Event 480 in 2019

20.07.19 Hamptworth Open Series

Number of games: 103

NumWinnerLoserScoreDetail
1 Michael Fensome Lionel Tibble 7-6 Block 1
2 Nicholas Archer Leslie Heard 7-5 Block 1
3 David Cooper DavidH Boyd 7-4 Block 1
4 Ross Bagni Luis Alvarez-Sala 7-6 Block 1
5 Lionel Tibble David Cooper 7-4 Block 1
6 Nicholas Archer Michael Fensome 7-4 Block 1
7 Ross Bagni Leslie Heard 7-5 Block 1
8 DavidH Boyd Luis Alvarez-Sala 7-3 Block 1
9 Leslie Heard Lionel Tibble 7-6 Block 1
10 Nicholas Archer David Cooper 7-1 Block 1
11 Michael Fensome Luis Alvarez-Sala 7-4 Block 1
12 Ross Bagni DavidH Boyd 7-3 Block 1
13 Lionel Tibble Luis Alvarez-Sala 7-4 Block 1
14 Nicholas Archer Ross Bagni 7-4 Block 1
15 David Cooper Leslie Heard 7-5 Block 1
16 Michael Fensome DavidH Boyd 7-4 Block 1
17 Lionel Tibble DavidH Boyd 7-4 Block 1
18 Nicholas Archer Luis Alvarez-Sala 7-6 Block 1
19 Michael Fensome Leslie Heard 7-6 Block 1
20 Ross Bagni David Cooper 7-5 Block 1
21 Lionel Tibble Ross Bagni 7-2 Block 1
22 Nicholas Archer DavidH Boyd 7-1 Block 1
23 Leslie Heard Luis Alvarez-Sala 7-5 Block 1
24 Michael Fensome David Cooper 7-5 Block 1
25 Lionel Tibble Nicholas Archer 7-5 Block 1
26 Leslie Heard DavidH Boyd 7-4 Block 1
27 Luis Alvarez-Sala David Cooper 7-5 Block 1
28 Ross Bagni Michael Fensome 7-6 Block 1
29 Stephen Custance-Baker Richard Christian 7-6 Block 2
30 Keith Pound StuartM Smith 7-6 Block 2
31 Louise Smith Helena Jansson 7-3 Block 2
32 Tim O'Donnell Roger Stroud 7-4 Block 2
33 Stephen Custance-Baker Helena Jansson 7-4 Block 2
34 StuartM Smith Richard Christian 7-4 Block 2
35 Keith Pound Roger Stroud 7-6 Block 2
36 Tim O'Donnell Louise Smith 7-2 Block 2
37 Stephen Custance-Baker Keith Pound 7-6 Block 2
38 Helena Jansson StuartM Smith 7-6 Block 2
39 Louise Smith Roger Stroud 7-5 Block 2
40 Tim O'Donnell Richard Christian 7-5 Block 2
41 Tim O'Donnell Stephen Custance-Baker 7-4 Block 2
42 StuartM Smith Roger Stroud 7-5 Block 2
43 Keith Pound Helena Jansson 7-5 Block 2
44 Richard Christian Louise Smith 7-5 Block 2
45 Stephen Custance-Baker Louise Smith 7-4 Block 2
46 StuartM Smith Tim O'Donnell 7-4 Block 2
47 Keith Pound Richard Christian 7-3 Block 2
48 Helena Jansson Roger Stroud 7-6 Block 2
49 Stephen Custance-Baker Roger Stroud 7-5 Block 2
50 StuartM Smith Louise Smith 7-3 Block 2
51 Tim O'Donnell Keith Pound 7-3 Block 2
52 Richard Christian Helena Jansson 7-6 Block 2
53 StuartM Smith Stephen Custance-Baker 7-6 Block 2
54 Louise Smith Keith Pound 7-5 Block 2
55 Tim O'Donnell Helena Jansson 7-5 Block 2
56 Roger Stroud Richard Christian 7-3 Block 2
