Game List for Ashley Cooke in 2011

    DGradeOppDGradeDetail
       
  5 New Zealand Championship 02.02.11   
1 lost to Phillip Drew5-7 19052235
2 lost to Dennis Bulloch6-7 19022296
3 lost to Judy Kermode4-7 18861675
4 lost to Tony Stephens5-7 18842397
5 beat Peter Freer 7-6 18971965
6 beat Peter Batchelor 7-6 19142152
7 beat Mavis Brogden 7-4 19302130
8 beat Colleen Reynolds 7-3 19341594
9 beat Andrew Dixon 7-5 19431830
10 beat Dallas Cooke 7-6 19551978
11 lost to Laura Gannaway3-7 19472099
       
  6 New Zealand Championship Plate 05.02.11     
12 beat Judy Kermode 7-5 19521696
13 lost to Patricia Anderton6-7 19431974
14 beat Nelson Morrow 7-5 19582227
15 lost to John Christie3-7 19532228
16 beat Alison Wall 5-4 19652054
17 lost to James Saunders4-7 19551927
       
  195 Taranaki 29.10.11   
18 lost to Donald Reyland3-7 19472051
19 beat Esme Dunnet 7-4 19561923
20 lost to John Christie6-7 19502144
21 lost to William Heapy4-7 19442096
22 lost to Phyllis Young3-7 19351975
23 lost to Geoffrey Young4-7 19312219
24 beat Mavis Brogden 7-5 19452163
25 lost to Dallas Cooke3-7 19392101
26 lost to Peter Batchelor5-7 19332139
27 beat Joyce Carr 7-4 19381707
28 beat Esme Dunnet 7-2 19471888
29 beat Judy Kermode 7-1 19511669
30 beat Shirley Woodmass 7-4 19531515
31 lost to Colleen Reynolds5-7 19391735
32 lost to Eric Salisbury5-7 19271798
33 lost to Sandra Bathgate4-7 19161884
       
  197 New Plymouth 29.10.11   
34 lost to Donald Reyland3-7 19102062
35 beat Esme Dunnet 7-4 19181864
36 lost to John Christie6-7 19142169
37 lost to William Heapy4-7 19082103
38 lost to Phyllis Young3-7 19001978
39 lost to Geoffrey Young4-7 18962211
40 beat Mavis Brogden 7-5 19112168
41 lost to Dallas Cooke3-7 19072161
42 lost to Peter Batchelor5-7 19032201
43 beat Joyce Carr 7-4 19081704
44 beat Esme Dunnet 7-2 19161830
45 beat Judy Kermode 7-1 19201606
46 beat Shirley Woodmass 7-4 19221516
47 lost to Colleen Reynolds5-7 19091731
48 lost to Eric Salisbury5-7 18971791
49 lost to Sandra Bathgate4-7 18871895
       
  206 Womens World Cship - blocks 20.11.11   
50 lost to Beraniece Pfitzner3-7 18781914
51 lost to Beraniece Pfitzner2-7 18691922
52 lost to Alwen Bowker3-7 18621954
53 beat Alwen Bowker 7-4 18731943
54 lost to Alwen Bowker1-7 18631951
55 beat Jasmine Rule 7-1 18701730
56 beat Jasmine Rule 7-4 18761723
57 lost to Marwa Mostafa6-7 18742318
58 lost to Marwa Mostafa5-7 18722320
59 lost to Rachel Gee3-7 18692262
60 lost to Rachel Gee6-7 18652264
61 beat Christine Pont 7-6 18782017
62 beat Christine Pont 7-5 18912005
       
  208 Womens World Cship - Plate 23.11.11     
63 beat Wilma Bonnar 7-4 18991842
64 beat Gwen Salisbury 7-1 19051739
65 beat Jane Beharriell 7-4 19131796
66 lost to Jane Morrison4-7 19052025
67 beat Helena Jansson 7-5 19151894
68 beat Gwen Falconer 7-2 19221792
69 beat Pamela Mead 7-6 19281757
70 beat Susan Lightbody 7-4 19371926
71 lost to Gaye Pitman6-7 19281957
72 beat Pixie Jones-Merredew 7-4 19391979
73 lost to Clare Stableford4-7 19312007
74 lost to Sandra Bathgate1-7 19211899

Database last updated at Mon, 08 Aug 2022 08:50:15 +0100

08 August 2022 12:02:33