Event 169 in 2021

30.04.21 5th Madrid Championchip CCVM

Number of games: 83

NumWinnerLoserScoreDetail
1 Jose Riva Antonio Morales 7-4 Group A
2 Rocio Allende Lourdes Portela 7-2 Group A
3 Jose Riva Rocio Allende 7-2 Group A
4 Antonio Morales Lourdes Portela 5-3 Group A
5 Jose Riva Lourdes Portela 6-5 Group A
6 Rocio Allende Antonio Morales 7-6 Group A
7 Ines Diaz-Casariego Felipe Mestanza 7-2 Group B
8 Santiago Alvarez-Sala Maria Jesus Burguete 5-4 Group B
9 Santiago Alvarez-Sala Felipe Mestanza 7-5 Group B
10 Maria Jesus Burguete Ines Diaz-Casariego 7-6 Group B
11 Maria Jesus Burguete Felipe Mestanza 7-5 Group B
12 Santiago Alvarez-Sala Ines Diaz-Casariego 7-4 Group B
13 Leticia Gonzalez De La Bastida Giuseppe Lopez De Carrizosa 6-5 Group C
14 Filiberto Cano Jose Manuel Vazquez 3-2 Group C
15 Giuseppe Lopez De Carrizosa Jose Manuel Vazquez 7-3 Group C
16 Leticia Gonzalez De La Bastida Filiberto Cano 6-3 Group C
17 Giuseppe Lopez De Carrizosa Filiberto Cano 5-4 Group C
18 Jose Manuel Vazquez Leticia Gonzalez De La Bastida 7-0 Group C
19 Begona Elzaburu Luis Francisco Bay 6-5 Group D
20 Antonio Sainz De Vicuna Manuel Marcos Fal 7-4 Group D
21 Luis Francisco Bay Manuel Marcos Fal 7-4 Group D
22 Antonio Sainz De Vicuna Begona Elzaburu 5-4 Group D
23 Begona Elzaburu Manuel Marcos Fal 6-4 Group D
24 Antonio Sainz De Vicuna Luis Francisco Bay 7-4 Group D
25 Rafael Hernandez-Alcala Maria Jose Pailos 5-4 Group E
26 Luisa Olazabal Luis Romero 7-0 Group E
27 Rafael Hernandez-Alcala Luis Romero 7-2 Group E
28 Maria Jose Pailos Luisa Olazabal 7-6 Group E
29 Rafael Hernandez-Alcala Luisa Olazabal 6-3 Group E
30 Maria Jose Pailos Luis Romero 5-3 Group E
31 Patricio Jnr Garay Casilda Chavarri 7-3 Group F
32 Alfonso Iriarte Maria Teresa Chavarri 7-3 Group F
33 Casilda Chavarri Maria Teresa Chavarri 5-4 Group F
34 Patricio Jnr Garay Alfonso Iriarte 5-4 Group F
35 Alfonso Iriarte Casilda Chavarri 6-4 Group F
36 Patricio Jnr Garay Maria Teresa Chavarri 5-4 Group F
37 Blanca Medina Paz Gonzalez De Aguilar 7-4 Group G
38 Mariano Riestra Luis De Gortazar 7-5 Group G
39 Luis De Gortazar Blanca Medina 7-4 Group G
40 Mariano Riestra Paz Gonzalez De Aguilar 7-2 Group G
41 Blanca Medina Mariano Riestra 7-5 Group G
42 Paz Gonzalez De Aguilar Luis De Gortazar 7-6 Group G
43 Adolfo Gross Jose Cano 7-6 Group H
44 Guillermo Navarro Gabriel Ximenez De Embun 5-4 Group H
45 Guillermo Navarro Jose Cano 6-5 Group H
46 Gabriel Ximenez De Embun Adolfo Gross 7-3 Group H
47 Jose Cano Gabriel Ximenez De Embun 7-3 Group H
48 Guillermo Navarro Adolfo Gross 6-4 Group H
49 Maria Jesus Burguete Jose Manuel Vazquez 10-2 Gold Group 1
50 Jose Riva Jose Manuel Vazquez 10-6 Gold Group 1
51 Jose Riva Maria Jesus Burguete 10-7 Gold Group 1
52 Luis Francisco Bay Santiago Alvarez-Sala 9-5 Gold Group 2
53 Rocio Allende Santiago Alvarez-Sala 7-5 Gold Group 2
54 Rocio Allende Luis Francisco Bay 9-5 Gold Group 2
55 Begona Elzaburu Antonio Morales 8-4 Gold Group 3
56 Giuseppe Lopez De Carrizosa Antonio Morales 8-5 Gold Group 3
57 Begona Elzaburu Giuseppe Lopez De Carrizosa 7-6 Gold Group 3
58 Leticia Gonzalez De La Bastida Ines Diaz-Casariego 9-3 Gold Group 4
59 Ines Diaz-Casariego Antonio Sainz De Vicuna 7-2 Gold Group 4
60 Alfonso Iriarte Luis De Gortazar 9-5 Gold Group 5
61 Rafael Hernandez-Alcala Luis De Gortazar 6-5 Gold Group 5
62 Rafael Hernandez-Alcala Alfonso Iriarte 7-3 Gold Group 5
63 Gabriel Ximenez De Embun Maria Jose Pailos 6-5 Gold Group 6
64 Luisa Olazabal Mariano Riestra 10-5 Gold Group 7
65 Mariano Riestra Jose Cano 10-6 Gold Group 7
66 Jose Cano Luisa Olazabal 10-8 Gold Group 7
67 Blanca Medina Casilda Chavarri 9-7 Gold Group 8
68 Guillermo Navarro Casilda Chavarri 7-5 Gold Group 8
69 Guillermo Navarro Blanca Medina 10-3 Gold Group 8
70 Blanca Medina Maria Jesus Burguete 7-6 Q-Final
71 Alfonso Iriarte Antonio Sainz De Vicuna 7-6 Q-Final
72 Mariano Riestra Luis Francisco Bay 7-2 Q-Final
73 Maria Jose Pailos Giuseppe Lopez De Carrizosa 6-5 Q-Final
74 Alfonso Iriarte Blanca Medina 7-1 S-Final
75 Maria Jose Pailos Mariano Riestra 3-2 S-Final
76 Maria Jose Pailos Alfonso Iriarte 5-4 Final
77 Jose Riva Guillermo Navarro 10-4 Q-Final
78 Rafael Hernandez-Alcala Ines Diaz-Casariego 8-2 Q-Final
79 Luisa Olazabal Rocio Allende 10-6 Q-Final
80 Begona Elzaburu Gabriel Ximenez De Embun 9-7 Q-Final
81 Jose Riva Rafael Hernandez-Alcala 7-6 S-Final
82 Begona Elzaburu Luisa Olazabal 7-6 S-Final
83 Jose Riva Begona Elzaburu 10-4 Final

