Event 259 in 2020

05.09.20 National B-Level Series Final

Number of games: 120

NumWinnerLoserScoreDetail
1 Jack Good David Cornes 7-3 Round 1
2 Gavin Taylor Charles Sale 7-5 Round 1
3 Andrew Fall Mark Buckley 7-6 Round 1
4 Lynn Pearcy Michelle Leonard 7-6 Round 1
5 Phillip Davies Raghu Iyer 7-6 Round 1
6 Dianne Browne Jane Powell 7-1 Round 1
7 AnthonyA Green David Graham 7-3 Round 1
8 Marilyn Robinson Glynis Davies 7-6 Round 1
9 Jack Good Charles Sale 7-3 Round 2
10 Andrew Fall David Cornes 7-6 Round 2
11 Gavin Taylor Michelle Leonard 7-5 Round 2
12 Phillip Davies Mark Buckley 7-3 Round 2
13 Jane Powell Lynn Pearcy 7-5 Round 2
14 Raghu Iyer David Graham 7-6 Round 2
15 Dianne Browne Marilyn Robinson 7-3 Round 2
16 AnthonyA Green Glynis Davies 7-6 Round 2
17 Jack Good Andrew Fall 7-5 Round 3
18 Charles Sale Michelle Leonard 7-6 Round 3
19 Phillip Davies David Cornes 7-6 Round 3
20 Jane Powell Gavin Taylor 7-6 Round 3
21 Mark Buckley David Graham 7-5 Round 3
22 Lynn Pearcy Marilyn Robinson 7-4 Round 3
23 Glynis Davies Raghu Iyer 7-6 Round 3
24 Dianne Browne AnthonyA Green 7-4 Round 3
25 Michelle Leonard Jack Good 7-6 Round 4
26 Andrew Fall Phillip Davies 7-5 Round 4
27 Charles Sale Jane Powell 7-1 Round 4
28 David Graham David Cornes 7-3 Round 4
29 Gavin Taylor Marilyn Robinson 7-5 Round 4
30 Mark Buckley Glynis Davies 7-4 Round 4
31 Lynn Pearcy AnthonyA Green 7-3 Round 4
32 Raghu Iyer Dianne Browne 7-5 Round 4
33 Jack Good Phillip Davies 7-4 Round 5
34 Michelle Leonard Jane Powell 7-3 Round 5
35 David Graham Andrew Fall 7-4 Round 5
36 Marilyn Robinson Charles Sale 7-6 Round 5
37 David Cornes Glynis Davies 7-1 Round 5
38 Gavin Taylor AnthonyA Green 7-3 Round 5
39 Mark Buckley Dianne Browne 7-6 Round 5
40 Raghu Iyer Lynn Pearcy 7-5 Round 5
41 Jane Powell Jack Good 7-6 Round 6
42 David Graham Phillip Davies 7-6 Round 6
43 Michelle Leonard Marilyn Robinson 7-5 Round 6
44 Glynis Davies Andrew Fall 7-5 Round 6
45 Charles Sale AnthonyA Green 7-4 Round 6
46 David Cornes Dianne Browne 7-3 Round 6
47 Gavin Taylor Raghu Iyer 7-4 Round 6
48 Lynn Pearcy Mark Buckley 7-4 Round 6
49 Jack Good David Graham 7-2 Round 7
50 Marilyn Robinson Jane Powell 7-6 Round 7
51 Glynis Davies Phillip Davies 7-4 Round 7
52 Michelle Leonard AnthonyA Green 7-5 Round 7
53 Andrew Fall Dianne Browne 7-4 Round 7
54 Raghu Iyer Charles Sale 7-4 Round 7
55 Lynn Pearcy David Cornes 7-5 Round 7
56 Mark Buckley Gavin Taylor 7-4 Round 7
57 Jack Good Marilyn Robinson 7-4 Round 8
58 David Graham Glynis Davies 7-5 Round 8
59 Jane Powell AnthonyA Green 7-3 Round 8
60 Dianne Browne Phillip Davies 7-6 Round 8
61 Michelle Leonard Raghu Iyer 7-3 Round 8
62 Lynn Pearcy Andrew Fall 7-1 Round 8
63 Mark Buckley Charles Sale 7-6 Round 8
64 David Cornes Gavin Taylor 7-3 Round 8
65 Jack Good Glynis Davies 7-3 Round 9
66 Marilyn Robinson AnthonyA Green 7-6 Round 9
67 David Graham Dianne Browne 7-5 Round 9
