Event 300 in 2020

28.09.20 3rd GC Bruzon Trophy

Number of games: 90

NumWinnerLoserScoreDetail
1 Patricia Curbera Alejandra Fabregas 6-4 Group A
2 Carlos Bruzon Patricia Curbera 7-2 Group A
3 Carlos Bruzon Carmen Buesa 7-2 Group A
4 Carlos Bruzon Alejandra Fabregas 7-5 Group A
5 Carmen Buesa Alejandra Fabregas 7-3 Group A
6 Carmen Buesa Patricia Curbera 6-5 Group A
7 Alberto Varela-Grandal Concepcion Collazo 7-1 Group B
8 Alberto Varela-Grandal Pilar Sanchez Estevez 7-1 Group B
9 Alberto Varela-Grandal Beatriz Diaz-Castroverde 7-2 Group B
10 Concepcion Collazo Pilar Sanchez Estevez 3-2 Group B
11 Beatriz Diaz-Castroverde Concepcion Collazo 5-3 Group B
12 Beatriz Diaz-Castroverde Pilar Sanchez Estevez 6-5 Group B
13 Matilde Alfageme Alberto Iglesias 7-3 Group C
14 Matilde Alfageme Carlos Bobo 7-6 Group C
15 Carlos Bobo Alberto Iglesias 7-6 Group C
16 Matilde Alfageme Julio Pedrosa 7-5 Group C
17 Carlos Bobo Julio Pedrosa 7-3 Group C
18 Julio Pedrosa Alberto Iglesias 7-5 Group C
19 Gerardo Moreno Maria Jesus Pestana 7-1 Group D
20 Jorge Barreras Milagros Reboreda 7-4 Group D
21 Milagros Reboreda Gerardo Moreno 7-6 Group D
22 Jorge Barreras Maria Jesus Pestana 7-2 Group D
23 Gerardo Moreno Jorge Barreras 7-2 Group D
24 Milagros Reboreda Maria Jesus Pestana 7-1 Group D
25 Bilitis Alonso Manuel Fontan 5-3 Group E
26 Andres Amor Patricia Gonzalez-Babe 7-2 Group E
27 Manuel Fontan Andres Amor 6-4 Group E
28 Bilitis Alonso Patricia Gonzalez-Babe 7-2 Group E
29 Manuel Fontan Patricia Gonzalez-Babe 6-3 Group E
30 Bilitis Alonso Andres Amor 7-6 Group E
31 Arsenio Diaz Del Rio Ana Maria Ruibal 7-4 Group F
32 Arsenio Diaz Del Rio Victor Manuel Bouzo 6-5 Group F
33 Arsenio Diaz Del Rio Gemma Cela 7-4 Group F
34 Gemma Cela Ana Maria Ruibal 7-3 Group F
35 Victor Manuel Bouzo Ana Maria Ruibal 5-3 Group F
36 Gemma Cela Victor Manuel Bouzo 6-5 Group F
37 Maria Briz Federico Tapias 6-5 Group G
38 Maria Briz Rosa Garcia Cervantes 7-2 Group G
39 Rosa Garcia Cervantes Federico Tapias 7-0 Group G
40 Rosario Diaz Del Rio Maria Briz 7-5 Group G
41 Rosa Garcia Cervantes Rosario Diaz Del Rio 7-0 Group G
42 Federico Tapias Rosario Diaz Del Rio 7-3 Group G
43 Charles Bruzon Veronica Amado 5-4 Group H
44 Begona Amado Veronica Amado 4-2 Group H
45 Begona Amado Charles Bruzon 6-3 Group H
46 Veronica Amado Patricia De Oya 6-5 Group H
47 Begona Amado Patricia De Oya 6-3 Group H
48 Charles Bruzon Patricia De Oya 6-3 Group H
49 Fernando Vidal-Ribas Gonzalo Prado 6-5 Group I
50 Begona De Sas Marta Fernandez-Castano 6-5 Group I
51 Fernando Vidal-Ribas Begona De Sas 7-3 Group I
52 Fernando Vidal-Ribas Marta Fernandez-Castano 7-5 Group I
53 Gonzalo Prado Marta Fernandez-Castano 6-5 Group I
54 Gonzalo Prado Begona De Sas 6-1 Group I
55 Alberto Iglesias Rosario Diaz Del Rio 7-4 KO R1
56 Patricia Gonzalez-Babe Pilar Sanchez Estevez 7-4 KO R1
57 Maria Jesus Pestana Ana Maria Ruibal 6-5 KO R1
58 Patricia De Oya Alejandra Fabregas 5-3 KO R1
59 Carlos Bruzon Alberto Iglesias 7-1 KO R2
60 Beatriz Diaz-Castroverde Carlos Bobo 7-6 KO R2
61 Begona Amado Federico Tapias 4-2 KO R2
62 Fernando Vidal-Ribas Victor Manuel Bouzo 6-5 KO R2
63 Bilitis Alonso Marta Fernandez-Castano 7-6 KO R2
64 Julio Pedrosa Maria Briz 7-4 KO R2
65 Concepcion Collazo Gemma Cela 5-3 KO R2
66 Patricia Gonzalez-Babe Gerardo Moreno 7-6 KO R2
67 Matilde Alfageme Maria Jesus Pestana 7-4 KO R2
68 Patricia Curbera Manuel Fontan 4-3 KO R2
69 Arsenio Diaz Del Rio Begona De Sas 7-4 KO R2
70 Jorge Barreras Charles Bruzon 7-3 KO R2
71 Rosa Garcia Cervantes Veronica Amado 7-3 KO R2
72 Andres Amor Gonzalo Prado 7-3 KO R2
73 Milagros Reboreda Carmen Buesa 7-3 KO R2
74 Alberto Varela-Grandal Patricia De Oya 7-6 KO R2
75 Carlos Bruzon Beatriz Diaz-Castroverde 7-3 KO R3
76 Begona Amado Fernando Vidal-Ribas 6-5 KO R3
77 Julio Pedrosa Bilitis Alonso 6-4 KO R3
78 Patricia Gonzalez-Babe Concepcion Collazo 7-4 KO R3
79 Matilde Alfageme Patricia Curbera 7-5 KO R3
80 Jorge Barreras Arsenio Diaz Del Rio 7-0 KO R3
81 Rosa Garcia Cervantes Andres Amor 7-4 KO R3
82 Alberto Varela-Grandal Milagros Reboreda 7-3 KO R3
83 Begona Amado Carlos Bruzon 7-5 Q-final
84 Julio Pedrosa Patricia Gonzalez-Babe 7-3 Q-final
85 Jorge Barreras Matilde Alfageme 7-4 Q-final
86 Alberto Varela-Grandal Rosa Garcia Cervantes 7-4 Q-final
87 Begona Amado Julio Pedrosa 5-4 S-final
88 Jorge Barreras Alberto Varela-Grandal 7-6 S-final
89 Alberto Varela-Grandal Julio Pedrosa 7-2 3/4th
90 Jorge Barreras Begona Amado 10-7 Final

