Event 484 in 2019

22.07.19 GCWC Qualifying Tournament

Number of games: 133

NumWinnerLoserScoreDetail
1 Simon Carter Roger Barnacle 7-5 Block 1
2 Stephen Leonard Roger Goldring 7-4 Block 1
3 Christopher Roberts Paz Gonzalez De Aguilar 7-1 Block 1
4 Nelson Morrow Archibald Zimonyi 7-5 Block 1
5 Helen Reeves Luis Alvarez-Sala 7-3 Block 1
6 Andrew Carpenter Paul Gunn 7-4 Block 1
7 Simon Carter Archibald Zimonyi 7-4 Block 1
8 Luis Alvarez-Sala Paz Gonzalez De Aguilar 7-4 Block 1
9 Roger Goldring Paul Gunn 7-3 Block 1
10 Roger Barnacle Andrew Carpenter 7-6 Block 1
11 Helen Reeves Stephen Leonard 7-5 Block 1
12 Christopher Roberts Nelson Morrow 7-6 Block 1
13 Stephen Leonard Simon Carter 7-6 Block 1
14 Christopher Roberts Roger Barnacle 7-4 Block 1
15 Roger Goldring Nelson Morrow 7-3 Block 1
16 Helen Reeves Paz Gonzalez De Aguilar 7-6 Block 1
17 Archibald Zimonyi Andrew Carpenter 7-5 Block 1
18 Luis Alvarez-Sala Paul Gunn 7-4 Block 1
19 Simon Carter Andrew Carpenter 7-4 Block 1
20 Helen Reeves Paul Gunn 7-3 Block 1
21 Nelson Morrow Luis Alvarez-Sala 7-5 Block 1
22 Christopher Roberts Archibald Zimonyi 7-3 Block 1
23 Stephen Leonard Paz Gonzalez De Aguilar 7-5 Block 1
24 Roger Barnacle Roger Goldring 7-6 Block 1
25 Simon Carter Christopher Roberts 7-6 Block 1
26 Nelson Morrow Stephen Leonard 7-6 Block 1
27 Roger Barnacle Helen Reeves 7-2 Block 1
28 Andrew Carpenter Roger Goldring 7-5 Block 1
29 Paz Gonzalez De Aguilar Paul Gunn 7-4 Block 1
30 Luis Alvarez-Sala Archibald Zimonyi 7-3 Block 1
31 Roger Barnacle Paz Gonzalez De Aguilar 7-5 Block 1
32 Andrew Carpenter Helen Reeves 7-5 Block 1
33 Nelson Morrow Paul Gunn 7-3 Block 1
34 Simon Carter Roger Goldring 7-5 Block 1
35 Stephen Leonard Archibald Zimonyi 7-6 Block 1
36 Christopher Roberts Luis Alvarez-Sala 7-2 Block 1
37 Simon Carter Paul Gunn 7-5 Block 1
38 Luis Alvarez-Sala Andrew Carpenter 7-5 Block 1
39 Helen Reeves Archibald Zimonyi 7-4 Block 1
40 Nelson Morrow Paz Gonzalez De Aguilar 7-2 Block 1
41 Roger Goldring Christopher Roberts 7-2 Block 1
42 Stephen Leonard Roger Barnacle 7-5 Block 1
43 Simon Carter Helen Reeves 7-4 Block 1
44 Andrew Carpenter Nelson Morrow 7-6 Block 1
45 Christopher Roberts Paul Gunn 7-3 Block 1
46 Stephen Leonard Luis Alvarez-Sala 7-6 Block 1
47 Roger Barnacle Archibald Zimonyi 7-4 Block 1
48 Roger Goldring Paz Gonzalez De Aguilar 7-6 Block 1
49 Simon Carter Paz Gonzalez De Aguilar 7-5 Block 1
50 Archibald Zimonyi Roger Goldring 7-5 Block 1
51 Luis Alvarez-Sala Roger Barnacle 7-3 Block 1
52 Stephen Leonard Paul Gunn 7-2 Block 1
53 Christopher Roberts Andrew Carpenter 7-4 Block 1
54 Helen Reeves Nelson Morrow 7-5 Block 1
55 Simon Carter Nelson Morrow 7-5 Block 1
56 Christopher Roberts Helen Reeves 7-4 Block 1
57 Stephen Leonard Andrew Carpenter 7-2 Block 1
58 Roger Barnacle Paul Gunn 7-1 Block 1
59 Roger Goldring Luis Alvarez-Sala 7-2 Block 1
60 Archibald Zimonyi Paz Gonzalez De Aguilar 7-6 Block 1
61 Simon Carter Luis Alvarez-Sala 7-5 Block 1
62 Andrew Carpenter Paz Gonzalez De Aguilar 7-4 Block 1
63 Roger Barnacle Nelson Morrow 7-3 Block 1
64 Roger Goldring Helen Reeves 7-4 Block 1
65 Stephen Leonard Christopher Roberts 7-4 Block 1
66 David Wise Sherif El Tarahony 7-5 Block 2
67 Simon Carlsson Elizabeth Farrow 7-2 Block 2
68 Richard Brooks Manuel Marcos Fal 7-5 Block 2
69 Raouf Allim Begona Elzaburu 7-3 Block 2
70 Andrejs Savinovs Christopher Heath 7-5 Block 2
71 Carlos Munoz Peter Coles 7-4 Block 2
72 Sherif El Tarahony Begona Elzaburu 7-3 Block 2
