Game List for Manuel Marcos Fal in 2017

    DGradeOppDGradeDetail
       
  38 Fernando Ansorena Trophy 27.01.17   
1 lost to Fernando Caballero2-7 15221751Block B
2 lost to Basilio Iglesias5-7 15212119Block B
3 lost to Juan Manuel Roman3-7 15151739Block B
4 lost to Blanca Medina3-7 15081602Block B
       
  71 World Championship Block Stage 25.02.17   
5 lost to Kieran Murphy2-7 15072245Block A
6 lost to Kieran Murphy4-7 15072246Block A
7 lost to Lachie Hughes1-7 15062174Block A
8 lost to Lachie Hughes6-7 15052175Block A
9 lost to Angharrad Walters1-7 15052358Block A
10 lost to Angharrad Walters5-7 15042358Block A
11 lost to Brian Bullen2-7 15042285Block A
12 lost to Brian Bullen4-7 15032286Block A
13 lost to Judy Wembridge3-7 15022156Block A
14 lost to Judy Wembridge2-7 15012157Block A
15 lost to Greg Fletcher1-7 15012418Block A
16 lost to Greg Fletcher1-7 15002418Block A
17 lost to Lester Hughes1-7 14992170Block A
18 lost to Lester Hughes4-7 14982171Block A
19 lost to Ahmed Nasr1-7 14982628Block A
20 lost to Ahmed Nasr0-7 14982628Block A
       
  75 World Championship Plate 02.03.17   
21 lost to Geoff Jamieson1-7 14972195Block C
22 lost to Matt Griffith5-7 14962140Block C
23 lost to Roar Michalsen5-7 14952091Block C
24 lost to Joakim Norback2-7 14921932Block C
25 lost to John Arney1-7 14902043Block C
26 lost to John Richardson4-7 14892137Block C
27 lost to John Arney4-7 14872045Block C
28 lost to John Richardson2-7 14862138Block C
29 lost to Geoff Jamieson3-7 14862208Block C
30 lost to Matt Griffith4-7 14842142Block C
31 lost to Roar Michalsen3-7 14832060Block C
32 lost to Joakim Norback0-7 14801949Block C
       
  103 Orden de Malta Trophy 31.03.17     
33 beat Abelardo Perez 7-5 14861221Block D
34 beat Begona Elzaburu 7-4 15001557Block D
35 lost to Catalina Solis1-7 14891529KO R1
       
  104 Orden de Malta Trophy Plate 31.03.17     
36 beat Francisco Del Cuvillo 7-5 14941286KO R1
37 beat Reyes Pacheco 7-2 14961063Q-final
38 beat Blanca Medina 7-6 15071603S-final
39 lost to Luis De Gortazar6-10 15021718Final
       
  157 Puerta de Hierro Championship 28.04.17   
40 lost to Lourdes Portela5-7 14891459Group F
41 beat Fernando De Azqueta 7-3 14961276Group F
42 beat Jaime Basterra 7-1 15031323Group F
43 lost to Elena De Soto6-7 14911480KO R1
       
  297 Andalusian Championship 17.06.17     
44 beat Carmen Merello 7-3 14961239Block C
45 beat Juan Peman 7-1 15171905Block C
46 lost to Maria Dolores Salazar5-7 15071611Block C
47 beat Maria Jesus Burguete 5-4 15211559KO R1
48 beat Alfonso De La Calle 7-2 15361662Q-final
49 lost to Basilio Iglesias3-10 15352195S-final
       
  347 Swedish Championship 08.07.17   
50 lost to Lewis Palmer5-7 15342127Block B
51 beat Marius Thorne 7-6 15491643Block B
52 beat Magnus Myhrene 7-6 15681854Block B
53 lost to Barry Haydon2-7 15641939Block B
54 lost to Jonatan Andersson0-7 15642408Block B
       
  348 Swedish Championship Plate 08.07.17   
55 lost to Marius Thorne5-7 15551677Block B
56 lost to Magnus Myhrene3-7 15501840Block B
57 lost to Tomas Sandstrom3-7 15461913Block B
58 lost to Barry Haydon4-7 15431938Block B
       
  379 O'Neale Cup 15.07.17   
59 lost to Alfonso Urbano6-7 15381828Block G
60 lost to Luis Maria Ybarra6-7 15301608Block G
61 beat Maria Dolores Salazar 7-6 15431588Block G
62 lost to Francisco Puerto6-7 15381755KO R1
       
  423 Asturias Championship 03.08.17     
63 beat Luis Hormaechea 6-4 15531679Block G
64 lost to Fernando Alvarez-Sala4-7 15501864Block G
65 lost to Maria Taylor5-7 15461894Block G
66 beat Rosario Garcia-Zozaya 7-3 15511254Block G
       
  424 Asturias Championship Plate 03.08.17     
67 beat Javier Torres 7-3 15591428KO R1
68 lost to Ricardo Baron4-5 15501596Q-final
       
  482 La Fuensanta 19.08.17     
69 beat Ignacio Saenz 7-2 15531138Block G
70 beat Mercedes O'Neale 7-6 15671648Block G
71 lost to Ricardo Baron5-7 15581590KO R1
       
  517 Baltic Open 01.09.17   
72 lost to Guillermo Rebuelta6-7 15531789Block B
73 lost to Silvija Freimane5-7 15471787Block B
74 lost to Janis Steins0-7 15452040Block B
75 beat Dimitri Diakonov 7-4 15551583Block B
       
  518 Baltic Open Plate 01.09.17   
76 lost to Jose Enrique Otte6-7 15511707Block A
77 lost to Andris Usans5-7 15471773Block A
78 lost to Adela Rebuelta6-7 15421679Block A
79 lost to Maria Jesus Burguete6-7 153515587/8th
       
  588 Spanish Championship Tier 2 06.10.17   
80 lost to Catalina Solis5-6 15241501Block B
81 beat Blanca Medina 5-4 15351590Block B
82 lost to Carlos Ariza2-7 15271578Block B
83 beat Luis Sebastian De Erice 7-2 15321316Block B
84 beat Carlos Munoz 10-9 15401448Silver KO R1
85 beat Lourdes Portela 10-7 15481478Silver q-final
86 beat Alfonso Perez-Barbadillo 10-7 15591602Silver s-final
87 lost to Luis Moreno5-7 15501614Silver final
88 beat Luis Moreno 7-4 15611603Silver final
89 lost to Luis Moreno5-7 15521611Silver final

Database last updated at Mon, 08 Aug 2022 08:50:15 +0100

08 August 2022 12:16:05