Event 256 in 2020

04.09.20 2nd Ria de Vigo Trophy

Number of games: 60

NumWinnerLoserScoreDetail
1 Pilar Sanchez Estevez Maria Briz 7-5 Group A
2 Manuel Fontan Pilar Sanchez Estevez 4-3 Group A
3 Carlos Bruzon Pilar Sanchez Estevez 7-2 Group A
4 Maria Briz Manuel Fontan 7-6 Group A
5 Carlos Bruzon Maria Briz 7-3 Group A
6 Carlos Bruzon Manuel Fontan 7-3 Group A
7 Arsenio Diaz Del Rio Carlos Bobo 7-6 Group B
8 Carlos Bobo Enrique Fernandez 7-1 Group B
9 Enrique Fernandez Arsenio Diaz Del Rio 7-3 Group B
10 Enrique Fernandez Manuel Marcos Fal 7-6 Group B
11 Manuel Marcos Fal Arsenio Diaz Del Rio 6-5 Group B
12 Manuel Marcos Fal Carlos Bobo 6-4 Group B
13 Jorge Barreras Salvador De Sas 7-4 Group C
14 Jorge Barreras Bilitis Alonso 7-3 Group C
15 Salvador De Sas Enrique Prados 7-4 Group C
16 Salvador De Sas Bilitis Alonso 6-1 Group C
17 Jorge Barreras Enrique Prados 7-1 Group C
18 Enrique Prados Bilitis Alonso 7-5 Group C
19 Rosa Garcia Cervantes Lourdes Portela 7-5 Group D
20 Alberto Varela-Grandal Lourdes Portela 7-2 Group D
21 Rosa Garcia Cervantes Fadrique Alvarez De Toledo 7-6 Group D
22 Fadrique Alvarez De Toledo Lourdes Portela 7-4 Group D
23 Alberto Varela-Grandal Rosa Garcia Cervantes 7-4 Group D
24 Alberto Varela-Grandal Fadrique Alvarez De Toledo 7-2 Group D
25 Matilde Alfageme Celestino Montenegro 7-5 Group E
26 Celestino Montenegro Begona Amado 7-4 Group E
27 Matilde Alfageme Charles Bruzon 7-3 Group E
28 Celestino Montenegro Charles Bruzon 7-6 Group E
29 Matilde Alfageme Begona Amado 6-4 Group E
30 Charles Bruzon Begona Amado 6-5 Group E
31 Joaquin Hervada Fernando Vidal-Ribas 6-4 Group F
32 Angel Nunez Rosario Garcia-Zozaya 7-5 Group F
33 Angel Nunez Joaquin Hervada 7-6 Group F
34 Rosario Garcia-Zozaya Fernando Vidal-Ribas 6-4 Group F
35 Joaquin Hervada Rosario Garcia-Zozaya 7-6 Group F
36 Angel Nunez Fernando Vidal-Ribas 6-5 Group F
37 Charles Bruzon Fadrique Alvarez De Toledo 7-3 KO R1
38 Rosa Garcia Cervantes Pilar Sanchez Estevez 7-3 KO R1
39 Manuel Fontan Lourdes Portela 5-4 KO R1
40 Maria Briz Begona Amado 7-2 KO R1
41 Carlos Bobo Fernando Vidal-Ribas 7-6 KO R1
42 Enrique Fernandez Bilitis Alonso 6-5 KO R1
43 Salvador De Sas Arsenio Diaz Del Rio 7-2 KO R1
44 Rosario Garcia-Zozaya Enrique Prados 7-0 KO R1
45 Carlos Bruzon Charles Bruzon 7-4 KO R2
46 Celestino Montenegro Rosa Garcia Cervantes 7-4 KO R2
47 Matilde Alfageme Manuel Fontan 7-3 KO R2
48 Maria Briz Alberto Varela-Grandal 7-5 KO R2
49 Jorge Barreras Carlos Bobo 7-6 KO R2
50 Angel Nunez Enrique Fernandez 6-5 KO R2
51 Joaquin Hervada Salvador De Sas 7-5 KO R2
52 Manuel Marcos Fal Rosario Garcia-Zozaya 7-4 KO R2
53 Carlos Bruzon Celestino Montenegro 7-4 Q-final
54 Matilde Alfageme Maria Briz 7-5 Q-final
55 Jorge Barreras Angel Nunez 7-6 Q-final
56 Manuel Marcos Fal Joaquin Hervada 7-5 Q-final
57 Carlos Bruzon Matilde Alfageme 7-3 S-final
58 Jorge Barreras Manuel Marcos Fal 6-5 S-final
59 Matilde Alfageme Manuel Marcos Fal 7-6 3/4th
60 Carlos Bruzon Jorge Barreras 10-7 Final

NumNameTotalWinsLosses
1 Matilde Alfageme 7 6 1
2 Bilitis Alonso 4 0 4
3 Fadrique Alvarez De Toledo 4 1 3
4 Begona Amado 4 0 4
5 Jorge Barreras 7 6 1
6 Carlos Bobo 5 2 3
7 Maria Briz 6 3 3
8 Carlos Bruzon 7 7 0
9 Charles Bruzon 5 2 3
10 Salvador De Sas 5 3 2
11 Arsenio Diaz Del Rio 4 1 3
12 Enrique Fernandez 5 3 2
13 Manuel Fontan 5 2 3
14 Rosa Garcia Cervantes 5 3 2
15 Rosario Garcia-Zozaya 5 2 3
16 Joaquin Hervada 5 3 2
17 Manuel Marcos Fal 7 4 3
18 Celestino Montenegro 5 3 2
19 Angel Nunez 5 4 1
20 Lourdes Portela 4 0 4
21 Enrique Prados 4 1 3
22 Pilar Sanchez Estevez 4 1 3
23 Alberto Varela-Grandal 4 3 1
24 Fernando Vidal-Ribas 4 0 4

Database last updated at Fri, 27 May 2022 12:28:10 +0100

28 May 2022 17:26:17