NumNameTotalWinsLosses
1 Rocio Allende 6 4 2
2 Santiago Alvarez-Sala 5 3 2
3 Luis Francisco Bay 6 2 4
4 Maria Jesus Burguete 6 3 3
5 Filiberto Cano 3 1 2
6 Jose Cano 5 2 3
7 Maria Teresa Chavarri 3 0 3
8 Casilda Chavarri 5 1 4
9 Luis De Gortazar 5 1 4
10 Ines Diaz-Casariego 6 2 4
11 Begona Elzaburu 8 6 2
12 Patricio Jnr Garay 3 3 0
13 Paz Gonzalez De Aguilar 3 1 2
14 Leticia Gonzalez De La Bastida 4 3 1
15 Adolfo Gross 3 1 2
16 Rafael Hernandez-Alcala 7 6 1
17 Alfonso Iriarte 8 5 3
18 Giuseppe Lopez De Carrizosa 6 3 3
19 Manuel Marcos Fal 3 0 3
20 Blanca Medina 7 4 3
21 Felipe Mestanza 3 0 3
22 Antonio Morales 5 1 4
23 Guillermo Navarro 6 5 1
24 Luisa Olazabal 7 3 4
25 Maria Jose Pailos 7 5 2
26 Lourdes Portela 3 0 3
27 Mariano Riestra 7 4 3
28 Jose Riva 8 8 0
29 Luis Romero 3 0 3
30 Antonio Sainz De Vicuna 5 3 2
31 Jose Manuel Vazquez 5 1 4
32 Gabriel Ximenez De Embun 5 2 3

Database last updated at Fri, 27 May 2022 12:28:10 +0100

28 May 2022 18:32:54