NumNameTotalWinsLosses
1 Matilde Alfageme 6 5 1
2 Bilitis Alonso 5 4 1
3 Veronica Amado 4 1 3
4 Begona Amado 8 7 1
5 Andres Amor 5 2 3
6 Jorge Barreras 8 7 1
7 Carlos Bobo 4 2 2
8 Victor Manuel Bouzo 4 1 3
9 Maria Briz 4 2 2
10 Carlos Bruzon 6 5 1
11 Charles Bruzon 4 2 2
12 Carmen Buesa 4 2 2
13 Gemma Cela 4 2 2
14 Concepcion Collazo 5 2 3
15 Patricia Curbera 5 2 3
16 Patricia De Oya 5 1 4
17 Begona De Sas 4 1 3
18 Arsenio Diaz Del Rio 5 4 1
19 Rosario Diaz Del Rio 4 1 3
20 Beatriz Diaz-Castroverde 5 3 2
21 Alejandra Fabregas 4 0 4
22 Marta Fernandez-Castano 4 0 4
23 Manuel Fontan 4 2 2
24 Rosa Garcia Cervantes 6 4 2
25 Patricia Gonzalez-Babe 7 3 4
26 Alberto Iglesias 5 1 4
27 Gerardo Moreno 4 2 2
28 Julio Pedrosa 8 4 4
29 Maria Jesus Pestana 5 1 4
30 Gonzalo Prado 4 2 2
31 Milagros Reboreda 5 3 2
32 Ana Maria Ruibal 4 0 4
33 Pilar Sanchez Estevez 4 0 4
34 Federico Tapias 4 1 3
35 Alberto Varela-Grandal 8 7 1
36 Fernando Vidal-Ribas 5 4 1

Database last updated at Fri, 27 May 2022 12:28:10 +0100

28 May 2022 18:51:27