Event 373 in 2020

13.11.20 Madrid Championship

Number of games: 46

NumWinnerLoserScoreDetail
1 Vicente Fernandez-Nespral Manuel Marcos Fal 7-4 Group A
2 Jose Riva Manuel Marcos Fal 7-4 Group A
3 Jose Riva Vicente Fernandez-Nespral 7-4 Group A
4 Filiberto Cano Begona Artiach 7-5 Group B
5 Filiberto Cano Gonzalo Alvarez-Sala 7-4 Group B
6 Gonzalo Alvarez-Sala Begona Artiach 7-4 Group B
7 Jose Manuel Vazquez Lourdes Portela 7-5 Group C
8 Pedro Lozano Lourdes Portela 7-1 Group C
9 Pedro Lozano Jose Manuel Vazquez 7-4 Group C
10 Luisa Olazabal Adolfo Gross 7-6 Group D
11 Carlos Munoz Adolfo Gross 7-5 Group D
12 Luisa Olazabal Carlos Munoz 7-5 Group D
13 Beltran Hormaechea Luis De Gortazar 6-5 Group E
14 Luis De Gortazar Luis Alvarez-Sala 7-2 Group E
15 Beltran Hormaechea Luis Alvarez-Sala 7-5 Group E
16 Mariano Riestra Guillermo Navarro 6-5 Group F
17 Giuseppe Lopez De Carrizosa Guillermo Navarro 7-4 Group F
18 Giuseppe Lopez De Carrizosa Mariano Riestra 7-6 Group F
19 Nicolas Denizot Luis Sebastian De Erice 7-6 Group G
20 Luis Hormaechea Luis Sebastian De Erice 7-4 Group G
21 Luis Hormaechea Nicolas Denizot 7-4 Group G
22 Ignacio Gross Alfonso Gonzalez De Vega 7-5 Group H
23 Begona Elzaburu Alfonso Gonzalez De Vega 7-1 Group H
24 Ignacio Gross Begona Elzaburu 7-4 Group H
25 Manuel Marcos Fal Alfonso Gonzalez De Vega 7-6 Plate q-f
26 Luis Alvarez-Sala Adolfo Gross 7-4 Plate q-f
27 Lourdes Portela Guillermo Navarro 7-2 Plate q-f
28 Luis Sebastian De Erice Begona Artiach 7-6 Plate q-f
29 Luis Alvarez-Sala Manuel Marcos Fal 7-3 Plate s-f
30 Lourdes Portela Luis Sebastian De Erice 7-3 Plate s-f
31 Luis Alvarez-Sala Lourdes Portela 7-5 Plate fin
32 Gonzalo Alvarez-Sala Jose Riva 10-7 KO R1
33 Nicolas Denizot Ignacio Gross 10-4 KO R1
34 Jose Manuel Vazquez Luisa Olazabal 10-8 KO R1
35 Beltran Hormaechea Mariano Riestra 10-8 KO R1
36 Carlos Munoz Pedro Lozano 9-6 KO R1
37 Giuseppe Lopez De Carrizosa Luis De Gortazar 10-5 KO R1
38 Begona Elzaburu Luis Hormaechea 10-5 KO R1
39 Vicente Fernandez-Nespral Filiberto Cano 10-7 KO R1
40 Nicolas Denizot Gonzalo Alvarez-Sala 10-7 Q-final
41 Jose Manuel Vazquez Beltran Hormaechea 10-3 Q-final
42 Carlos Munoz Giuseppe Lopez De Carrizosa 10-8 Q-final
43 Vicente Fernandez-Nespral Begona Elzaburu 9-5 Q-final
44 Nicolas Denizot Jose Manuel Vazquez 10-4 S-final
45 Carlos Munoz Vicente Fernandez-Nespral 10-4 S-final
46 Nicolas Denizot Carlos Munoz 10-9 Final

NumNameTotalWinsLosses
1 Gonzalo Alvarez-Sala 4 2 2
2 Luis Alvarez-Sala 5 3 2
3 Begona Artiach 3 0 3
4 Filiberto Cano 3 2 1
5 Luis De Gortazar 3 1 2
6 Nicolas Denizot 6 5 1
7 Begona Elzaburu 4 2 2
8 Vicente Fernandez-Nespral 5 3 2
9 Alfonso Gonzalez De Vega 3 0 3
10 Ignacio Gross 3 2 1
11 Adolfo Gross 3 0 3
12 Luis Hormaechea 3 2 1
13 Beltran Hormaechea 4 3 1
14 Giuseppe Lopez De Carrizosa 4 3 1
15 Pedro Lozano 3 2 1
16 Manuel Marcos Fal 4 1 3
17 Carlos Munoz 6 4 2
18 Guillermo Navarro 3 0 3
19 Luisa Olazabal 3 2 1
20 Lourdes Portela 5 2 3
21 Mariano Riestra 3 1 2
22 Jose Riva 3 2 1
23 Luis Sebastian De Erice 4 1 3
24 Jose Manuel Vazquez 5 3 2

Database last updated at Mon, 02 Aug 2021 18:26:05 +0100

03 August 2021 08:05:16