Event 214 in 2020

14.08.20 2nd Williams & Humbert Trophy

Number of games: 110

NumWinnerLoserScoreDetail
1 Begona Elzaburu Juan Pablo Lojendio 7-2 Group A
2 Jose Manuel Vazquez Fernando Guilloto 7-6 Group A
3 Jose Manuel Vazquez Begona Elzaburu 7-5 Group A
4 Basilio Iglesias Juan Pablo Lojendio 7-3 Group A
5 Begona Elzaburu Fernando Guilloto 7-5 Group A
6 Basilio Iglesias Jose Manuel Vazquez 7-4 Group A
7 Juan Pablo Lojendio Jose Manuel Vazquez 7-6 Group A
8 Basilio Iglesias Fernando Guilloto 7-5 Group A
9 Fernando Guilloto Juan Pablo Lojendio 7-3 Group A
10 Begona Elzaburu Basilio Iglesias 7-4 Group A
11 Giuseppe Lopez De Carrizosa Emilia Basa 6-5 Group B
12 Ricardo Soto Nicolas Denizot 7-6 Group B
13 Giuseppe Lopez De Carrizosa Ricardo Soto 7-6 Group B
14 Rafael Romero Emilia Basa 6-4 Group B
15 Giuseppe Lopez De Carrizosa Nicolas Denizot 7-5 Group B
16 Rafael Romero Ricardo Soto 7-3 Group B
17 Emilia Basa Ricardo Soto 7-5 Group B
18 Rafael Romero Nicolas Denizot 7-3 Group B
19 Nicolas Denizot Emilia Basa 7-1 Group B
20 Rafael Romero Giuseppe Lopez De Carrizosa 7-3 Group B
21 Alfonso Urbano Luis De Gortazar 7-6 Group C
22 Carmen Perez Nogueras Maria Teresa Chavarri 7-2 Group C
23 Maria Teresa Chavarri Alfonso Urbano 7-5 Group C
24 Jose Maria Gomez Quiros Luis De Gortazar 7-3 Group C
25 Alfonso Urbano Carmen Perez Nogueras 6-5 Group C
26 Jose Maria Gomez Quiros Maria Teresa Chavarri 7-4 Group C
27 Luis De Gortazar Maria Teresa Chavarri 7-4 Group C
28 Jose Maria Gomez Quiros Carmen Perez Nogueras 7-1 Group C
29 Carmen Perez Nogueras Luis De Gortazar 7-5 Group C
30 Alfonso Urbano Jose Maria Gomez Quiros 7-6 Group C
31 Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba Luis Moreno 7-3 Group D
32 Guillermo Rebuelta Alfonso Perez-Barbadillo 7-2 Group D
33 Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba Alfonso Perez-Barbadillo 7-4 Group D
34 Miguel Bausa Luis Moreno 7-5 Group D
35 Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba Guillermo Rebuelta 7-4 Group D
36 Miguel Bausa Alfonso Perez-Barbadillo 7-5 Group D
37 Luis Moreno Alfonso Perez-Barbadillo 7-3 Group D
38 Miguel Bausa Guillermo Rebuelta 7-5 Group D
39 Guillermo Rebuelta Luis Moreno 7-6 Group D
40 Miguel Bausa Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba 7-1 Group D
41 Ignacio Fernandez-Prada Rafael Medina 7-4 Group E
42 Casilda Chavarri Mauricio Alvarez De Asturias 7-5 Group E
43 Ignacio Fernandez-Prada Mauricio Alvarez De Asturias 7-3 Group E
44 Begona Gomez Rafael Medina 7-4 Group E
45 Casilda Chavarri Ignacio Fernandez-Prada 7-5 Group E
46 Begona Gomez Mauricio Alvarez De Asturias 7-5 Group E
47 Mauricio Alvarez De Asturias Rafael Medina 7-6 Group E
48 Begona Gomez Casilda Chavarri 7-5 Group E
49 Casilda Chavarri Rafael Medina 7-5 Group E
50 Begona Gomez Ignacio Fernandez-Prada 7-6 Group E
51 Maria Taylor Jesus Salas 7-3 Group F
52 Gabriel Ximenez De Embun Maria Dolores Romero 7-5 Group F
53 Maria Dolores Romero Maria Taylor 7-6 Group F
54 Fernando Soto Jesus Salas 7-3 Group F
55 Maria Taylor Gabriel Ximenez De Embun 7-5 Group F
56 Fernando Soto Maria Dolores Romero 7-3 Group F
57 Maria Dolores Romero Jesus Salas 7-2 Group F
58 Fernando Soto Gabriel Ximenez De Embun 7-2 Group F
59 Gabriel Ximenez De Embun Jesus Salas 6-5 Group F
60 Maria Taylor Fernando Soto 7-6 Group F
61 Fernando Caballero Margarita Torres 7-2 Group G
62 Manuel Molina Luisa Olazabal 7-2 Group G
63 Fernando Caballero Luisa Olazabal 7-4 Group G
64 Pedro Lozano Margarita Torres 7-4 Group G
65 Fernando Caballero Manuel Molina 7-1 Group G
66 Pedro Lozano Luisa Olazabal 7-6 Group G
67 Luisa Olazabal Margarita Torres 7-2 Group G
68 Pedro Lozano Manuel Molina 7-4 Group G
69 Fernando Caballero Pedro Lozano 7-6 Group G
70 Manuel Molina Margarita Torres 7-1 Group G
71 Rafael Serrano Concepcion Gamez 7-1 Group H
72 Maria Angeles Casqueiro Juan Manuel De Reyna 7-5 Group H
73 Rafael Serrano Juan Manuel De Reyna 7-5 Group H
74 Juan Peman Concepcion Gamez 7-2 Group H
75 Rafael Serrano Maria Angeles Casqueiro 7-4 Group H
76 Juan Manuel De Reyna Juan Peman 7-5 Group H
77 Juan Manuel De Reyna Concepcion Gamez 7-3 Group H
78 Juan Peman Maria Angeles Casqueiro 7-1 Group H
79 Rafael Serrano Juan Peman 7-6 Group H
80 Concepcion Gamez Maria Angeles Casqueiro 7-6 Group H
81 Jose Manuel Vazquez Ricardo Soto 7-6 R-1 KO
82 Juan Manuel De Reyna Luisa Olazabal 7-4 R-1 KO
83 Luis De Gortazar Guillermo Rebuelta 7-4 R-1 KO
84 Gabriel Ximenez De Embun Ignacio Fernandez-Prada 7-4 R-1 KO
85 Nicolas Denizot Fernando Guilloto 7-5 R-1 KO
86 Maria Angeles Casqueiro Manuel Molina 5-4 R-1 KO
87 Carmen Perez Nogueras Luis Moreno 7-5 R-1 KO
88 Maria Dolores Romero Mauricio Alvarez De Asturias 7-4 R-1 KO
89 Juan Manuel De Reyna Jose Manuel Vazquez 7-5 Q-Final
90 Gabriel Ximenez De Embun Luis De Gortazar 7-3 Q-Final
91 Nicolas Denizot Maria Angeles Casqueiro 7-1 Q-Final
92 Maria Dolores Romero Carmen Perez Nogueras 7-4 Q-Final
93 Juan Manuel De Reyna Gabriel Ximenez De Embun 7-3 S-Final
94 Nicolas Denizot Maria Dolores Romero 7-2 S-Final
95 Juan Manuel De Reyna Nicolas Denizot 7-6 Final
96 Giuseppe Lopez De Carrizosa Begona Elzaburu 8-6 R-1 KO
97 Pedro Lozano Rafael Serrano 9-8 R-1 KO
98 Alfonso Urbano Miguel Bausa 10-7 R-1 KO
99 Begona Gomez Maria Taylor 10-7 R-1 KO
100 Basilio Iglesias Rafael Romero 10-7 R-1 KO
101 Fernando Caballero Juan Peman 10-5 R-1 KO
102 Jose Maria Gomez Quiros Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba 10-5 R-1 KO
103 Casilda Chavarri Fernando Soto 10-9 R-1 KO
104 Giuseppe Lopez De Carrizosa Pedro Lozano 10-7 Q-Final
105 Begona Gomez Alfonso Urbano 10-9 Q-Final
106 Basilio Iglesias Fernando Caballero 10-7 Q-Final
107 Jose Maria Gomez Quiros Casilda Chavarri 10-6 Q-Final
108 Giuseppe Lopez De Carrizosa Begona Gomez 10-7 S-Final
109 Jose Maria Gomez Quiros Basilio Iglesias 10-9 S-Final
110 Jose Maria Gomez Quiros Giuseppe Lopez De Carrizosa 10-9 Final

