Event 758 in 2021

22.10.21 1st GC Canarias Championship

Number of games: 59

NumWinnerLoserScoreDetail
1 Felipe Mestanza Carlos Bollo 7-5 Group A
2 Luz Maria Prado Bilitis Alonso 7-3 Group A
3 Luz Maria Prado Felipe Mestanza 7-6 Group A
4 Bilitis Alonso Carlos Bollo 7-2 Group A
5 Felipe Mestanza Bilitis Alonso 7-4 Group A
6 Luz Maria Prado Carlos Bollo 5-3 Group A
7 Adela Rebuelta Constantino Criado 7-1 Group B
8 Luis Berge Ricardo Briz 7-1 Group B
9 Adela Rebuelta Ricardo Briz 6-3 Group B
10 Luis Berge Constantino Criado 7-3 Group B
11 Luis Berge Adela Rebuelta 7-3 Group B
12 Constantino Criado Ricardo Briz 7-5 Group B
13 Ana Gonzalez Vera Jose Enrique Otte 7-3 Group C
14 Carmen Moreno-Luque Inmaculada Goma 7-2 Group C
15 Jose Enrique Otte Inmaculada Goma 7-3 Group C
16 Carmen Moreno-Luque Ana Gonzalez Vera 7-4 Group C
17 Carmen Moreno-Luque Jose Enrique Otte 7-4 Group C
18 Inmaculada Goma Ana Gonzalez Vera 7-2 Group C
19 Filiberto Cano Jose Antonio Milena 7-4 Group D
20 Matilde Alfageme Ana Cardenal 7-2 Group D
21 Filiberto Cano Ana Cardenal 7-3 Group D
22 Matilde Alfageme Jose Antonio Milena 7-0 Group D
23 Filiberto Cano Matilde Alfageme 7-5 Group D
24 Ana Cardenal Jose Antonio Milena 7-2 Group D
25 Celestino Montenegro Agustin Bollo 7-5 Group E
26 Carlos Dolz De Espejo Luis Belda 7-1 Group E
27 Celestino Montenegro Luis Belda 7-4 Group E
28 Carlos Dolz De Espejo Agustin Bollo 5-4 Group E
29 Celestino Montenegro Carlos Dolz De Espejo 7-4 Group E
30 Luis Belda Agustin Bollo 7-3 Group E
31 Maria Teresa Chavarri Juan Francisco Gonzalez Vera 6-2 Group F
32 Manuel Marcos Fal Elena Montes De Oca 7-3 Group F
33 Maria Teresa Chavarri Elena Montes De Oca 7-2 Group F
34 Juan Francisco Gonzalez Vera Manuel Marcos Fal 4-3 Group F
35 Manuel Marcos Fal Maria Teresa Chavarri 7-3 Group F
36 Juan Francisco Gonzalez Vera Elena Montes De Oca 4-2 Group F
37 Luis Belda Ana Cardenal 7-3 R-1 KO
38 Jose Enrique Otte Ricardo Briz 7-3 R-1 KO
39 Adela Rebuelta Inmaculada Goma 7-2 R-1 KO
40 Agustin Bollo Bilitis Alonso 7-4 R-1 KO
41 Elena Montes De Oca Constantino Criado 6-4 R-1 KO
42 Jose Antonio Milena Felipe Mestanza 7-5 R-1 KO
43 Matilde Alfageme Carlos Bollo 7-3 R-1 KO
44 Juan Francisco Gonzalez Vera Ana Gonzalez Vera 6-5 R-1 KO
45 Luz Maria Prado Luis Belda 6-5 R-2 KO
46 Jose Enrique Otte Maria Teresa Chavarri 7-5 R-2 KO
47 Celestino Montenegro Adela Rebuelta 7-6 R-2 KO
48 Filiberto Cano Agustin Bollo 7-4 R-2 KO
49 Carmen Moreno-Luque Elena Montes De Oca 7-5 R-2 KO
50 Manuel Marcos Fal Jose Antonio Milena 7-5 R-2 KO
51 Matilde Alfageme Carlos Dolz De Espejo 7-6 R-2 KO
52 Luis Berge Juan Francisco Gonzalez Vera 7-4 R-2 KO
53 Luz Maria Prado Jose Enrique Otte 7-3 Q-Final
54 Celestino Montenegro Filiberto Cano 7-5 Q-Final
55 Manuel Marcos Fal Carmen Moreno-Luque 7-4 Q-Final
56 Matilde Alfageme Luis Berge 7-3 Q-Final
57 Celestino Montenegro Luz Maria Prado 10-4 S-Final
58 Manuel Marcos Fal Matilde Alfageme 10-8 S-Final
59 Celestino Montenegro Manuel Marcos Fal 10-8 Final

NumNameTotalWinsLossesEnd DG
1 Matilde Alfageme 7 5 2 1502
2 Bilitis Alonso 4 1 3 1245
3 Luis Belda 5 2 3 1210
4 Luis Berge 5 4 1 1620
5 Carlos Bollo 4 0 4 1180
6 Agustin Bollo 5 1 4 1192
7 Ricardo Briz 4 0 4 1225
8 Filiberto Cano 5 4 1 1571
9 Ana Cardenal 4 1 3 1224
10 Maria Teresa Chavarri 4 2 2 1518
11 Constantino Criado 4 1 3 1193
12 Carlos Dolz De Espejo 4 2 2 1475
13 Inmaculada Goma 4 1 3 1243
14 Juan Francisco Gonzalez Vera 5 3 2 1280
15 Ana Gonzalez Vera 4 1 3 1147
16 Manuel Marcos Fal 7 5 2 1495
17 Felipe Mestanza 4 2 2 1780
18 Jose Antonio Milena 5 1 4 1245
19 Celestino Montenegro 7 7 0 1601
20 Elena Montes De Oca 5 1 4 1038
21 Carmen Moreno-Luque 5 4 1 1388
22 Jose Enrique Otte 6 3 3 1634
23 Luz Maria Prado 6 5 1 1362
24 Adela Rebuelta 5 3 2 1727

Average end DG: 1379

Database last updated at Sun, 25 Sep 2022 22:40:35 +0100

26 September 2022 01:31:01