Event 186 in 2020

01.08.20 Heretaunga

Number of games: 50

NumWinnerLoserScoreDetail
1 Nicholas Flood Diane Charteris 7-2 Section A
2 Paul Kaiser Geoffrey Gibson 7-2 Section A
3 Paul Kaiser Diane Charteris 7-5 Section A
4 Paul Kaiser Nicholas Flood 7-6 Section A
5 Geoffrey Gibson Diane Charteris 7-3 Section A
6 Geoffrey Gibson Nicholas Flood 7-5 Section A
7 Helen Reeves Moya Lewis 7-2 Section B
8 Jayne Powis Geoffrey Vautier 7-6 Section B
9 Geoffrey Vautier Moya Lewis 7-3 Section B
10 Helen Reeves Jayne Powis 7-4 Section B
11 Moya Lewis Jayne Powis 7-2 Section B
12 Helen Reeves Geoffrey Vautier 7-5 Section B
13 Sonya Sedgwick Donald Hembrow 7-2 Ssction C
14 Jessica Bullen Lynette Grant 7-4 Ssction C
15 Jessica Bullen Sonya Sedgwick 7-3 Ssction C
16 Donald Hembrow Lynette Grant 7-4 Ssction C
17 Jessica Bullen Donald Hembrow 7-4 Ssction C
18 Sonya Sedgwick Lynette Grant 7-5 Ssction C
19 Gillian Bird Isobelle-Alan Ward 7-2 Section D
20 Ian Brown Roger Walker 7-5 Section D
21 Roger Walker Gillian Bird 7-4 Section D
22 Ian Brown Isobelle-Alan Ward 7-5 Section D
23 Isobelle-Alan Ward Roger Walker 7-5 Section D
24 Ian Brown Gillian Bird 7-4 Section D
25 Sonya Sedgwick Paul Kaiser 7-4 Group 1
26 Ian Brown Helen Reeves 7-6 Group 1
27 Ian Brown Paul Kaiser 7-5 Group 1
28 Helen Reeves Sonya Sedgwick 7-6 Group 1
29 Helen Reeves Paul Kaiser 7-5 Group 1
30 Ian Brown Sonya Sedgwick 7-5 Group 1
31 Geoffrey Vautier Roger Walker 7-1 Group 2
32 Geoffrey Gibson Jessica Bullen 7-6 Group 2
33 Geoffrey Gibson Roger Walker 7-3 Group 2
34 Jessica Bullen Geoffrey Vautier 7-6 Group 2
35 Geoffrey Gibson Geoffrey Vautier 7-5 Group 2
36 Roger Walker Jessica Bullen 7-6 Group 2
37 Colin Harris Isobelle-Alan Ward 7-2 Group 3
38 Lynette Grant Nicholas Flood 7-2 Group 3
39 Colin Harris Lynette Grant 7-3 Group 3
40 Isobelle-Alan Ward Nicholas Flood 7-6 Group 3
41 Colin Harris Nicholas Flood 7-0 Group 3
42 Lynette Grant Isobelle-Alan Ward 7-3 Group 3
43 Donald Hembrow Diane Charteris 7-5 Group 4
44 Gillian Bird Jayne Powis 7-6 Group 4
45 Gillian Bird Diane Charteris 7-2 Group 4
46 Donald Hembrow Jayne Powis 7-2 Group 4
47 Jayne Powis Diane Charteris 7-6 Group 4
48 Gillian Bird Donald Hembrow 7-6 Group 4
49 Moya Lewis Jenny Gower 7-6 Plate final
50 Geoffrey Gibson Ian Brown 7-6 Final

NumNameTotalWinsLossesEnd DG
1 Gillian Bird 6 4 2 1629
2 Ian Brown 7 6 1 1876
3 Jessica Bullen 6 4 2 1537
4 Diane Charteris 6 0 6 1375
5 Nicholas Flood 6 1 5 1677
6 Geoffrey Gibson 7 6 1 1830
7 Jenny Gower 1 0 1 1599
8 Lynette Grant 6 2 4 1694
9 Colin Harris 3 3 0 1651
10 Donald Hembrow 6 3 3 1646
11 Paul Kaiser 6 3 3 1966
12 Moya Lewis 4 2 2 1749
13 Jayne Powis 6 2 4 1313
14 Helen Reeves 6 5 1 1979
15 Sonya Sedgwick 6 3 3 1933
16 Geoffrey Vautier 6 2 4 1727
17 Roger Walker 6 2 4 1809
18 Isobelle-Alan Ward 6 2 4 1497

Average end DG: 1695

Database last updated at Tue, 04 Oct 2022 09:49:57 +0100

05 October 2022 23:31:35