NumNameTotalWinsLosses
1 Mauricio Alvarez De Asturias 5 1 4
2 Emilia Basa 4 1 3
3 Miguel Bausa 5 4 1
4 Fernando Caballero 6 5 1
5 Maria Angeles Casqueiro 6 2 4
6 Maria Teresa Chavarri 4 1 3
7 Casilda Chavarri 6 4 2
8 Luis De Gortazar 6 2 4
9 Juan Manuel De Reyna 8 6 2
10 Nicolas Denizot 8 4 4
11 Begona Elzaburu 5 3 2
12 Ignacio Fernandez-Prada 5 2 3
13 Concepcion Gamez 4 1 3
14 Begona Gomez 7 6 1
15 Jose Maria Gomez Quiros 8 7 1
16 Fernando Guilloto 5 1 4
17 Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba 5 3 2
18 Basilio Iglesias 7 5 2
19 Juan Pablo Lojendio 4 1 3
20 Giuseppe Lopez De Carrizosa 8 6 2
21 Pedro Lozano 6 4 2
22 Rafael Medina 4 0 4
23 Manuel Molina 5 2 3
24 Luis Moreno 5 1 4
25 Luisa Olazabal 5 1 4
26 Juan Peman 5 2 3
27 Carmen Perez Nogueras 6 3 3
28 Alfonso Perez-Barbadillo 4 0 4
29 Guillermo Rebuelta 5 2 3
30 Rafael Romero 5 4 1
31 Maria Dolores Romero 7 4 3
32 Jesus Salas 4 0 4
33 Rafael Serrano 5 4 1
34 Fernando Soto 5 3 2
35 Ricardo Soto 5 1 4
36 Maria Taylor 5 3 2
37 Margarita Torres 4 0 4
38 Alfonso Urbano 6 4 2
39 Jose Manuel Vazquez 6 3 3
40 Gabriel Ximenez De Embun 7 4 3

Database last updated at Mon, 02 Aug 2021 18:26:05 +0100

03 August 2021 09:08:50