Event 365 in 2021

26.06.21 Hunstanton B-Level Series

Number of games: 53

NumWinnerLoserScoreDetail
1 David Cornes Julie Tremble 7-4 Block A v B
2 Glynis Davies Mark Buckley 7-3 Block A v B
3 Pauline Donner JohnA Richardson 7-4 Block A v B
4 Alison Murray Simon Draper 7-6 Block A v B
5 Jeffrey Faulkner Marilyn Robinson 7-6 Block A v B
6 Frank Sharps David Brammer 7-5 Block A v B
7 Peter Uglow Sandra Cornes 7-6 Block A v B
8 David Cornes Mark Buckley 7-3 Block A v B
9 Glynis Davies JohnA Richardson 7-6 Block A v B
10 Simon Draper Pauline Donner 7-5 Block A v B
11 Alison Murray Jeffrey Faulkner 7-2 Block A v B
12 David Brammer Marilyn Robinson 6-5 Block A v B
13 Frank Sharps Sandra Cornes 7-4 Block A v B
14 Julie Tremble Peter Uglow 7-3 Block A v B
15 JohnA Richardson David Cornes 7-5 Block A v B
16 Glynis Davies Simon Draper 7-3 Block A v B
17 Jeffrey Faulkner Pauline Donner 7-3 Block A v B
18 Alison Murray David Brammer 7-5 Block A v B
19 Sandra Cornes Marilyn Robinson 7-4 Block A v B
20 Frank Sharps Julie Tremble 7-4 Block A v B
21 Mark Buckley Peter Uglow 7-2 Block A v B
22 Simon Draper David Cornes 7-6 Block A v B
23 Jeffrey Faulkner Glynis Davies 7-4 Block A v B
24 Pauline Donner David Brammer 7-3 Block A v B
25 Alison Murray Sandra Cornes 7-4 Block A v B
26 Julie Tremble Marilyn Robinson 7-1 Block A v B
27 Mark Buckley Frank Sharps 7-6 Block A v B
28 JohnA Richardson Peter Uglow 7-6 Block A v B
29 David Cornes Jeffrey Faulkner 7-2 Block A v B
30 Glynis Davies David Brammer 7-4 Block A v B
31 Pauline Donner Sandra Cornes 7-3 Block A v B
32 Julie Tremble Alison Murray 7-4 Block A v B
33 Mark Buckley Marilyn Robinson 7-3 Block A v B
34 JohnA Richardson Frank Sharps 7-5 Block A v B
35 Simon Draper Peter Uglow 7-5 Block A v B
36 David Cornes David Brammer 7-3 Block A v B
37 Glynis Davies Sandra Cornes 7-6 Block A v B
38 Pauline Donner Julie Tremble 7-6 Block A v B
39 Mark Buckley Alison Murray 7-6 Block A v B
40 JohnA Richardson Marilyn Robinson 7-6 Block A v B
41 Simon Draper Frank Sharps 7-3 Block A v B
42 Peter Uglow Jeffrey Faulkner 7-5 Block A v B
43 David Cornes Sandra Cornes 7-2 Block A v B
44 Julie Tremble Glynis Davies 7-4 Block A v B
45 Mark Buckley Pauline Donner 7-4 Block A v B
46 JohnA Richardson Alison Murray 7-2 Block A v B
47 Marilyn Robinson Simon Draper 7-2 Block A v B
48 Jeffrey Faulkner Frank Sharps 7-6 Block A v B
49 Peter Uglow David Brammer 7-6 Block A v B
50 David Cornes Glynis Davies 7-3 S-Final
51 Mark Buckley JohnA Richardson 7-4 S-Final
52 Mark Buckley David Cornes 7-6 Final
53 Glynis Davies JohnA Richardson 7-2 3-4th

NumNameTotalWinsLosses
1 David Brammer 7 1 6
2 Mark Buckley 9 7 2
3 David Cornes 9 6 3
4 Sandra Cornes 7 1 6
5 Glynis Davies 9 6 3
6 Pauline Donner 7 4 3
7 Simon Draper 7 4 3
8 Jeffrey Faulkner 7 4 3
9 Alison Murray 7 4 3
10 JohnA Richardson 9 5 4
11 Marilyn Robinson 7 1 6
12 Frank Sharps 7 3 4
13 Julie Tremble 7 4 3
14 Peter Uglow 7 3 4

Database last updated at Fri, 27 May 2022 12:28:10 +0100

28 May 2022 17:52:35