Event 174 in 2020

24.07.20 Spanish Championship Tier 4F

Number of games: 59

NumWinnerLoserScoreDetail
1 Marta Rivero Concepcion Ballesta 7-4 Group A
2 Javier Mejias Maria Del Mar Camino 7-6 Group A
3 Maria Del Mar Camino Marta Rivero 7-6 Group A
4 Concepcion Ballesta Javier Mejias 7-3 Group A
5 Javier Mejias Marta Rivero 7-3 Group A
6 Maria Del Mar Camino Concepcion Ballesta 7-5 Group A
7 Jaime Devesa Maria Antonia Velasco 7-2 Group B
8 Maria Angeles Casqueiro Rosario Garcia-Zozaya 7-5 Group B
9 Maria Angeles Casqueiro Jaime Devesa 7-5 Group B
10 Rosario Garcia-Zozaya Maria Antonia Velasco 7-3 Group B
11 Rosario Garcia-Zozaya Jaime Devesa 7-6 Group B
12 Maria Angeles Casqueiro Maria Antonia Velasco 7-3 Group B
13 Javier Cejudo Francisco Perea 7-3 Group C
14 Alfonso Carrillo Luis Pardo 7-2 Group C
15 Luis Pardo Javier Cejudo 7-4 Group C
16 Alfonso Carrillo Francisco Perea 7-5 Group C
17 Alfonso Carrillo Javier Cejudo 7-1 Group C
18 Luis Pardo Francisco Perea 7-6 Group C
19 Santiago Echevarria Paula Espinel 7-5 Group D
20 Marta Fernandez Del Riego Maria Fernandez-Pereira 7-2 Group D
21 Santiago Echevarria Maria Fernandez-Pereira 6-5 Group D
22 Marta Fernandez Del Riego Paula Espinel 7-5 Group D
23 Marta Fernandez Del Riego Santiago Echevarria 7-6 Group D
24 Paula Espinel Maria Fernandez-Pereira 7-6 Group D
25 Rocio Bertolin Cristina Pujol 7-4 Group E
26 Pedro De Torres Macarena Iniguez 7-4 Group E
27 Rocio Bertolin Macarena Iniguez 5-4 Group E
28 Pedro De Torres Cristina Pujol 7-3 Group E
29 Pedro De Torres Rocio Bertolin 7-5 Group E
30 Cristina Pujol Macarena Iniguez 7-5 Group E
31 Pedro Gonzalez Fraile Margarita Pato 6-3 Group F
32 Maria Angeles Alvear Juan Manuel Parada 7-6 Group F
33 Pedro Gonzalez Fraile Maria Angeles Alvear 7-2 Group F
34 Margarita Pato Juan Manuel Parada 7-4 Group F
35 Pedro Gonzalez Fraile Juan Manuel Parada 7-3 Group F
36 Maria Angeles Alvear Margarita Pato 7-6 Group F
37 Paula Espinel Cristina Pujol 7-5 KO R1
38 Marta Rivero Santiago Echevarria 6-4 KO R1
39 Javier Mejias Maria Fernandez-Pereira 7-2 KO R1
40 Concepcion Ballesta Macarena Iniguez 7-6 KO R1
41 Juan Manuel Parada Jaime Devesa 7-4 KO R1
42 Rosario Garcia-Zozaya Francisco Perea 7-3 KO R1
43 Maria Antonia Velasco Luis Pardo 7-3 KO R1
44 Javier Cejudo Margarita Pato 7-3 KO R1
45 Paula Espinel Maria Del Mar Camino 7-2 KO R2
46 Marta Rivero Rocio Bertolin 6-5 KO R2
47 Javier Mejias Pedro De Torres 7-4 KO R2
48 Marta Fernandez Del Riego Concepcion Ballesta 7-3 KO R2
49 Juan Manuel Parada Alfonso Carrillo 7-6 KO R2
50 Rosario Garcia-Zozaya Pedro Gonzalez Fraile 7-5 KO R2
51 Maria Angeles Alvear Maria Antonia Velasco 6-4 KO R2
52 Maria Angeles Casqueiro Javier Cejudo 6-5 KO R2
53 Marta Rivero Paula Espinel 7-4 Q-final
54 Javier Mejias Marta Fernandez Del Riego 7-6 Q-final
55 Juan Manuel Parada Rosario Garcia-Zozaya 7-6 Q-final
56 Maria Angeles Alvear Maria Angeles Casqueiro 6-5 Q-final
57 Marta Rivero Javier Mejias 7-3 S-final
58 Juan Manuel Parada Maria Angeles Alvear 7-5 S-final
59 Marta Rivero Juan Manuel Parada 10-8 Final

NumNameTotalWinsLosses
1 Maria Angeles Alvear 6 4 2
2 Concepcion Ballesta 5 2 3
3 Rocio Bertolin 4 2 2
4 Maria Del Mar Camino 4 2 2
5 Alfonso Carrillo 4 3 1
6 Maria Angeles Casqueiro 5 4 1
7 Javier Cejudo 5 2 3
8 Pedro De Torres 4 3 1
9 Jaime Devesa 4 1 3
10 Santiago Echevarria 4 2 2
11 Paula Espinel 6 3 3
12 Marta Fernandez Del Riego 5 4 1
13 Maria Fernandez-Pereira 4 0 4
14 Rosario Garcia-Zozaya 6 4 2
15 Pedro Gonzalez Fraile 4 3 1
16 Macarena Iniguez 4 0 4
17 Javier Mejias 7 5 2
18 Juan Manuel Parada 8 4 4
19 Luis Pardo 4 2 2
20 Margarita Pato 4 1 3
21 Francisco Perea 4 0 4
22 Cristina Pujol 4 1 3
23 Marta Rivero 8 6 2
24 Maria Antonia Velasco 5 1 4

Database last updated at Fri, 27 May 2022 12:28:10 +0100

28 May 2022 18:22:11