anthony Green Iain Harborow 7-5 13-16th
62 Richard Carline Patrick Knight 7-4 9-12th
63 Patrick Knight Richard Carline 7-6 9-12th
64 Richard Carline Patrick Knight 7-5 9-12th
65 Maureen Miles Johannes Hamann 7-4 9-12th
66 Johannes Hamann Maureen Miles 7-0 9-12th
67 Johannes Hamann Maureen Miles 7-5 9-12th
68 Karen Jones Susan Mathews 7-2 5-8th
69 Susan Mathews Karen Jones 7-5 5-8th
70 Karen Jones Susan Mathews 7-5 5-8th
71 John Mariner Caroline Denny 7-5 5-8th
72 Caroline Denny John Mariner 7-2 5-8th
73 John Mariner Caroline Denny 7-5 5-8th
74 Ivo Ponting Andrea Huxley 7-3 S-final
75 Andrea Huxley Ivo Ponting 7-5 S-final
76 Andrea Huxley Ivo Ponting 7-3 S-final
77 John Skuse Martin Isles 7-5 S-final
78 Martin Isles John Skuse 7-6 S-final
79 Martin Isles John Skuse 7-3 S-final
80 Iain Harborow Richard Jenkins 7-2 15/16th
81 Iain Harborow Richard Jenkins 7-5 15/16th
82 Anthony Green Roger Parsons 7-3 13/14th
83 Anthony Green Roger Parsons 7-4 13/14th
84 Patrick Knight Maureen Miles 7-4 11/12th
85 Patrick Knight Maureen Miles 7-5 11/12th
86 Johannes Hamann Richard Carline 7-6 9/10th
87 Johannes Hamann Richard Carline 7-6 9/10th
88 Caroline Denny Susan Mathews 7-5 7/8th
89 Caroline Denny Susan Mathews 7-5 7/8th
90 John Mariner Karen Jones 7-3 5/6th
91 Karen Jones John Mariner 7-6 5/6th
92 John Mariner Karen Jones 7-4 5/6th
93 John Skuse Ivo Ponting 7-5 3/4th
94 John Skuse Ivo Ponting 7-1 3/4th
95 Andrea Huxley Martin Isles 7-6 Final
96 Martin Isles Andrea Huxley 7-4 Final
97 Andrea Huxley Martin Isles 7-6 Final

NumNameTotalWinsLosses
1 Richard Carline 12 6 6
2 Caroline Denny 12 7 5
3 Anthony Green 12 6 6
4 Johannes Hamann 12 7 5
5 Iain Harborow 12 3 9
6 Andrea Huxley 13 10 3
7 Martin Isles 13 9 4
8 Richard Jenkins 11 1 10
9 Karen Jones 13 7 6
10 Patrick Knight 12 6 6
11 John Mariner 13 8 5
12 Susan Mathews 12 5 7
13 Maureen Miles 12 4 8
14 Roger Parsons 11 3 8
15 Ivo Ponting 12 6 6
16 John Skuse 12 9 3

Database last updated at Fri, 27 May 2022 12:28:10 +0100

28 May 2022 18:13:49