68 Raghu Iyer Jane Powell 7-3 Round 9
69 Lynn Pearcy Phillip Davies 7-3 Round 9
70 Michelle Leonard Mark Buckley 7-6 Round 9
71 Gavin Taylor Andrew Fall 7-5 Round 9
72 David Cornes Charles Sale 7-6 Round 9
73 AnthonyA Green Jack Good 7-5 Round 10
74 Dianne Browne Glynis Davies 7-6 Round 10
75 Marilyn Robinson Raghu Iyer 7-5 Round 10
76 Lynn Pearcy David Graham 7-2 Round 10
77 Mark Buckley Jane Powell 7-5 Round 10
78 Gavin Taylor Phillip Davies 7-5 Round 10
79 Michelle Leonard David Cornes 7-4 Round 10
80 Charles Sale Andrew Fall 7-6 Round 10
81 Jack Good Dianne Browne 7-2 Round 11
82 Raghu Iyer AnthonyA Green 7-3 Round 11
83 Lynn Pearcy Glynis Davies 7-1 Round 11
84 Mark Buckley Marilyn Robinson 7-4 Round 11
85 Gavin Taylor David Graham 7-5 Round 11
86 Jane Powell David Cornes 7-3 Round 11
87 Charles Sale Phillip Davies 7-6 Round 11
88 Michelle Leonard Andrew Fall 7-3 Round 11
89 Jack Good Raghu Iyer 7-1 Round 12
90 Lynn Pearcy Dianne Browne 7-2 Round 12
91 AnthonyA Green Mark Buckley 7-5 Round 12
92 Gavin Taylor Glynis Davies 7-5 Round 12
93 David Cornes Marilyn Robinson 7-6 Round 12
94 Charles Sale David Graham 7-6 Round 12
95 Jane Powell Andrew Fall 7-4 Round 12
96 Michelle Leonard Phillip Davies 7-6 Round 12
97 Jack Good Lynn Pearcy 7-5 Round 13
98 Mark Buckley Raghu Iyer 7-4 Round 13
99 Gavin Taylor Dianne Browne 7-4 Round 13
100 David Cornes AnthonyA Green 7-3 Round 13
101 Glynis Davies Charles Sale 7-5 Round 13
102 Marilyn Robinson Andrew Fall 7-3 Round 13
103 David Graham Michelle Leonard 7-4 Round 13
104 Phillip Davies Jane Powell 7-4 Round 13
105 Mark Buckley Jack Good 7-6 Round 14
106 Gavin Taylor Lynn Pearcy 7-5 Round 14
107 Raghu Iyer David Cornes 7-6 Round 14
108 Charles Sale Dianne Browne 7-5 Round 14
109 Andrew Fall AnthonyA Green 7-6 Round 14
110 Glynis Davies Michelle Leonard 7-5 Round 14
111 Phillip Davies Marilyn Robinson 7-6 Round 14
112 Jane Powell David Graham 7-3 Round 14
113 Jack Good Gavin Taylor 7-6 Round 15
114 David Cornes Mark Buckley 7-6 Round 15
115 Lynn Pearcy Charles Sale 7-6 Round 15
116 Raghu Iyer Andrew Fall 7-6 Round 15
117 Michelle Leonard Dianne Browne 7-2 Round 15
118 Phillip Davies AnthonyA Green 7-5 Round 15
119 Glynis Davies Jane Powell 7-6 Round 15
120 David Graham Marilyn Robinson 7-4 Round 15

NumNameTotalWinsLossesEnd DG
1 Dianne Browne 15 5 10 1612
2 Mark Buckley 15 9 6 1761
3 David Cornes 15 7 8 1748
4 Phillip Davies 15 6 9 1670
5 Glynis Davies 15 6 9 1626
6 Andrew Fall 15 5 10 1653
7 Jack Good 15 11 4 1919
8 David Graham 15 7 8 1656
9 AnthonyA Green 15 4 11 1599
10 Raghu Iyer 15 8 7 1685
11 Michelle Leonard 15 10 5 1697
12 Lynn Pearcy 15 11 4 1742
13 Jane Powell 15 7 8 1511
14 Marilyn Robinson 15 6 9 1536
15 Charles Sale 15 7 8 1676
16 Gavin Taylor 15 11 4 1762

Average end DG: 1676

Database last updated at Tue, 04 Oct 2022 09:49:57 +0100

05 October 2022 22:02:34