Event 356 in 2021

25.06.21 13th GC Spanish Champ Tier 1

Number of games: 85

NumWinnerLoserScoreDetail
1 Andres Alvarez-Sala Francisco Camina 10-4 Group A
2 Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba Alfonso Urbano 9-8 Group A
3 Andres Alvarez-Sala Alfonso Urbano 10-2 Group A
4 Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba Francisco Camina 8-5 Group A
5 Andres Alvarez-Sala Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba 10-5 Group A
6 Francisco Camina Alfonso Urbano 8-6 Group A
7 Manuel Alvarez-Sala Francisco Puerto 10-8 Group B
8 Luis Hormaechea Juan Peman 9-7 Group B
9 Manuel Alvarez-Sala Luis Hormaechea 10-6 Group B
10 Francisco Puerto Juan Peman 10-7 Group B
11 Manuel Alvarez-Sala Juan Peman 10-7 Group B
12 Luis Hormaechea Francisco Puerto 9-1 Group B
13 Basilio Iglesias Pedro Ruiz-Ocejo 7-5 Group C
14 Luis Alvarez-Sala Ignacio Arturo Gross Alesanco 9-7 Group C
15 Ignacio Arturo Gross Alesanco Basilio Iglesias 10-6 Group C
16 Pedro Ruiz-Ocejo Luis Alvarez-Sala 9-8 Group C
17 Basilio Iglesias Luis Alvarez-Sala 10-6 Group C
18 Pedro Ruiz-Ocejo Ignacio Arturo Gross Alesanco 9-7 Group C
19 Rafael Romero Juan Manuel De Reyna 10-5 Group D
20 Begona Elzaburu Maria Taylor 10-8 Group D
21 Rafael Romero Begona Elzaburu 10-6 Group D
22 Maria Taylor Juan Manuel De Reyna 10-9 Group D
23 Maria Taylor Rafael Romero 10-9 Group D
24 Begona Elzaburu Juan Manuel De Reyna 10-2 Group D
25 Gonzalo Alvarez-Sala Carmen Perez Nogueras 10-6 Group E
26 Pedro Lozano Adela Rebuelta 10-6 Group E
27 Gonzalo Alvarez-Sala Adela Rebuelta 10-3 Group E
28 Carmen Perez Nogueras Pedro Lozano 10-7 Group E
29 Pedro Lozano Gonzalo Alvarez-Sala 10-6 Group E
30 Carmen Perez Nogueras Adela Rebuelta 9-4 Group E
31 Nicolas Denizot Susana Romero 9-5 Group F
32 Carlos Munoz Elena Adarve 9-6 Group F
33 Elena Adarve Susana Romero 10-8 Group F
34 Nicolas Denizot Carlos Munoz 10-8 Group F
35 Carlos Munoz Susana Romero 9-5 Group F
36 Nicolas Denizot Elena Adarve 10-5 Group F
37 Miguel Bausa Fernando Guilloto 10-3 Group G
38 Fernando Soto Casilda Chavarri 10-4 Group G
39 Casilda Chavarri Miguel Bausa 10-6 Group G
40 Fernando Soto Fernando Guilloto 10-8 Group G
41 Miguel Bausa Fernando Soto 10-9 Group G
42 Casilda Chavarri Fernando Guilloto 10-9 Group G
43 Julian Gutierrez Begona Gomez 10-9 Group H
44 Beltran Hormaechea Fernando Caballero 10-3 Group H
45 Begona Gomez Beltran Hormaechea 10-8 Group H
46 Julian Gutierrez Fernando Caballero 10-5 Group H
47 Begona Gomez Fernando Caballero 10-7 Group H
48 Julian Gutierrez Beltran Hormaechea 10-7 Group H
49 Andres Alvarez-Sala Luis Hormaechea 7-1 R-1 KO
50 Andres Alvarez-Sala Luis Hormaechea 7-1 R-1 KO
51 Julian Gutierrez Miguel Bausa 7-3 R-1 KO
52 Miguel Bausa Julian Gutierrez 7-5 R-1 KO
53 Miguel Bausa Julian Gutierrez 7-5 R-1 KO
54 Gonzalo Alvarez-Sala Carlos Munoz 6-5 R-1 KO
55 Gonzalo Alvarez-Sala Carlos Munoz 7-4 R-1 KO
56 Rafael Romero Pedro Ruiz-Ocejo 7-6 R-1 KO
57 Rafael Romero Pedro Ruiz-Ocejo 7-4 R-1 KO
58 Basilio Iglesias Begona Elzaburu 7-4 R-1 KO
59 Begona Elzaburu Basilio Iglesias 7-2 R-1 KO
60 Basilio Iglesias Begona Elzaburu 7-3 R-1 KO
61 Pedro Lozano Nicolas Denizot 7-4 R-1 KO
62 Nicolas Denizot Pedro Lozano 7-2 R-1 KO
63 Nicolas Denizot Pedro Lozano 7-6 R-1 KO
64 Begona Gomez Fernando Soto 7-5 R-1 KO
65 Fernando Soto Begona Gomez 7-6 R-1 KO
66 Begona Gomez Fernando Soto 7-6 R-1 KO
67 Manuel Alvarez-Sala Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba 7-2 R-1 KO
68 Manuel Alvarez-Sala Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba 7-2 R-1 KO
69 Andres Alvarez-Sala Miguel Bausa 7-4 Q-Final
70 Andres Alvarez-Sala Miguel Bausa 7-4 Q-Final
71 Rafael Romero Gonzalo Alvarez-Sala 7-4 Q-Final
72 Rafael Romero Gonzalo Alvarez-Sala 7-5 Q-Final
73 Nicolas Denizot Basilio Iglesias 7-4 Q-Final
74 Basilio Iglesias Nicolas Denizot 7-4 Q-Final
75 Nicolas Denizot Basilio Iglesias 7-2 Q-Final
76 Begona Gomez Manuel Alvarez-Sala 7-4 Q-Final
77 Manuel Alvarez-Sala Begona Gomez 7-0 Q-Final
78 Manuel Alvarez-Sala Begona Gomez 7-5 Q-Final
79 Andres Alvarez-Sala Rafael Romero 7-6 S-Final
80 Rafael Romero Andres Alvarez-Sala 7-6 S-Final
81 Rafael Romero Andres Alvarez-Sala 7-6 S-Final
82 Nicolas Denizot Manuel Alvarez-Sala 7-6 S-Final
83 Nicolas Denizot Manuel Alvarez-Sala 7-3 S-Final
84 Nicolas Denizot Rafael Romero 7-6 Final
85 Nicolas Denizot Rafael Romero 7-2 Final

