Game List for Rafael Romero in 2016

    DGradeOppDGradeDetail
       
  15 Vista Hermosa Championship 22.01.16     
1 beat Fernando Soto 7-3 20561750Block B
2 beat Carmen Barbadillo 7-3 20571380Block B
3 beat Jose Maria Peman 7-1 20591504Block B
4 beat Juan Manuel De Reyna 7-1 20611669Block B
5 beat Susana Romero 7-4 20681932Group D
6 beat Fernando Caballero 6-4 20711681Group D
7 lost to Alfonso Urbano5-7 20581936Group D
8 lost to Jose Enrique Otte8-10 20441850S-final
       
  56 Pineda 27.02.16     
9 beat Lawton Cheney 10-0 20451300
       
  158 World Team Championship Tier 2 15.05.16   
10 lost to Charles-Eric Vilain Xiiii6-7 20362081ESP v BEL
11 beat Charles-Eric Vilain Xiiii 7-2 20462070ESP v BEL
12 beat Charles-Eric Vilain Xiiii 7-3 20562060ESP v BEL
13 beat Andrew Hope 7-5 20641977ESP v SCO
14 beat Andrew Hope 7-5 20711970ESP v SCO
15 beat Janis Steins 7-5 20812060ESP v LAT
16 beat Janis Steins 7-4 20922051ESP v LAT
17 beat Carlos Vieira 7-4 21011997ESP v GER
18 lost to Carlos Vieira5-7 20902009ESP v GER
19 beat Carlos Vieira 7-3 20972001ESP v GER
20 beat Anne Quinn 7-5 21092178AUS v ESP
21 lost to Anne Quinn5-7 21012186AUS v ESP
22 beat Anne Quinn 7-5 21122175AUS v ESP
23 beat Wendy Dickson 7-4 21252253AUS v ESP
24 beat Wendy Dickson 7-4 21372238AUS v ESP
25 beat Lester Hughes 7-5 21482225AUS v ESP
26 beat Lester Hughes 7-5 21592214AUS v ESP
       
  196 Ryder Vista Hermosa 03.06.16   
27 lost to Jose Maria Gomez Quiros6-10 21441881
       
  214 Andalusian Championship 10.06.16     
28 beat Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba 7-4 21461742Rd 1 Grp B
29 beat Charo Monzon 7-3 21481582Rd 1 Grp B
30 beat Miguel Bausa 7-6 21501748Rd 1 Grp B
31 beat Javier Torres 7-0 21511441Rd 1 Grp B
32 beat Fernando Guilloto 10-7 21541795Rd 2 Grp C
33 beat Rafael Serrano 10-7 21601951Rd 2 Grp C
34 beat Alfonso Urbano 10-6 21641883Q-final
35 lost to Maria Taylor6-7 21501890S-final
36 beat Maria Taylor 7-1 21541885S-final
37 beat Maria Taylor 7-6 21591881S-final
38 beat Juan Peman 7-3 21661947Final
39 beat Juan Peman 7-6 21721942Final
       
  292 Spanish Team Cup 07.07.16     
40 beat Mercedes O'Neale 7-6 21741715ELP v COB
41 beat Domingo Renedo 7-1 21751435ELP v COB
42 beat Maria Briz 7-1 21761409ELP v VIG
43 beat Rosa Garcia Cervantes 7-1 21761398ELP v VIG
44 beat Soledad Argudo 7-3 21771509ELP v SEV
       
  411 Vista Hermosa Gold 17.08.16     
45 beat Guillermo Rebuelta 10-6 21811818Block A
46 beat Ignacio Fernandez-Prada 10-7 21821654Block A
47 beat Pedro Pablo Lamadrid 10-5 21841787Block A
48 beat Fernando Soto 7-3 21871773Q-final
49 beat Fernando Soto 7-4 21901771Q-final
50 lost to Emilio Marin4-7 21761942S-final
51 beat Emilio Marin 7-5 21821937S-final
52 lost to Emilio Marin5-7 21681951S-final
       
  537 Spanish Championship 08.10.16     
53 beat Javier Torres 7-3 21681428Rd 1 Block A
54 beat Miguel Rodrigo 7-2 21691406Rd 1 Block A
55 beat Blanca Rodriguez-Cadarso 7-4 21701610Rd 1 Block A
56 beat Maria Dolores Salazar 7-1 21721668Rd 1 Block A
57 beat Juan Peman 7-3 21771932Rd 2 Block 1
58 beat Francisco Puerto 7-3 21791765KO R1
59 beat Francisco Puerto 7-4 21811762KO R1
60 beat Basilio Iglesias 7-6 21902121Q-final
61 beat Basilio Iglesias 7-3 21982113Q-final
62 lost to Gonzalo Alvarez-Sala6-7 21842022S-final
63 beat Gonzalo Alvarez-Sala 7-5 21902016S-final
64 lost to Gonzalo Alvarez-Sala6-7 21772029S-final
65 lost to Jose Alvarez-Sala5-10 216620803/4th
       
  561 Vista Hermosa 28.10.16   
66 lost to Juan Peman7-10 21511943

Database last updated at Mon, 08 Aug 2022 08:50:15 +0100

08 August 2022 11:51:36