Event 157 in 2021

22.04.21 14th Spanish Champ. Tier4A RACV

Number of games: 80

NumWinnerLoserScoreDetail
1 Eduardo De La Rocha Maria Luz Romero 7-6 Group A
2 Eduardo De La Rocha Jaime Prieto-Puga 7-1 Group A
3 Jaime Prieto-Puga Maria Luz Romero 5-3 Group A
4 Olga Nunez Eduardo De La Rocha 7-4 Group A
5 Olga Nunez Maria Luz Romero 7-6 Group A
6 Jaime Prieto-Puga Olga Nunez 6-5 Group A
7 Gonzalo Prado Maria Asuncion Cardoso 7-6 Group B
8 Jose Manuel Fraga Eduardo Pasaro 7-5 Group B
9 Maria Asuncion Cardoso Jose Manuel Fraga 7-6 Group B
10 Gonzalo Prado Jose Manuel Fraga 7-1 Group B
11 Eduardo Pasaro Maria Asuncion Cardoso 7-4 Group B
12 Gonzalo Prado Eduardo Pasaro 7-6 Group B
13 Guillermina Masso Raimundo Riestra 7-4 Group C
14 Guillermina Masso Jose Maria Zea 7-6 Group C
15 Raimundo Riestra Enrique Urcola 7-2 Group C
16 Enrique Urcola Guillermina Masso 5-4 Group C
17 Jose Maria Zea Raimundo Riestra 6-3 Group C
18 Jose Maria Zea Enrique Urcola 6-4 Group C
19 Carlos Montenegro Beatriz Diaz-Castroverde 7-3 Group D
20 Ubaldino Rodriguez Beatriz Diaz-Castroverde 7-5 Group D
21 Ubaldino Rodriguez Carlos Montenegro 7-5 Group D
22 Ubaldino Rodriguez Luis Belda 7-5 Group D
23 Luis Belda Beatriz Diaz-Castroverde 7-2 Group D
24 Luis Belda Carlos Montenegro 7-2 Group D
25 Juan Rial Maria Jesus Pestana 7-2 Group E
26 Milagros Reboreda Amparo Rodriganez 7-4 Group E
27 Milagros Reboreda Maria Jesus Pestana 7-2 Group E
28 Milagros Reboreda Juan Rial 7-2 Group E
29 Amparo Rodriganez Maria Jesus Pestana 7-2 Group E
30 Juan Rial Amparo Rodriganez 7-4 Group E
31 Gemma Cela Purificacion Gonzalez 7-4 Group F
32 Gonzaga De La Calle Blanca Gonzalez 7-2 Group F
33 Gonzaga De La Calle Gemma Cela 7-0 Group F
34 Gonzaga De La Calle Purificacion Gonzalez 7-1 Group F
35 Purificacion Gonzalez Blanca Gonzalez 5-4 Group F
36 Gemma Cela Blanca Gonzalez 7-4 Group F
37 Alberto Iglesias Maria Barcena 7-6 Group G
38 Carmen Gil Pena Victor Manuel Bouzo 7-5 Group G
39 Victor Manuel Bouzo Maria Barcena 7-3 Group G
40 Alberto Iglesias Victor Manuel Bouzo 7-6 Group G
41 Maria Barcena Carmen Gil Pena 7-6 Group G
42 Alberto Iglesias Carmen Gil Pena 7-5 Group G
43 Fernando Vidal-Ribas Marta Fernandez-Castano 7-3 Group H
44 Gerardo Moreno Andres Amor 7-5 Group H
45 Fernando Vidal-Ribas Andres Amor 7-6 Group H
46 Gerardo Moreno Fernando Vidal-Ribas 7-5 Group H
47 Gerardo Moreno Marta Fernandez-Castano 7-6 Group H
48 Marta Fernandez-Castano Andres Amor 7-5 Group H
49 Jose Manuel Fraga Eduardo De La Rocha 7-6 R1-KO
50 Guillermina Masso Carlos Montenegro 7-5 R1-KO
51 Gerardo Moreno Maria Barcena 7-1 R1-KO
52 Amparo Rodriganez Gemma Cela 7-5 R1-KO
53 Milagros Reboreda Blanca Gonzalez 7-1 R1-KO
54 Victor Manuel Bouzo Marta Fernandez-Castano 7-5 R1-KO
55 Eduardo Pasaro Jaime Prieto-Puga 7-4 R1-KO
56 Ubaldino Rodriguez Enrique Urcola 7-4 R1-KO
57 Beatriz Diaz-Castroverde Jose Maria Zea 7-4 R1-KO
58 Olga Nunez Maria Asuncion Cardoso 7-5 R1-KO
59 Gonzaga De La Calle Maria Jesus Pestana 7-6 R1-KO
60 Carmen Gil Pena Fernando Vidal-Ribas 7-2 R1-KO
61 Alberto Iglesias Andres Amor 7-6 R1-KO
62 Juan Rial Purificacion Gonzalez 6-5 R1-KO
63 Luis Belda Raimundo Riestra 7-2 R1-KO
64 Maria Luz Romero Gonzalo Prado 7-5 R1-KO
65 Guillermina Masso Jose Manuel Fraga 7-5 R-2 KO
66 Amparo Rodriganez Gerardo Moreno 7-5 R-2 KO
67 Victor Manuel Bouzo Milagros Reboreda 6-4 R-2 KO
68 Ubaldino Rodriguez Eduardo Pasaro 7-5 R-2 KO
69 Beatriz Diaz-Castroverde Olga Nunez 7-4 R-2 KO
70 Carmen Gil Pena Gonzaga De La Calle 7-3 R-2 KO
71 Alberto Iglesias Juan Rial 7-4 R-2 KO
72 Luis Belda Maria Luz Romero 7-4 R-2 KO
73 Guillermina Masso Amparo Rodriganez 7-4 Q-Final
74 Victor Manuel Bouzo Ubaldino Rodriguez 7-5 Q-Final
75 Carmen Gil Pena Beatriz Diaz-Castroverde 7-6 Q-Final
76 Luis Belda Alberto Iglesias 7-3 Q-Final
77 Guillermina Masso Victor Manuel Bouzo 7-6 S-Final
78 Carmen Gil Pena Luis Belda 6-4 S-Final
79 Luis Belda Victor Manuel Bouzo 7-2 3/4th
80 Carmen Gil Pena Guillermina Masso 7-4 Final

