Event 224 in 2021

21.05.21 1st CCV Lanzal Seafood Trophy

Number of games: 80

NumWinnerLoserScoreDetail
1 Carlos Bruzon Andres Amor 7-3 Group A
2 Victor Manuel Bouzo Andres Amor 7-5 Group A
3 Carlos Bruzon Victor Manuel Bouzo 7-4 Group A
4 Carlos Bruzon Miguel Garcia Cervantes 6-5 Group A
5 Andres Amor Miguel Garcia Cervantes 7-6 Group A
6 Victor Manuel Bouzo Miguel Garcia Cervantes 7-4 Group A
7 Milagros Reboreda Alejandra Fabregas 7-3 Group B
8 Alejandra Fabregas Guillermina Masso 7-1 Group B
9 Salvador De Sas Milagros Reboreda 7-3 Group B
10 Guillermina Masso Salvador De Sas 7-6 Group B
11 Salvador De Sas Alejandra Fabregas 6-5 Group B
12 Guillermina Masso Milagros Reboreda 6-5 Group B
13 Rosa Garcia Cervantes Marta Fernandez-Castano 7-3 Group C
14 Gerardo Moreno Marta Fernandez-Castano 7-5 Group C
15 Rosa Garcia Cervantes Gerardo Moreno 7-4 Group C
16 Francisco Camina Rosa Garcia Cervantes 7-5 Group C
17 Francisco Camina Gerardo Moreno 7-3 Group C
18 Francisco Camina Marta Fernandez-Castano 7-2 Group C
19 Alberto Iglesias Charles Bruzon 7-5 Group D
20 Carlos Bobo Alberto Iglesias 7-5 Group D
21 Alberto Varela-Grandal Alberto Iglesias 7-4 Group D
22 Carlos Bobo Charles Bruzon 7-6 Group D
23 Alberto Varela-Grandal Carlos Bobo 7-5 Group D
24 Alberto Varela-Grandal Charles Bruzon 6-5 Group D
25 Joaquin Hervada Maria Sierra 7-5 Group E
26 Joaquin Hervada Arsenio Diaz Del Rio 7-2 Group E
27 Arsenio Diaz Del Rio Maria Sierra 7-3 Group E
28 Fernando Vidal-Ribas Maria Sierra 7-4 Group E
29 Arsenio Diaz Del Rio Fernando Vidal-Ribas 5-4 Group E
30 Joaquin Hervada Fernando Vidal-Ribas 7-2 Group E
31 Maria Briz Rosario Diaz Del Rio 7-3 Group F
32 Maria Briz Veronica Amado 7-3 Group F
33 Veronica Amado Maria Cruz Valdenebro 7-2 Group F
34 Rosario Diaz Del Rio Maria Cruz Valdenebro 7-6 Group F
35 Maria Briz Maria Cruz Valdenebro 6-5 Group F
36 Rosario Diaz Del Rio Veronica Amado 7-5 Group F
37 Angel Nunez Lucia Trillo 6-5 Group G
38 Julio Pedrosa Manuel Fontan 7-5 Group G
39 Angel Nunez Julio Pedrosa 7-4 Group G
40 Julio Pedrosa Lucia Trillo 7-2 Group G
41 Manuel Fontan Lucia Trillo 6-5 Group G
42 Manuel Fontan Angel Nunez 6-5 Group G
43 Olga Nunez Reyes Abando 7-2 Group H
44 Enrique Fernandez Reyes Abando 7-5 Group H
45 Beatriz Diaz-Castroverde Reyes Abando 7-6 Group H
46 Enrique Fernandez Olga Nunez 7-4 Group H
47 Enrique Fernandez Beatriz Diaz-Castroverde 7-2 Group H
48 Beatriz Diaz-Castroverde Olga Nunez 7-5 Group H
49 Carlos Bruzon Milagros Reboreda 7-2 R-1 KO
50 Alberto Iglesias Rosa Garcia Cervantes 7-4 R-1 KO
51 Enrique Fernandez Lucia Trillo 7-3 R-1 KO
52 Fernando Vidal-Ribas Rosario Diaz Del Rio 7-2 R-1 KO
53 Joaquin Hervada Maria Cruz Valdenebro 7-3 R-1 KO
54 Beatriz Diaz-Castroverde Manuel Fontan 7-5 R-1 KO
55 Andres Amor Guillermina Masso 7-2 R-1 KO
56 Alberto Varela-Grandal Marta Fernandez-Castano 7-3 R-1 KO
57 Francisco Camina Charles Bruzon 7-2 R-1 KO
58 Victor Manuel Bouzo Alejandra Fabregas 6-5 R-1 KO
59 Maria Briz Maria Sierra 5-4 R-1 KO
60 Angel Nunez Olga Nunez 7-2 R-1 KO
61 Julio Pedrosa Reyes Abando 7-5 R-1 KO
62 Arsenio Diaz Del Rio Veronica Amado 7-4 R-1 KO
63 Carlos Bobo Gerardo Moreno 7-3 R-1 KO
64 Salvador De Sas Miguel Garcia Cervantes 7-6 R-1 KO
65 Carlos Bruzon Alberto Iglesias 7-5 R-2 KO
66 Enrique Fernandez Fernando Vidal-Ribas 7-4 R-2 KO
67 Beatriz Diaz-Castroverde Joaquin Hervada 7-5 R-2 KO
68 Alberto Varela-Grandal Andres Amor 7-6 R-2 KO
69 Francisco Camina Victor Manuel Bouzo 7-4 R-2 KO
70 Angel Nunez Maria Briz 7-5 R-2 KO
71 Arsenio Diaz Del Rio Julio Pedrosa 7-4 R-2 KO
72 Salvador De Sas Carlos Bobo 7-6 R-2 KO
73 Carlos Bruzon Enrique Fernandez 6-1 Q-Final
74 Alberto Varela-Grandal Beatriz Diaz-Castroverde 7-2 Q-Final
75 Francisco Camina Angel Nunez 7-6 Q-Final
76 Salvador De Sas Arsenio Diaz Del Rio 7-1 Q-Final
77 Alberto Varela-Grandal Carlos Bruzon 7-5 S-Final
78 Salvador De Sas Francisco Camina 7-2 S-Final
79 Carlos Bruzon Francisco Camina 7-6 3rd 4th
80 Salvador De Sas Alberto Varela-Grandal 10-9 Final

