Game List for Luis Alvarez-Sala in 2019

    DGradeOppDGradeDetail
       
  64 RSHECC-RCP 08.03.19     
1 beat Elena Adarve 7-6 16041633
2 lost to Elena Adarve4-5 15951642
       
  123 La Galea 12.04.19   
3 lost to Luciano Zubiria5-10 15871683Group B
4 beat Emilio Valero 10-7 15941454Group B
5 lost to Juan Ojeda7-10 15901903Group B
       
  154 High Wycombe & Phyllis Court 26.04.19     
6 beat Paul Durkin 7-4 16031833Block A
7 beat Jeff Faulkner 7-4 16121575Block A
8 lost to Steve Thornton3-7 16101990Block A
9 lost to Mike Fensome5-7 16061844Block A
10 beat Keith Pound 7-5 16211950Block A
11 beat Keith Toovey 7-6 16311684Block A
12 beat Peter Haydon 7-4 16421743Block A
13 lost to Chris Heath2-7 16401970Final
14 lost to Paul Durkin5-7 16351844Final
15 lost to Ian Shore3-7 16332030Final
16 lost to Steve Thornton5-7 16311999Final
17 beat Keith Pound 7-6 16461944Final
18 lost to Robin Coates5-7 16391662Final
19 lost to John Bowcott6-7 16341832Final
       
  220 Hamptworth B-Level 18.05.19   
20 lost to RobertT Clark3-7 16332113Block B
21 beat Jane Humphreys 7-4 16411608Block B
22 beat Christine Wood 7-3 16521738Block B
23 beat Jonathan Isaacs 7-5 16661936Block B
24 lost to Chris Heath5-7 16631947Block B
25 beat Mike Fensome 7-4 16751820Block B
26 beat John Bowcott 7-1 16871826Block B
27 lost to Robin Wootton1-7 168018195-8th
28 lost to Robin Wootton6-7 167418245-8th
29 beat David Cooper 10-5 168718517/8th
       
  262 Madrid Championship 31.05.19     
30 beat Fadrique Alvarez De Toledo 7-1 16921389Group F
31 beat Ignacio Gross 7-2 17031656Group F
32 beat Jose Maria Alonso-Gamo 7-6 17111563Group F
33 beat Antonio Sainz De Vicuna 7-4 17181535KO R1
34 beat Jose Cano 7-4 17301708Q-final
35 lost to Felipe Mestanza7-10 17252029S-final
       
  441 President's Cup 12.07.19     
36 beat Javier Nunez 7-6 17331561Group D
37 beat Maria Teresa Ruiz 6-5 17411583Group D
38 lost to Andres Alvarez-Sala3-7 17392338Group D
39 beat Luis Belda 7-5 17411171Group D
40 beat Jose Maria Jnr Alonso-Gamo 7-6 17451391KO R1
41 lost to Alfonso Iriarte6-7 17341666Q-final
       
  480 Hamptworth Open Series 20.07.19   
42 lost to Ross Bagni6-7 17271852Block 1
43 lost to DavidH Boyd3-7 17191800Block 1
44 lost to Mike Fensome4-7 17121847Block 1
45 lost to Lionel Tibble4-7 17102330Block 1
46 lost to Nick Archer6-7 17082208Block 1
47 lost to Les Heard5-7 17031900Block 1
48 beat David Cooper 7-5 17181834Block 1
49 beat Helena Jansson 10-6 173318139-16th
50 lost to Roger Stroud5-7 172418519-12th
51 beat Roger Stroud 7-3 173918399-12th
52 lost to Roger Stroud4-7 173218479-12th
53 beat DavidH Boyd 7-5 1742175711/12th
54 beat DavidH Boyd 7-6 1754174711/12th
       
  484 GCWC Qualifying Tournament 22.07.19   
55 lost to Helen Reeves3-7 17492019Block 1
56 beat Paz Gonzalez De Aguilar 7-4 17551579Block 1
57 beat Paul Gunn 7-4 17661785Block 1
58 lost to Nelson Morrow5-7 17632130Block 1
59 beat Archibald Zimonyi 7-3 17691591Block 1
60 lost to Chris Roberts2-7 17662129Block 1
61 beat Andrew Carpenter 7-5 17781881Block 1
62 lost to Steve Leonard6-7 17752135Block 1
63 beat Roger Barnacle 7-3 17902047Block 1
64 lost to Roger Goldring2-7 17852046Block 1
65 lost to Simon Carter5-7 17832262Block 1
       
  486 GCWC QT Plate 22.07.19   
66 lost to Begona Elzaburu5-7 17721709
67 lost to Carlos Munoz4-7 17641831
68 beat Andrejs Savinovs 7-1 17721730
69 beat Manuel Marcos Fal 7-5 17781557
70 beat Paz Gonzalez De Aguilar 7-1 17831559
71 lost to Peter Coles5-7 17771983
72 beat Chris Heath 7-2 17901918
73 beat Andrew Carpenter 7-2 18031837
74 beat Archibald Zimonyi 7-1 18101618
       
  549 Asturias Championship 08.08.19     
75 beat Margarita Pato 7-3 18121306Group F
76 lost to Ignacio Rodriguez San Pedro4-5 17961431Group F
77 beat Javier Alvarez-Sala 7-4 18001421Group F
78 lost to Pedro Lozano5-7 17911846KO R1
       
  738 Spanish Championship Tier 1 11.10.19   
79 lost to Begona Elzaburu5-6 17821829Block F
80 beat Luisa Olazabal 7-6 17891637Block F
81 lost to Gonzalo Alvarez-Sala3-5 17852124Block F
82 beat Gabriel Ximenez De Embun 7-6 17921658Block F
83 beat Miguel Bausa 7-5 18041908KO R1
84 lost to Miguel Bausa5-7 17971915KO R1
85 lost to Miguel Bausa4-7 17901922KO R1
       
  793 Spanish Club Championship 14.11.19     
86 beat Mercedes O'Neale 7-4 17941495HIP v FUE
87 beat Lourdes Portela 7-4 17991556HIP v TOJ
88 lost to Joaquin Hervada4-6 17851584HIP v RAC

Database last updated at Fri, 28 Jan 2022 19:00:51 +0000

28 January 2022 19:39:20