Event 206 in 2020

10.08.20 2nd Ron Arechabala Trophy

Number of games: 78

NumWinnerLoserScoreDetail
1 Lourdes Portela Andres Amor 7-2 Group A
2 Salvador Riestra Eduardo Canal 6-4 Group A
3 Lourdes Portela Eduardo Canal 7-5 Group A
4 Salvador Riestra Andres Amor 6-3 Group A
5 Lourdes Portela Salvador Riestra 4-3 Group A
6 Eduardo Canal Andres Amor 6-3 Group A
7 Francisco Camina Anton Riestra 7-3 Group B
8 Milagros Reboreda Javier Basagoiti 7-4 Group B
9 Francisco Camina Javier Basagoiti 7-3 Group B
10 Milagros Reboreda Anton Riestra 7-3 Group B
11 Francisco Camina Milagros Reboreda 7-3 Group B
12 Javier Basagoiti Anton Riestra 7-3 Group B
13 Mariano Riestra Enrique Iglesias 7-2 Group C
14 Francisco Paradinas Jose Luis Lameiras 7-5 Group C
15 Mariano Riestra Jose Luis Lameiras 7-1 Group C
16 Francisco Paradinas Enrique Iglesias 7-1 Group C
17 Mariano Riestra Francisco Paradinas 7-6 Group C
18 Jose Luis Lameiras Enrique Iglesias 7-4 Group C
19 Guillermo Navarro Juan Allende Milans 5-3 Group D
20 Luis Carabias Ramon Otero 7-5 Group D
21 Guillermo Navarro Ramon Otero 7-6 Group D
22 Luis Carabias Juan Allende Milans 7-5 Group D
23 Luis Carabias Guillermo Navarro 7-6 Group D
24 Ramon Otero Juan Allende Milans 7-5 Group D
25 Salvador De Sas Jose Luis Lopez-Quesada 7-4 Group E
26 Fernando Vidal-Ribas Begona Abaitua 7-1 Group E
27 Salvador De Sas Fernando Vidal-Ribas 7-1 Group E
28 Begona Abaitua Jose Luis Lopez-Quesada 5-3 Group E
29 Salvador De Sas Begona Abaitua 7-5 Group E
30 Fernando Vidal-Ribas Jose Luis Lopez-Quesada 7-3 Group E
31 Ana Salcines Enrique Fernandez 7-4 Group F
32 Alberto Varela-Grandal Ana Salcines 7-3 Group F
33 Enrique Fernandez Alberto Varela-Grandal 7-5 Group F
34 Alberto Varela-Grandal Jose Maria Rotaeche 7-2 Group F
35 Enrique Fernandez Jose Maria Rotaeche 7-1 Group F
36 Ana Salcines Jose Maria Rotaeche 7-3 Group F
37 Victor Manuel Bouzo Manuel Fontan 7-4 Group G
38 Enrique Prados Maria Teresa Molares 7-5 Group G
39 Maria Teresa Molares Manuel Fontan 7-1 Group G
40 Enrique Prados Victor Manuel Bouzo 7-2 Group G
41 Enrique Prados Manuel Fontan 7-4 Group G
42 Victor Manuel Bouzo Maria Teresa Molares 7-4 Group G
43 Reyes Asmarats Paloma Casanova 7-5 Group H
44 Celestino Montenegro Paloma Casanova 7-6 Group H
45 Reyes Asmarats Celestino Montenegro 7-3 Group H
46 Jose Maria Jnr Rotaeche Celestino Montenegro 7-6 Group H
47 Reyes Asmarats Jose Maria Jnr Rotaeche 7-6 Group H
48 Jose Maria Jnr Rotaeche Paloma Casanova 7-3 Group H
49 Anton Riestra Eduardo Canal 7-4 R-1 KO
50 Celestino Montenegro Manuel Fontan 7-5 R-1 KO
51 Javier Basagoiti Andres Amor 7-1 R-1 KO
52 Maria Teresa Molares Paloma Casanova 7-5 R-1 KO
53 Juan Allende Milans Jose Luis Lameiras 6-5 R-1 KO
54 Jose Luis Lopez-Quesada Ana Salcines 6-5 R-1 KO
55 Enrique Iglesias Ramon Otero 7-4 R-1 KO
56 Begona Abaitua Jose Maria Rotaeche 7-3 R-1 KO
57 Celestino Montenegro Anton Riestra 7-3 Q-Final
58 Javier Basagoiti Maria Teresa Molares 5-4 Q-Final
59 Juan Allende Milans Jose Luis Lopez-Quesada 7-2 Q-Final
60 Begona Abaitua Enrique Iglesias 7-2 Q-Final
61 Celestino Montenegro Javier Basagoiti 7-3 S-Final
62 Juan Allende Milans Begona Abaitua 5-4 S-Final
63 Celestino Montenegro Juan Allende Milans 7-1 Final
64 Lourdes Portela Milagros Reboreda 7-1 R-1 KO
65 Reyes Asmarats Victor Manuel Bouzo 7-4 R-1 KO
66 Francisco Camina Salvador Riestra 7-4 R-1 KO
67 Jose Maria Jnr Rotaeche Enrique Prados 7-6 R-1 KO
68 Mariano Riestra Guillermo Navarro 7-4 R-1 KO
69 Fernando Vidal-Ribas Alberto Varela-Grandal 6-5 R-1 KO
70 Francisco Paradinas Luis Carabias 7-4 R-1 KO
71 Salvador De Sas Enrique Fernandez 7-5 R-1 KO
72 Lourdes Portela Reyes Asmarats 7-4 Q-Final
73 Francisco Camina Jose Maria Jnr Rotaeche 7-1 Q-Final
74 Mariano Riestra Fernando Vidal-Ribas 7-5 Q-Final
75 Francisco Paradinas Salvador De Sas 6-5 Q-Final
76 Lourdes Portela Francisco Camina 10-9 S-Final
77 Francisco Paradinas Mariano Riestra 10-9 S-Final
78 Lourdes Portela Francisco Paradinas 10-3 Final

NumNameTotalWinsLosses
1 Begona Abaitua 6 3 3
2 Juan Allende Milans 7 3 4
3 Andres Amor 4 0 4
4 Reyes Asmarats 5 4 1
5 Javier Basagoiti 6 3 3
6 Victor Manuel Bouzo 4 2 2
7 Francisco Camina 6 5 1
8 Eduardo Canal 4 1 3
9 Luis Carabias 4 3 1
10 Paloma Casanova 4 0 4
11 Salvador De Sas 5 4 1
12 Enrique Fernandez 4 2 2
13 Manuel Fontan 4 0 4
14 Enrique Iglesias 5 1 4
15 Jose Luis Lameiras 4 1 3
16 Jose Luis Lopez-Quesada 5 1 4
17 Maria Teresa Molares 5 2 3
18 Celestino Montenegro 7 5 2
19 Guillermo Navarro 4 2 2
20 Ramon Otero 4 1 3
21 Francisco Paradinas 7 5 2
22 Lourdes Portela 7 7 0
23 Enrique Prados 4 3 1
24 Milagros Reboreda 4 2 2
25 Salvador Riestra 4 2 2
26 Anton Riestra 5 1 4
27 Mariano Riestra 6 5 1
28 Jose Maria Rotaeche 4 0 4
29 Jose Maria Jnr Rotaeche 5 3 2
30 Ana Salcines 4 2 2
31 Alberto Varela-Grandal 4 2 2
32 Fernando Vidal-Ribas 5 3 2

Database last updated at Fri, 27 May 2022 12:28:10 +0100

28 May 2022 18:36:08