Game List for Begona Elzaburu in 2019

    DGradeOppDGradeDetail
       
  30 Women's World Champ Block Stage 30.01.19   
1 lost to Jenny Clarke3-7 16902492Block A
2 lost to Jenny Clarke5-7 16902492Block A
3 lost to Judy Wembridge4-7 16882144Block A
4 beat Judy Wembridge 7-5 17082127Block A
5 lost to Judy Wembridge2-7 17062129Block A
6 beat Susan Roberts 7-6 17201801Block A
7 lost to Susan Roberts0-7 17131809Block A
8 beat Susan Roberts 7-5 17271797Block A
9 lost to Brenda Wild2-7 17201865Block A
10 beat Brenda Wild 7-2 17321853Block A
11 lost to Brenda Wild4-7 17261859Block A
12 lost to Perihan El Waey2-7 17232116Block A
13 beat Perihan El Waey 7-4 17392100Block A
14 lost to Perihan El Waey2-7 17362103Block A
15 beat Ann Brookes 7-5 17521894Block A
16 lost to Ann Brookes6-7 17461900Block A
17 lost to Ann Brookes6-7 17381906Block A
       
  35 Women's World Champ Plate 30.01.19   
18 lost to Rosemary Newsham4-7 17291776Block 1
19 beat Sally Cole 7-4 17371629Block 1
20 beat Nuran Melksham 7-2 17451622Block 1
21 beat Moya Lewis 7-2 17581759Block 1
22 lost to Susan Roberts3-7 17501827Block 1
23 lost to Ann Brookes3-7 17431918Block 1
24 lost to Rosemary Saunders-Robertson6-7 17361829Block 1
25 lost to Geraldine Trivett4-7 17251687Block 1
26 beat Jane Pringle 7-5 17371834Block 1
27 lost to Annie Henry1-7 17261681Block 1
       
  123 La Galea 12.04.19     
28 beat Marta Artiach 10-5 17321553Group D
29 lost to Luis Hormaechea8-9 17231768Group D
30 lost to Begona Artiach8-9 17101593Group D
       
  441 President's Cup 12.07.19     
31 beat Marta Munoz-Seca 7-2 17131282Group A
32 lost to Raul Barbero6-7 17021649Group A
33 beat Pedro Lozano 7-6 17141824Group A
34 lost to Blanca Medina4-6 17041694Group A
35 lost to Alfonso Iriarte6-7 16931655KO R1
       
  484 GCWC Qualifying Tournament 22.07.19   
36 lost to Raouf Allim3-7 16912195Block 2
37 lost to Sherif El Tarahony3-7 16892162Block 2
38 beat Peter Coles 7-4 17041960Block 2
39 lost to Richard Brooks6-7 17022113Block 2
40 beat Andrejs Savinovs 7-5 17131775Block 2
41 beat Liz Farrow 7-4 17292062Block 2
42 lost to Chris Heath6-7 17241991Block 2
43 lost to David Wise2-7 17212051Block 2
44 lost to Simon Carlsson3-7 17182070Block 2
45 lost to Manuel Marcos Fal4-7 17051557Block 2
46 lost to Carlos Munoz3-7 16981827Block 2
       
  486 GCWC QT Plate 22.07.19     
47 beat Luis Alvarez-Sala 7-5 17091772
48 beat Chris Heath 7-5 17241979
49 beat Manuel Marcos Fal 7-3 17301562
50 beat Paz Gonzalez De Aguilar 7-3 17361565
51 beat Archibald Zimonyi 7-6 17431627
52 beat Andrejs Savinovs 7-1 17531746
53 lost to Andrew Carpenter5-7 17461850
54 beat Peter Coles 7-4 17601972
       
  570 Vista Hermosa Tier 1 15.08.19     
55 beat Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba 7-1 17701786Block D
56 lost to Jose Maria Gomez Quiros6-7 17641962Block D
57 lost to Manuel Molina6-7 17521651Block D
       
  725 Egyptian International Championship 05.10.19   
58 lost to Mohamed Karem5-7 17522641Block A
59 beat Mohamed Karem 7-4 17752622Block A
60 lost to Mohamed Karem3-7 17742623Block A
61 lost to Mohamed Nasr4-7 17732490Block A
62 lost to Mohamed Nasr2-7 17732491Block A
63 lost to Ahmed Yasser6-7 17722448Block A
64 lost to Ahmed Yasser4-7 17712449Block A
65 lost to Manal Khodeir6-7 17692290Block A
66 beat Manal Khodeir 7-1 17902269Block A
67 lost to Manal Khodeir5-7 17882270Block A
68 beat Len Canavan 7-4 18031928Block A
69 beat Len Canavan 7-6 18181916Block A
       
  738 Spanish Championship Tier 1 11.10.19     
70 beat Luis Alvarez-Sala 6-5 18291782Block F
71 lost to Gonzalo Alvarez-Sala3-7 18242118Block F
72 lost to Luisa Olazabal4-7 18081644Block F
73 beat Gabriel Ximenez De Embun 6-5 18151652Block F
74 beat Catalina Solis 7-6 18221636Play-off 4
75 beat Catalina Solis 7-1 18291630Play-off 4
76 beat Basilio Iglesias 7-3 18482137KO R1
77 lost to Basilio Iglesias3-7 18432141KO R1
78 beat Basilio Iglesias 7-5 18622123KO R1
79 lost to Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba5-7 18501857KO R2
80 beat Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba 7-1 18621848KO R2
81 lost to Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba5-7 18501858KO R2
       
  756 Hipica v Puerta de Hierro 19.10.19   
82 lost to Manuel Alvarez-Sala4-7 18472324
83 lost to Manuel Alvarez-Sala4-7 18452326
       
  793 Spanish Club Championship 14.11.19     
84 beat Margarita Pato 7-3 18471266PdH v SHE
85 beat Maria Luz Romero 7-2 18471141PdH v COR
86 lost to Pedro Ruiz-Ocejo1-6 18321721PdH v ROS

Database last updated at Wed, 19 Jan 2022 11:36:54 +0000

21 January 2022 07:23:34