Event 201 in 2021

14.05.21 1st King Pelayo Trophy

Number of games: 63

NumWinnerLoserScoreDetail
1 Jose Alvarez-Sala Paloma Bustamante 7-1 Group A
2 Eduardo De La Rocha Paloma Bustamante 7-5 Group A
3 Jose Alvarez-Sala Eduardo De La Rocha 7-3 Group A
4 Eduardo Pasaro Pablo Cuesta 7-2 Group A
5 Eduardo De La Rocha Eduardo Pasaro 7-4 Group A
6 Paloma Bustamante Brezo Fernandez-Castano 7-2 Group A
7 Jose Alvarez-Sala Brezo Fernandez-Castano 7-2 Group A
8 Eduardo Pasaro Brezo Fernandez-Castano 7-4 Group A
9 Paloma Bustamante Pablo Cuesta 7-3 Group A
10 Jose Alvarez-Sala Pablo Cuesta 7-0 Group A
11 Jose Alvarez-Sala Eduardo Pasaro 7-4 Group A
12 Eduardo De La Rocha Brezo Fernandez-Castano 7-4 Group A
13 Eduardo De La Rocha Pablo Cuesta 7-2 Group A
14 Eduardo Pasaro Paloma Bustamante 7-5 Group A
15 Pablo Cuesta Brezo Fernandez-Castano 7-6 Group A
16 Ana Fernandez-Castano Josefina Mendez 7-0 Group B
17 Pilar Perez Carmen Llano 7-3 Group B
18 Pilar Perez Josefina Mendez 7-5 Group B
19 Ana Fernandez-Castano Carmen Llano 7-4 Group B
20 Pilar Perez Ana Fernandez-Castano 7-5 Group B
21 Carmen Llano Josefina Mendez 7-6 Group B
22 Manuel Marcos Fal Carmen Llano 7-0 Group B
23 Javier Cejudo Josefina Mendez 7-1 Group B
24 Manuel Marcos Fal Pilar Perez 7-6 Group B
25 Carmen Llano Javier Cejudo 4-3 Group B
26 Manuel Marcos Fal Ana Fernandez-Castano 7-1 Group B
27 Manuel Marcos Fal Josefina Mendez 7-1 Group B
28 Manuel Marcos Fal Javier Cejudo 7-6 Group B
29 Javier Cejudo Pilar Perez 7-1 Group B
30 Ana Fernandez-Castano Javier Cejudo 7-5 Group B
31 Gonzalo Rodriguez Emma Alvarez 7-3 Group C
32 Antonio Blazquez Cristina Martinez De La Vega 7-6 Group C
33 Gonzalo Rodriguez Maria Asuncion Raso 7-4 Group C
34 Cristina Martinez De La Vega Maria Asuncion Raso 7-5 Group C
35 Gonzalo Rodriguez Antonio Blazquez 7-5 Group C
36 Gonzalo Rodriguez Cristina Martinez De La Vega 7-4 Group C
37 Antonio Blazquez Emma Alvarez 7-2 Group C
38 Maria Asuncion Raso Antonio Blazquez 7-5 Group C
39 Javier Ares Cristina Martinez De La Vega 7-3 Group C
40 Javier Ares Maria Asuncion Raso 7-0 Group C
41 Cristina Martinez De La Vega Emma Alvarez 7-5 Group C
42 Emma Alvarez Maria Asuncion Raso 7-4 Group C
43 Javier Ares Gonzalo Rodriguez 7-6 Group C
44 Javier Ares Antonio Blazquez 7-2 Group C
45 Javier Ares Emma Alvarez 7-0 Group C
46 Luis De Alarcon Paz Felgueroso 7-4 Group D
47 Rosario Garcia-Zozaya Maria Asuncion Garcia 7-2 Group D
48 Luis De Alarcon Carmen Ruiz De Velasco 7-2 Group D
49 Paz Felgueroso Carmen Ruiz De Velasco 7-4 Group D
50 Maria Asuncion Garcia Carmen Ruiz De Velasco 7-6 Group D
51 Rosa Martinez De La Vega Rosario Garcia-Zozaya 7-3 Group D
52 Rosario Garcia-Zozaya Carmen Ruiz De Velasco 7-4 Group D
53 Paz Felgueroso Rosa Martinez De La Vega 7-1 Group D
54 Maria Asuncion Garcia Rosa Martinez De La Vega 7-5 Group D
55 Luis De Alarcon Rosario Garcia-Zozaya 7-5 Group D
56 Carmen Ruiz De Velasco Rosa Martinez De La Vega 7-2 Group D
57 Luis De Alarcon Rosa Martinez De La Vega 7-1 Group D
58 Rosario Garcia-Zozaya Paz Felgueroso 7-4 Group D
59 Luis De Alarcon Maria Asuncion Garcia 7-3 Group D
60 Paz Felgueroso Maria Asuncion Garcia 7-5 Group D
61 Jose Alvarez-Sala Luis De Alarcon 7-3 S-Final
62 Javier Ares Manuel Marcos Fal 6-4 S-Final
63 Jose Alvarez-Sala Javier Ares 10-4 Final

NumNameTotalWinsLosses
1 Emma Alvarez 5 1 4
2 Jose Alvarez-Sala 7 7 0
3 Javier Ares 7 6 1
4 Antonio Blazquez 5 2 3
5 Paloma Bustamante 5 2 3
6 Javier Cejudo 5 2 3
7 Pablo Cuesta 5 1 4
8 Luis De Alarcon 6 5 1
9 Eduardo De La Rocha 5 4 1
10 Paz Felgueroso 5 3 2
11 Ana Fernandez-Castano 5 3 2
12 Brezo Fernandez-Castano 5 0 5
13 Maria Asuncion Garcia 5 2 3
14 Rosario Garcia-Zozaya 5 3 2
15 Carmen Llano 5 2 3
16 Manuel Marcos Fal 6 5 1
17 Rosa Martinez De La Vega 5 1 4
18 Cristina Martinez De La Vega 5 2 3
19 Josefina Mendez 5 0 5
20 Eduardo Pasaro 5 3 2
21 Pilar Perez 5 3 2
22 Maria Asuncion Raso 5 1 4
23 Gonzalo Rodriguez 5 4 1
24 Carmen Ruiz De Velasco 5 1 4

Database last updated at Fri, 27 May 2022 12:28:10 +0100

28 May 2022 17:36:09