57 Roger Stroud Leslie Heard 10-6 9-16th
58 DavidH Boyd Louise Smith 10-8 9-16th
59 Richard Christian David Cooper 10-7 9-16th
60 Luis Alvarez-Sala Helena Jansson 10-6 9-16th
61 Keith Pound Nicholas Archer 10-7 Q-final
62 Tim O'Donnell Ross Bagni 10-6 Q-final
63 Lionel Tibble Stephen Custance-Baker 10-4 Q-final
64 StuartM Smith Michael Fensome 10-5 Q-final
65 Helena Jansson Leslie Heard 7-6 13-16th
66 Leslie Heard Helena Jansson 7-5 13-16th
67 Leslie Heard Helena Jansson 7-4 13-16th
68 David Cooper Louise Smith 7-5 13-16th
69 David Cooper Louise Smith 7-6 13-16th
70 Roger Stroud Luis Alvarez-Sala 7-5 9-12th
71 Luis Alvarez-Sala Roger Stroud 7-3 9-12th
72 Roger Stroud Luis Alvarez-Sala 7-4 9-12th
73 Richard Christian DavidH Boyd 7-5 9-12th
74 Richard Christian DavidH Boyd 7-3 9-12th
75 Nicholas Archer Michael Fensome 7-3 5-8th
76 Michael Fensome Nicholas Archer 7-4 5-8th
77 Michael Fensome Nicholas Archer 7-5 5-8th
78 Ross Bagni Stephen Custance-Baker 7-6 5-8th
79 Stephen Custance-Baker Ross Bagni 7-3 5-8th
80 Stephen Custance-Baker Ross Bagni 7-1 5-8th
81 StuartM Smith Keith Pound 7-2 S-final
82 StuartM Smith Keith Pound 7-6 S-final
83 Tim O'Donnell Lionel Tibble 7-6 S-final
84 Lionel Tibble Tim O'Donnell 7-4 S-final
85 Lionel Tibble Tim O'Donnell 7-5 S-final
86 Louise Smith Helena Jansson 7-6 15/16th
87 Helena Jansson Louise Smith 7-4 15/16th
88 Helena Jansson Louise Smith 7-2 15/16th
89 Leslie Heard David Cooper 7-4 13/14th
90 Leslie Heard David Cooper 7-6 13/14th
91 Luis Alvarez-Sala DavidH Boyd 7-5 11/12th
92 Luis Alvarez-Sala DavidH Boyd 7-6 11/12th
93 Richard Christian Roger Stroud 10-5 9/10th
94 Ross Bagni Nicholas Archer 7-6 7/8th
95 Nicholas Archer Ross Bagni 7-6 7/8th
96 Nicholas Archer Ross Bagni 7-5 7/8th
97 Stephen Custance-Baker Michael Fensome 7-5 5/6th
98 Michael Fensome Stephen Custance-Baker 7-6 5/6th
99 Michael Fensome Stephen Custance-Baker 7-6 5/6th
100 Keith Pound Tim O'Donnell 7-6 3/4th
101 Keith Pound Tim O'Donnell 7-6 3/4th
102 StuartM Smith Lionel Tibble 7-5 Final
103 StuartM Smith Lionel Tibble 7-5 Final

NumNameTotalWinsLosses
1 Luis Alvarez-Sala 13 5 8
2 Nicholas Archer 14 9 5
3 Ross Bagni 14 7 7
4 DavidH Boyd 12 2 10
5 Richard Christian 11 6 5
6 David Cooper 12 4 8
7 Stephen Custance-Baker 14 8 6
8 Michael Fensome 14 9 5
9 Leslie Heard 13 7 6
10 Helena Jansson 14 5 9
11 Tim O'Donnell 13 8 5
12 Keith Pound 12 7 5
13 StuartM Smith 12 10 2
14 Louise Smith 13 4 9
15 Roger Stroud 12 4 8
16 Lionel Tibble 13 8 5

Database last updated at Fri, 27 May 2022 12:28:10 +0100

28 May 2022 18:43:55