NumNameTotalWinsLossesEnd DG
1 Elena Adarve 3 1 2 1732
2 Andres Alvarez-Sala 10 8 2 2319
3 Gonzalo Alvarez-Sala 7 4 3 2082
4 Manuel Alvarez-Sala 10 7 3 2246
5 Luis Alvarez-Sala 3 1 2 1791
6 Ignacio Arturo Gross Alesanco 3 1 2 1756
7 Miguel Bausa 8 4 4 1870
8 Fernando Caballero 3 0 3 1851
9 Francisco Camina 3 1 2 1669
10 Casilda Chavarri 3 2 1 1668
11 Juan Manuel De Reyna 3 0 3 1678
12 Nicolas Denizot 13 11 2 2016
13 Begona Elzaburu 6 3 3 1836
14 Begona Gomez 9 5 4 1899
15 Fernando Guilloto 3 0 3 1673
16 Julian Gutierrez 6 4 2 1760
17 Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba 5 2 3 1766
18 Luis Hormaechea 5 2 3 1765
19 Beltran Hormaechea 3 1 2 1697
20 Basilio Iglesias 9 5 4 2089
21 Pedro Lozano 6 3 3 1854
22 Carlos Munoz 5 2 3 1851
23 Juan Peman 3 0 3 1804
24 Carmen Perez Nogueras 3 2 1 1684
25 Francisco Puerto 3 1 2 1628
26 Adela Rebuelta 3 0 3 1727
27 Susana Romero 3 0 3 1863
28 Rafael Romero 12 8 4 2125
29 Pedro Ruiz-Ocejo 5 2 3 1737
30 Fernando Soto 6 3 3 1799
31 Maria Taylor 3 2 1 1852
32 Alfonso Urbano 3 0 3 1747

Average end DG: 1838

Database last updated at Sun, 25 Sep 2022 22:40:35 +0100

26 September 2022 00:30:13