Event 413 in 2020

18.12.20 Spanish President's Cup

Number of games: 46

NumWinnerLoserScoreDetail
1 Nicolas Denizot Leticia Gonzalez De La Bastida 7-3 Group A
2 Manuel Alvarez-Sala Leticia Gonzalez De La Bastida 7-3 Group A
3 Manuel Alvarez-Sala Nicolas Denizot 7-2 Group A
4 Alfonso Iriarte Maria Del Mar Camino 7-3 Group B
5 Maria Del Mar Camino Enrique Prados 7-6 Group B
6 Alfonso Iriarte Enrique Prados 6-2 Group B
7 Paz Gonzalez De Aguilar Amparo Rodriganez 7-2 Group C
8 Amparo Rodriganez Vicente Fernandez-Nespral 7-4 Group C
9 Vicente Fernandez-Nespral Paz Gonzalez De Aguilar 7-3 Group C
10 Ignacio Arturo Gross Alesanco Emilia Basa 7-3 Group D
11 Andres Alvarez-Sala Emilia Basa 7-3 Group D
12 Ignacio Arturo Gross Alesanco Andres Alvarez-Sala 7-5 Group D
13 Lourdes Portela Lourdes De La Mata 7-3 Group E
14 Begona Elzaburu Lourdes De La Mata 7-3 Group E
15 Lourdes Portela Begona Elzaburu 5-3 Group E
16 Manuel Marcos Fal Ana Cardenal 7-1 Group F
17 Rafael Hernandez-Alcala Ana Cardenal 7-5 Group F
18 Rafael Hernandez-Alcala Manuel Marcos Fal 7-6 Group F
19 Luis Romero Jose Maria Jnr Alonso-Gamo 6-4 Group G
20 Luis Romero Rosario Garcia-Zozaya 7-3 Group G
21 Jose Maria Jnr Alonso-Gamo Rosario Garcia-Zozaya 7-2 Group G
22 Guillermo Navarro Ignacio Camunas 7-2 Group H
23 Maria Teresa Chavarri Ignacio Camunas 7-4 Group H
24 Guillermo Navarro Maria Teresa Chavarri 6-5 Group H
25 Ignacio Camunas Leticia Gonzalez De La Bastida 7-5 Plate q-f
26 Emilia Basa Lourdes De La Mata 7-4 Plate q-f
27 Amparo Rodriganez Ana Cardenal 6-5 Plate q-f
28 Rosario Garcia-Zozaya Enrique Prados 7-4 Plate q-f
29 Emilia Basa Ignacio Camunas 7-4 Plate s-f
30 Rosario Garcia-Zozaya Amparo Rodriganez 7-2 Plate s-f
31 Emilia Basa Rosario Garcia-Zozaya 7-3 Plate fin
32 Manuel Alvarez-Sala Maria Del Mar Camino 10-3 KO R1
33 Jose Maria Jnr Alonso-Gamo Guillermo Navarro 10-9 KO R1
34 Ignacio Arturo Gross Alesanco Paz Gonzalez De Aguilar 10-3 KO R1
35 Manuel Marcos Fal Lourdes Portela 10-7 KO R1
36 Vicente Fernandez-Nespral Andres Alvarez-Sala 10-8 KO R1
37 Begona Elzaburu Rafael Hernandez-Alcala 9-8 KO R1
38 Luis Romero Maria Teresa Chavarri 9-5 KO R1
39 Nicolas Denizot Alfonso Iriarte 10-7 KO R1
40 Manuel Alvarez-Sala Jose Maria Jnr Alonso-Gamo 9-5 Q-final
41 Ignacio Arturo Gross Alesanco Manuel Marcos Fal 10-2 Q-final
42 Begona Elzaburu Vicente Fernandez-Nespral 10-3 Q-final
43 Nicolas Denizot Luis Romero 10-5 Q-final
44 Manuel Alvarez-Sala Ignacio Arturo Gross Alesanco 10-5 S-final
45 Nicolas Denizot Begona Elzaburu 10-9 S-final
46 Manuel Alvarez-Sala Nicolas Denizot 10-4 Final

NumNameTotalWinsLossesEnd DG
1 Jose Maria Jnr Alonso-Gamo 4 2 2 1544
2 Andres Alvarez-Sala 3 1 2 2343
3 Manuel Alvarez-Sala 6 6 0 2289
4 Ignacio Arturo Gross Alesanco 5 4 1 1792
5 Emilia Basa 5 3 2 1517
6 Maria Del Mar Camino 3 1 2 1329
7 Ignacio Camunas 4 1 3 1239
8 Ana Cardenal 3 0 3 1236
9 Maria Teresa Chavarri 3 1 2 1521
10 Lourdes De La Mata 3 0 3 1431
11 Nicolas Denizot 6 4 2 1799
12 Begona Elzaburu 5 3 2 1741
13 Vicente Fernandez-Nespral 4 2 2 1602
14 Rosario Garcia-Zozaya 5 2 3 1398
15 Paz Gonzalez De Aguilar 3 1 2 1465
16 Leticia Gonzalez De La Bastida 3 0 3 1343
17 Rafael Hernandez-Alcala 3 2 1 1725
18 Alfonso Iriarte 3 2 1 1675
19 Manuel Marcos Fal 4 2 2 1586
20 Guillermo Navarro 3 2 1 1443
21 Lourdes Portela 3 2 1 1605
22 Enrique Prados 3 0 3 1399
23 Amparo Rodriganez 4 2 2 1240
24 Luis Romero 4 3 1 1528

Average end DG: 1573

Database last updated at Wed, 28 Sep 2022 18:03:50 +0100

28 September 2022 19:51:08