NumNameTotalWinsLosses
1 Reyes Abando 4 0 4
2 Veronica Amado 4 1 3
3 Andres Amor 5 2 3
4 Carlos Bobo 5 3 2
5 Victor Manuel Bouzo 5 3 2
6 Maria Briz 5 4 1
7 Carlos Bruzon 8 7 1
8 Charles Bruzon 4 0 4
9 Francisco Camina 8 6 2
10 Salvador De Sas 8 7 1
11 Arsenio Diaz Del Rio 6 4 2
12 Rosario Diaz Del Rio 4 2 2
13 Beatriz Diaz-Castroverde 6 4 2
14 Alejandra Fabregas 4 1 3
15 Enrique Fernandez 6 5 1
16 Marta Fernandez-Castano 4 0 4
17 Manuel Fontan 4 2 2
18 Rosa Garcia Cervantes 4 2 2
19 Miguel Garcia Cervantes 4 0 4
20 Joaquin Hervada 5 4 1
21 Alberto Iglesias 5 2 3
22 Guillermina Masso 4 2 2
23 Gerardo Moreno 4 1 3
24 Olga Nunez 4 1 3
25 Angel Nunez 6 4 2
26 Julio Pedrosa 5 3 2
27 Milagros Reboreda 4 1 3
28 Maria Sierra 4 0 4
29 Lucia Trillo 4 0 4
30 Maria Cruz Valdenebro 4 0 4
31 Alberto Varela-Grandal 8 7 1
32 Fernando Vidal-Ribas 5 2 3

Database last updated at Fri, 27 May 2022 12:28:10 +0100

28 May 2022 17:22:20