Game List for Manuel Marcos Fal in 2018

    DGradeOppDGradeDetail
       
  182 La Galea Cup 04.05.18     
1 beat Chiqui Pazos 7-6 15561194Block C
2 lost to Javier Nunez0-7 15441463Block C
3 lost to Marta Artiach5-6 15351566Block C
       
  183 La Galea Cup Plate 04.05.18     
4 beat Ignacio Saenz 7-5 15371131Q-final
5 lost to Fernando De Azqueta5-7 15251239S-final
       
  264 Andalusia Championship 01.06.18     
6 beat Jose Luis Panadero 6-5 15311328Block B
7 beat Luis Lozano 6-5 15421629Block B
8 beat Miguel Bausa 6-4 15581862Block B
9 beat Margarita Pato 7-5 15631328Block B
10 beat Luis Moreno 10-5 15731593KO R1
11 lost to Felipe Lopez De Carrizosa2-10 15661671Q-final
       
  290 Madrid Championship 08.06.18   
12 lost to Jean Phillippe Denizot4-7 15571614Group A
13 lost to Fernando Alvarez-Sala2-7 15551968Group A
14 beat Isabel Gubianes 7-3 15561022Group A
       
  324 German Open Championship 16.06.18     
15 beat Viggo Olsen 7-6 15681641Block B
16 lost to Rick Zazueta4-7 15581537Block B
17 lost to Roar Michalsen0-7 15562157Block B
18 beat Rainer Kaltenthaler 7-6 15701753Block B
19 lost to Manuel Alvarez-Sala4-7 15671954Block B
20 lost to Andres Alvarez-Sala6-7 15672290Q-final
21 lost to Andres Alvarez-Sala5-7 15662291Q-final
       
  325 German Open Championship Plate 16.06.18   
22 lost to Lasse Holberg3-7 156017260
23 beat Rick Zazueta 7-5 156915400
24 beat Priska Vinnen 7-6 158116970
       
  458 Fernando Ansorena 28.07.18   
25 lost to Francisco Puerto5-6 15741690Group D
26 beat Maria Teresa Ruiz 7-2 15841568Group D
27 lost to Maria Teresa Maldonado6-7 15721472Group D
28 beat Francisco Puerto 7-5 15831668KO R1
29 lost to Casilda Chavarri4-6 15771730Q-final
       
  487 Asturias Championship 09.08.18   
30 lost to Carlos Dolz De Espejo2-7 15651476Block C
31 lost to Jose Alvarez-Sala2-7 15642290Block C
32 beat Fadrique Alvarez De Toledo 7-5 15701344Block C
33 lost to Santiago Jnr Alvarez-Sala3-4 15601578Block C
       
  537 Sancti Petri Open 24.08.18     
34 beat Carmen Garcia-Cubillana 7-5 15641246Block B
35 beat Jose Antonio Quintela 7-2 15701329Block B
36 beat Javier Nunez 5-4 15791478Block B
37 beat Maria Angeles Merry 7-2 15821199KO R1
38 beat Jose Manuel Martinez De Sancha 7-3 15871352Q-final
39 beat Pedro Lozano 10-8 15981667S-final
40 lost to Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba4-10 15921717Final
       
  564 La Vendimia Trophy (Tier 1) 01.09.18     
41 beat Rosario Garcia-Zozaya 7-1 15951255Block E
42 lost to Alfonso De La Calle5-7 15871664Block E
43 lost to Pedro Lozano0-7 15791687KO R1
       
  615 Spanish Championship Tier 2 21.09.18     
44 beat Reyes Abando 7-6 15871474Block C
45 beat Emilia Basa 7-3 15941501Block C
46 lost to Lourdes Portela5-7 15831490Block C
47 lost to Jean Phillippe Denizot6-10 15731603KO R1
       
  651 Over-50 World Championship 06.10.18   
48 lost to Salah Hassan4-7 15732267Block E
49 lost to Salah Hassan3-7 15722268Block E
50 lost to Yasser Esmat3-7 15712330Block E
51 lost to Yasser Esmat4-7 15712331Block E
52 beat Rosemary Newsham 7-6 15841736Block E
53 lost to Rosemary Newsham5-7 15781743Block E
54 lost to Rosemary Newsham4-7 15721749Block E
55 lost to Mohammad Kamal3-7 15712321Block E
56 lost to Mohammad Kamal2-7 15702321Block E
57 lost to Stephen Custance-Baker3-7 15692170Block E
58 lost to Stephen Custance-Baker0-7 15682171Block E
       
  652 Over-50 World Championship Plate 06.10.18   
59 lost to David Widdison6-10 15672032Block A
60 lost to Fergus Thompson9-10 15641885Block A
61 lost to Steve Leonard4-10 15611906Block A
62 lost to Geraldine Trivett6-10 15541693Block A
63 lost to Samir Khalil5-10 15542255Block A
64 lost to Roger Goldring4-10 15522039Block A

Database last updated at Wed, 19 Jan 2022 11:36:54 +0000

21 January 2022 09:02:21