Game List for Manuel Marcos Fal in 2016

    DGradeOppDGradeDetail
       
  177 European Championship 26.05.16   
1 lost to Michael Boeer5-7 15441847Block D
2 beat Michael Boeer 7-2 15591832Block D
3 beat Michael Boeer 7-4 15741817Block D
4 lost to Peter Balchin4-7 15711989Block D
5 lost to Peter Balchin2-7 15691991Block D
6 lost to Richard Thompson0-7 15671984Block D
7 lost to Richard Thompson0-7 15641987Block D
8 lost to Jan Kral4-7 15561626Block D
9 lost to Jan Kral5-7 15481636Block D
10 lost to Chris Roberts2-7 15472224Block D
11 lost to Chris Roberts1-7 15462225Block D
12 lost to Martin French4-7 15462298Block D
13 lost to Martin French2-7 15452298Block D
14 lost to Eberhard Zeh1-7 15411832Block D
15 lost to Eberhard Zeh5-7 15371837Block D
       
  180 European Championship Plate 26.05.16   
16 lost to Stanislav Vorel5-7 15291623Block D
17 beat Sieglinde Zeh 7-6 15411628Block D
18 beat Caroline Denny 7-6 15561832Block D
19 lost to Michael Boeer6-7 15521806Q-final
       
  378 Asturias Championship 04.08.16     
20 beat Vicente Fernandez-Nespral 7-5 15591454Group C
21 lost to Carlos Rodrigo3-7 15531699Group C
22 lost to Juan Bravo-Ferrer6-7 15481807Group C
23 beat Alberto Rua-Figueroa 7-2 15561471Group C
24 lost to Andres Alvarez-Sala3-7 15541996Group C
25 lost to Graciela Fernandez-Nespral2-7 15461643KO R1
26 lost to Graciela Fernandez-Nespral4-7 15391650KO R1
       
  464 Baltic Open 03.09.16   
27 lost to Jan Kral5-7 15311619
28 lost to Normunds Zelcans1-7 15292053
29 lost to Sergei Vasilyev5-7 15151312
       
  465 Baltic Open Plate 03.09.16     
30 beat Dimitri Diakonov 7-3 15241621
31 lost to Leonid Shver4-7 15181571
32 beat Svetoslav Konoshonok 7-5 15241462
33 lost to Stanislav Vorel6-7 15181608
34 beat Leona Vorlova 7-6 15211225
       
  488 Coppa del Serchio 10.09.16   
35 lost to Alberto Agostini1-7 15202103Block A
36 lost to Giovanni Scarpaci1-7 15171858Block A
37 lost to Giuseppe Tirinnanzi6-7 15091606Block A
38 lost to Roberto Lazzarini4-7 15061904Block p/o
39 lost to Des George5-7 15011681Block p/o
40 beat Emanuele La Rocca 7-4 15151733Block p/o
       
  541 Spanish Championship 08.10.16     
41 beat Maria Briz 6-5 15221400Rd 1 Block G
42 lost to Rafael Serrano5-7 15201964Rd 1 Block G
43 lost to Francisco Puerto6-7 15151758Rd 1 Block G
44 beat Begona Elzaburu 7-5 15261571Rd 1 Block G
       
  542 Spanish Championship Plate 08.10.16     
45 beat Inmaculada Florido 7-6 15321380Block 7
46 beat Inmaculada Florido 7-2 15381374Block 7
47 lost to Paz Gonzalez De Aguilar1-7 15271430KO R1

Database last updated at Wed, 19 Jan 2022 11:36:54 +0000

21 January 2022 09:10:40