Event 779 in 2021

01.11.21 South African Championship

Number of games: 67

NumWinnerLoserScoreDetail
1 Alistair Lang David Hopkins 7-4 Block A
2 Victor Dladla Jonas Makubung 7-4 Block A
3 Michael Moore Alistair Lang 7-6 Block A
4 David Hopkins Barry Burmeister 7-2 Block A
5 Alistair Lang Victor Dladla 7-5 Block A
6 Michael Moore Barry Burmeister 7-5 Block A
7 David Hopkins Jonas Makubung 7-3 Block A
8 Victor Dladla Barry Burmeister 7-5 Block A
9 Michael Moore David Hopkins 7-5 Block A
10 Michael Moore Jonas Makubung 7-1 Block A
11 Alistair Lang Barry Burmeister 7-5 Block A
12 Victor Dladla David Hopkins 7-3 Block A
13 Jonas Makubung Alistair Lang 7-3 Block A
14 Jonas Makubung Barry Burmeister 7-4 Block A
15 Victor Dladla Michael Moore 7-5 Block A
16 Peter Dreyer Michael Rivett-Carnac 7-4 Block B
17 Peter Dreyer Regson Moyo 7-6 Block B
18 Michael Rivett-Carnac Rowland Hutchings 7-5 Block B
19 Judith Hanekom Regson Moyo 7-0 Block B
20 Peter Dreyer Rowland Hutchings 7-2 Block B
21 Christopher Wakeham Michael Rivett-Carnac 7-6 Block B
22 Judith Hanekom Rowland Hutchings 7-5 Block B
23 Christopher Wakeham Regson Moyo 7-5 Block B
24 Michael Rivett-Carnac Regson Moyo 7-3 Block B
25 Judith Hanekom Michael Rivett-Carnac 7-5 Block B
26 Peter Dreyer Christopher Wakeham 7-6 Block B
27 Christopher Wakeham Rowland Hutchings 7-3 Block B
28 Peter Dreyer Judith Hanekom 7-5 Block B
29 Regson Moyo Rowland Hutchings 7-5 Block B
30 Judith Hanekom Christopher Wakeham 7-4 Block B
31 Jill Pople Richard Prosser 7-4 Block C
32 Peter Wansell Andries Nkoso 7-4 Block C
33 Sheena Hutchings Paul Fanner 7-5 Block C
34 Richard Prosser Andries Nkoso 7-3 Block C
35 Jill Pople Sheena Hutchings 7-6 Block C
36 Peter Wansell Paul Fanner 7-2 Block C
37 Richard Prosser Sheena Hutchings 7-4 Block C
38 Peter Wansell Sheena Hutchings 7-2 Block C
39 Paul Fanner Andries Nkoso 7-5 Block C
40 Richard Prosser Paul Fanner 7-2 Block C
41 Andries Nkoso Jill Pople 7-6 Block C
42 Sheena Hutchings Andries Nkoso 7-3 Block C
43 Peter Wansell Jill Pople 7-4 Block C
44 Richard Prosser Peter Wansell 7-3 Block C
45 Paul Fanner Jill Pople 7-2 Block C
46 Zola Nodaongwe Denis Turnbull 7-1 Block D
47 Roger Darkes Cyril Burrows 7-1 Block D
48 Cyril Burrows Silvia Short 7-6 Block D
49 Margot Prosser Zola Nodaongwe 7-6 Block D
50 Denis Turnbull Roger Darkes 7-4 Block D
51 Silvia Short Zola Nodaongwe 7-4 Block D
52 Zola Nodaongwe Roger Darkes 7-4 Block D
53 Margot Prosser Cyril Burrows 7-6 Block D
54 Silvia Short Roger Darkes 7-4 Block D
55 Margot Prosser Denis Turnbull 7-6 Block D
56 Cyril Burrows Zola Nodaongwe 7-5 Block D
57 Denis Turnbull Cyril Burrows 7-6 Block D
58 Silvia Short Margot Prosser 7-3 Block D
59 Margot Prosser Roger Darkes 7-6 Block D
60 Denis Turnbull Silvia Short 7-4 Block D
61 Victor Dladla Silvia Short 7-3 Q-final
62 Peter Dreyer Peter Wansell 7-6 Q-final
63 Alistair Lang Richard Prosser 7-6 Q-final
64 Judith Hanekom Margot Prosser 7-6 Q-final
65 Victor Dladla Peter Dreyer 7-1 S-final
66 Judith Hanekom Alistair Lang 7-5 S-final
67 Judith Hanekom Victor Dladla 10-8 Final

NumNameTotalWinsLosses
1 Barry Burmeister 5 0 5
2 Cyril Burrows 5 2 3
3 Roger Darkes 5 1 4
4 Victor Dladla 8 6 2
5 Peter Dreyer 7 6 1
6 Paul Fanner 5 2 3
7 Judith Hanekom 8 7 1
8 David Hopkins 5 2 3
9 Rowland Hutchings 5 0 5
10 Sheena Hutchings 5 2 3
11 Alistair Lang 7 4 3
12 Jonas Makubung 5 2 3
13 Michael Moore 5 4 1
14 Regson Moyo 5 1 4
15 Andries Nkoso 5 1 4
16 Zola Nodaongwe 5 2 3
17 Jill Pople 5 2 3
18 Richard Prosser 6 4 2
19 Margot Prosser 6 4 2
20 Michael Rivett-Carnac 5 2 3
21 Silvia Short 6 3 3
22 Denis Turnbull 5 3 2
23 Christopher Wakeham 5 3 2
24 Peter Wansell 6 4 2

Database last updated at Fri, 27 May 2022 12:28:10 +0100

28 May 2022 18:58:50