73 Andrejs Savinovs Manuel Marcos Fal 7-6 Block 2
74 Simon Carlsson Carlos Munoz 7-5 Block 2
75 Peter Coles David Wise 7-4 Block 2
76 Christopher Heath Elizabeth Farrow 7-6 Block 2
77 Raouf Allim Richard Brooks 7-2 Block 2
78 Elizabeth Farrow Sherif El Tarahony 7-4 Block 2
79 Richard Brooks David Wise 7-5 Block 2
80 Simon Carlsson Raouf Allim 7-5 Block 2
81 Manuel Marcos Fal Christopher Heath 7-5 Block 2
82 Begona Elzaburu Peter Coles 7-4 Block 2
83 Carlos Munoz Andrejs Savinovs 7-4 Block 2
84 Sherif El Tarahony Peter Coles 7-6 Block 2
85 Christopher Heath Carlos Munoz 7-5 Block 2
86 Andrejs Savinovs Raouf Allim 7-5 Block 2
87 Richard Brooks Begona Elzaburu 7-6 Block 2
88 Elizabeth Farrow Manuel Marcos Fal 7-6 Block 2
89 David Wise Simon Carlsson 7-6 Block 2
90 Elizabeth Farrow Raouf Allim 7-1 Block 2
91 Christopher Heath David Wise 7-6 Block 2
92 Sherif El Tarahony Richard Brooks 7-2 Block 2
93 Simon Carlsson Peter Coles 7-3 Block 2
94 Carlos Munoz Manuel Marcos Fal 7-5 Block 2
95 Begona Elzaburu Andrejs Savinovs 7-5 Block 2
96 Sherif El Tarahony Simon Carlsson 7-6 Block 2
97 David Wise Manuel Marcos Fal 7-2 Block 2
98 Richard Brooks Andrejs Savinovs 7-4 Block 2
99 Raouf Allim Carlos Munoz 7-2 Block 2
100 Peter Coles Christopher Heath 7-6 Block 2
101 Begona Elzaburu Elizabeth Farrow 7-4 Block 2
102 Peter Coles Andrejs Savinovs 7-4 Block 2
103 Carlos Munoz Sherif El Tarahony 7-2 Block 2
104 Christopher Heath Begona Elzaburu 7-6 Block 2
105 Raouf Allim Manuel Marcos Fal 7-1 Block 2
106 Simon Carlsson Richard Brooks 7-6 Block 2
107 David Wise Elizabeth Farrow 7-6 Block 2
108 Christopher Heath Sherif El Tarahony 7-3 Block 2
109 Raouf Allim Peter Coles 7-6 Block 2
110 Richard Brooks Carlos Munoz 7-6 Block 2
111 Elizabeth Farrow Andrejs Savinovs 7-2 Block 2
112 David Wise Begona Elzaburu 7-2 Block 2
113 Simon Carlsson Manuel Marcos Fal 7-6 Block 2
114 Sherif El Tarahony Manuel Marcos Fal 7-5 Block 2
115 Simon Carlsson Begona Elzaburu 7-3 Block 2
116 David Wise Andrejs Savinovs 7-6 Block 2
117 Carlos Munoz Elizabeth Farrow 7-5 Block 2
118 Richard Brooks Peter Coles 7-6 Block 2
119 Raouf Allim Christopher Heath 7-3 Block 2
120 Sherif El Tarahony Raouf Allim 7-1 Block 2
121 Richard Brooks Christopher Heath 7-3 Block 2
122 Elizabeth Farrow Peter Coles 7-6 Block 2
123 David Wise Carlos Munoz 7-2 Block 2
124 Simon Carlsson Andrejs Savinovs 7-5 Block 2
125 Manuel Marcos Fal Begona Elzaburu 7-4 Block 2
126 Christopher Heath Simon Carlsson 7-3 Block 2
127 Raouf Allim David Wise 7-2 Block 2
128 Elizabeth Farrow Richard Brooks 7-3 Block 2
129 Sherif El Tarahony Andrejs Savinovs 7-5 Block 2
130 Carlos Munoz Begona Elzaburu 7-3 Block 2
131 Peter Coles Elizabeth Farrow 7-3 Block 2
132 Elizabeth Farrow Carlos Munoz 7-6 Block 2 p/o
133 Elizabeth Farrow Christopher Heath 7-4 Block 2 p/o

NumNameTotalWinsLosses
1 Raouf Allim 11 7 4
2 Luis Alvarez-Sala 11 5 6
3 Roger Barnacle 11 7 4
4 Richard Brooks 11 7 4
5 Simon Carlsson 11 8 3
6 Andrew Carpenter 11 5 6
7 Simon Carter 11 10 1
8 Peter Coles 11 4 7
9 Sherif El Tarahony 11 7 4
10 Begona Elzaburu 11 3 8
11 Elizabeth Farrow 14 8 6
12 Roger Goldring 11 6 5
13 Paz Gonzalez De Aguilar 11 1 10
14 Paul Gunn 10 0 10
15 Christopher Heath 12 6 6
16 Stephen Leonard 11 9 2
17 Manuel Marcos Fal 10 2 8
18 Nelson Morrow 11 5 6
19 Carlos Munoz 12 6 6
20 Helen Reeves 11 6 5
21 Christopher Roberts 11 8 3
22 Andrejs Savinovs 11 3 8
23 David Wise 11 7 4
24 Archibald Zimonyi 10 3 7

Database last updated at Fri, 27 May 2022 12:28:10 +0100

28 May 2022 17:03:53