Event 441 in 2019

12.07.19 President's Cup

Number of games: 55

NumWinnerLoserScoreDetail
1 Begona Elzaburu Marta Munoz-Seca 7-2 Group A
2 Blanca Medina Pedro Lozano 7-5 Group A
3 Raul Barbero Begona Elzaburu 7-6 Group A
4 Pedro Lozano Raul Barbero 7-2 Group A
5 Raul Barbero Blanca Medina 7-2 Group A
6 Begona Elzaburu Pedro Lozano 7-6 Group A
7 Blanca Medina Marta Munoz-Seca 7-2 Group A
8 Blanca Medina Begona Elzaburu 6-4 Group A
9 Raul Barbero Marta Munoz-Seca 7-5 Group A
10 Pedro Lozano Marta Munoz-Seca 7-6 Group A
11 Alfonso Iriarte Carlos Dolz De Espejo 7-5 Group B
12 Alfonso Iriarte Luis Romero 7-5 Group B
13 Alfonso Iriarte Jose Maria Alonso-Gamo 7-6 Group B
14 Carlos Dolz De Espejo Jean Phillippe Denizot 7-3 Group B
15 Carlos Dolz De Espejo Jose Maria Alonso-Gamo 7-6 Group B
16 Jean Phillippe Denizot Alfonso Iriarte 6-5 Group B
17 Jose Maria Alonso-Gamo Luis Romero 7-4 Group B
18 Jean Phillippe Denizot Luis Romero 6-5 Group B
19 Luis Romero Carlos Dolz De Espejo 7-5 Group B
20 Jose Maria Alonso-Gamo Jean Phillippe Denizot 7-5 Group B
21 Filiberto Cano Fadrique Alvarez De Toledo 7-4 Group C
22 Jose Maria Jnr Alonso-Gamo Nicolas Denizot 7-6 Group C
23 Fadrique Alvarez De Toledo Jose Maria Jnr Alonso-Gamo 7-6 Group C
24 Fadrique Alvarez De Toledo Nicolas Denizot 7-4 Group C
25 Felipe Mestanza Filiberto Cano 7-3 Group C
26 Jose Maria Jnr Alonso-Gamo Felipe Mestanza 7-6 Group C
27 Filiberto Cano Nicolas Denizot 7-6 Group C
28 Felipe Mestanza Nicolas Denizot 7-4 Group C
29 Felipe Mestanza Fadrique Alvarez De Toledo 7-4 Group C
30 Filiberto Cano Jose Maria Jnr Alonso-Gamo 7-6 Group C
31 Luis Alvarez-Sala Javier Nunez 7-6 Group D
32 Maria Teresa Ruiz Luis Belda 7-5 Group D
33 Luis Alvarez-Sala Maria Teresa Ruiz 6-5 Group D
34 Javier Nunez Luis Belda 7-6 Group D
35 Andres Alvarez-Sala Maria Teresa Ruiz 7-3 Group D
36 Andres Alvarez-Sala Luis Belda 7-4 Group D
37 Javier Nunez Maria Teresa Ruiz 7-6 Group D
38 Andres Alvarez-Sala Luis Alvarez-Sala 7-3 Group D
39 Andres Alvarez-Sala Javier Nunez 7-4 Group D
40 Luis Alvarez-Sala Luis Belda 7-5 Group D
41 Jean Phillippe Denizot Blanca Medina 7-3 KO R1
42 Javier Nunez Filiberto Cano 7-5 KO R1
43 Pedro Lozano Jose Maria Alonso-Gamo 7-5 KO R1
44 Andres Alvarez-Sala Fadrique Alvarez De Toledo 7-2 KO R1
45 Felipe Mestanza Maria Teresa Ruiz 6-5 KO R1
46 Raul Barbero Carlos Dolz De Espejo 7-5 KO R1
47 Luis Alvarez-Sala Jose Maria Jnr Alonso-Gamo 7-6 KO R1
48 Alfonso Iriarte Begona Elzaburu 7-6 KO R1
49 Jean Phillippe Denizot Javier Nunez 9-6 Q-final
50 Andres Alvarez-Sala Pedro Lozano 10-9 Q-final
51 Felipe Mestanza Raul Barbero 10-4 Q-final
52 Alfonso Iriarte Luis Alvarez-Sala 7-6 Q-final
53 Andres Alvarez-Sala Jean Phillippe Denizot 10-4 S-final
54 Felipe Mestanza Alfonso Iriarte 10-6 S-final
55 Andres Alvarez-Sala Felipe Mestanza 10-8 Final

NumNameTotalWinsLosses
1 Jose Maria Alonso-Gamo 5 2 3
2 Jose Maria Jnr Alonso-Gamo 5 2 3
3 Fadrique Alvarez De Toledo 5 2 3
4 Andres Alvarez-Sala 8 8 0
5 Luis Alvarez-Sala 6 4 2
6 Raul Barbero 6 4 2
7 Luis Belda 4 0 4
8 Filiberto Cano 5 3 2
9 Jean Phillippe Denizot 7 4 3
10 Nicolas Denizot 4 0 4
11 Carlos Dolz De Espejo 5 2 3
12 Begona Elzaburu 5 2 3
13 Alfonso Iriarte 7 5 2
14 Pedro Lozano 6 3 3
15 Blanca Medina 5 3 2
16 Felipe Mestanza 8 6 2
17 Marta Munoz-Seca 4 0 4
18 Javier Nunez 6 3 3
19 Luis Romero 4 1 3
20 Maria Teresa Ruiz 5 1 4

Database last updated at Fri, 27 May 2022 12:28:10 +0100

28 May 2022 17:17:57