Event 310 in 2021

16.06.21 Woking B-Level Series

Number of games: 51

NumWinnerLoserScoreDetail
1 Richard Lilley Jane Powell 7-4 Draw round 1
2 Anthony Nicholas Glynis Davies 7-6 Draw round 1
3 Phillip Davies Keith Toovey 7-5 Draw round 1
4 Russell Robinson Robyn Clark 7-4 Draw round 1
5 Julie Tremble Beryl Hughes 7-4 Draw round 1
6 Johannes Hamann Sharon Clark 7-4 Draw round 1
7 Lynn Pearcy IanM Rees 7-6 Draw round 1
8 John Gosden Robert Cook 6-5 Draw round 1
9 Richard Lilley Anthony Nicholas 7-3 Draw round 2
10 Phillip Davies Russell Robinson 7-4 Draw round 2
11 Johannes Hamann Julie Tremble 7-2 Draw round 2
12 Lynn Pearcy John Gosden 7-6 Draw round 2
13 Robyn Clark Jane Powell 7-5 Swiss
14 Keith Toovey IanM Rees 7-2 Swiss
15 Sharon Clark Glynis Davies 7-4 Swiss
16 Robert Cook Beryl Hughes 7-4 Swiss
17 Phillip Davies Richard Lilley 7-6 Draw round 3
18 Johannes Hamann Lynn Pearcy 7-3 Draw round 3
19 Julie Tremble Russell Robinson 7-4 Swiss
20 John Gosden Anthony Nicholas 7-2 Swiss
21 Keith Toovey Robert Cook 7-5 Swiss
22 Beryl Hughes Robyn Clark 7-4 Swiss
23 Sharon Clark Jane Powell 7-5 Swiss
24 IanM Rees Glynis Davies 7-6 Swiss
25 Julie Tremble Jane Powell 7-6 Process round 1
26 IanM Rees Phillip Davies 7-3 Process round 1
27 Anthony Nicholas Sharon Clark 5-4 Process round 1
28 Robert Cook Robyn Clark 7-3 Process round 1
29 Richard Lilley Beryl Hughes 7-5 Process round 1
30 Lynn Pearcy Keith Toovey 7-3 Process round 1
31 Glynis Davies Johannes Hamann 7-3 Process round 1
32 John Gosden Russell Robinson 7-5 Process round 1
33 Julie Tremble IanM Rees 7-5 Process round 2
34 Robert Cook Anthony Nicholas 7-2 Process round 2
35 Richard Lilley Lynn Pearcy 7-1 Process round 2
36 Glynis Davies John Gosden 7-5 Process round 2
37 Phillip Davies Johannes Hamann 7-4 Draw final
38 Robyn Clark Sharon Clark 5-4 Swiss
39 Keith Toovey Russell Robinson 7-3 Swiss
40 Jane Powell Beryl Hughes 7-4 Swiss
41 Julie Tremble Robert Cook 7-6 Process round 3
42 Glynis Davies Richard Lilley 6-3 Process round 3
43 John Gosden Johannes Hamann 7-6 Swiss
44 Phillip Davies Lynn Pearcy 6-5 Swiss
45 Anthony Nicholas Robyn Clark 7-4 Swiss
46 IanM Rees Sharon Clark 7-4 Swiss
47 Beryl Hughes Keith Toovey 7-5 Swiss
48 Russell Robinson Jane Powell 7-6 Swiss
49 Julie Tremble Glynis Davies 7-5 Process final
50 John Gosden Richard Lilley 7-5 Swiss
51 Phillip Davies Julie Tremble 7-5 Final

NumNameTotalWinsLosses
1 Robyn Clark 6 2 4
2 Sharon Clark 6 2 4
3 Robert Cook 6 3 3
4 Phillip Davies 7 6 1
5 Glynis Davies 7 3 4
6 John Gosden 7 5 2
7 Johannes Hamann 6 3 3
8 Beryl Hughes 6 2 4
9 Richard Lilley 7 4 3
10 Anthony Nicholas 6 3 3
11 Lynn Pearcy 6 3 3
12 Jane Powell 6 1 5
13 IanM Rees 6 3 3
14 Russell Robinson 6 2 4
15 Keith Toovey 6 3 3
16 Julie Tremble 8 6 2

Database last updated at Mon, 02 Aug 2021 18:26:05 +0100

03 August 2021 08:37:45