NumNameTotalWinsLossesEnd DG
1 Andres Amor 4 0 4 1014
2 Maria Barcena 4 1 3 738
3 Luis Belda 8 6 2 1202
4 Victor Manuel Bouzo 8 4 4 1310
5 Maria Asuncion Cardoso 4 1 3 1115
6 Gemma Cela 4 2 2 951
7 Gonzaga De La Calle 5 4 1 1330
8 Eduardo De La Rocha 4 2 2 1365
9 Beatriz Diaz-Castroverde 6 2 4 1189
10 Marta Fernandez-Castano 4 1 3 990
11 Jose Manuel Fraga 5 2 3 1259
12 Carmen Gil Pena 8 6 2 1257
13 Blanca Gonzalez 4 0 4 765
14 Purificacion Gonzalez 4 1 3 1080
15 Alberto Iglesias 6 5 1 1031
16 Guillermina Masso 8 6 2 1379
17 Carlos Montenegro 4 1 3 1187
18 Gerardo Moreno 5 4 1 1310
19 Olga Nunez 5 3 2 1164
20 Eduardo Pasaro 5 2 3 1313
21 Maria Jesus Pestana 4 0 4 1050
22 Gonzalo Prado 4 3 1 1375
23 Jaime Prieto-Puga 4 2 2 1158
24 Milagros Reboreda 5 4 1 1317
25 Juan Rial 5 3 2 1203
26 Raimundo Riestra 4 1 3 1183
27 Amparo Rodriganez 6 3 3 1239
28 Ubaldino Rodriguez 6 5 1 1391
29 Maria Luz Romero 5 1 4 1135
30 Enrique Urcola 4 1 3 1188
31 Fernando Vidal-Ribas 4 2 2 1261
32 Jose Maria Zea 4 2 2 1148

Average end DG: 1175

Database last updated at Mon, 03 Oct 2022 04:08:11 +0100

03 October 2022 06:32:26