Game List for Manuel Marcos Fal in 2019

    DGradeOppDGradeDetail
       
  22 Fernando Ansorena 25.01.19     
1 beat Macarena Guardiola 7-1 15601471Block E
2 lost to Concepcion Ballesta3-6 15431070Block E
3 lost to Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba2-7 15391823Block E
4 lost to Pilar Barbadillo5-6 15261394Silver 5
5 lost to Alfonso De La Calle4-6 15201667Silver 5
       
  79 La Fuensanta 20.03.19   
6 lost to Carmen Moreno-Luque5-7 15081440Group F
7 beat Maria Moreno-Luque 7-5 15101074Group F
8 beat Luis Maria Ybarra 6-5 15221600KO R1
9 beat Jose Antonio Quintela 7-1 15291422Q-final
10 lost to Domingo Renedo3-7 15181451S-final
       
  83 Vigo 22.03.19     
11 beat Bilitis Alonso 7-1 15251368Group B
12 beat Pilar Sanchez Estevez 6-3 15291277Group B
13 beat Elena Sabell 7-2 15361406Group B
14 beat Fadrique Alvarez De Toledo 7-1 15431393KO R1
15 beat Charles Bruzon 7-1 15481339Q-final
16 beat Carlos Bruzon 6-4 15571539S-final
17 beat Arsenio Diaz Del Rio 10-7 15641411Final
       
  141 Mexican Open Championship 23.04.19     
18 beat Michael Bartlett 7-3 1565999Block B
19 beat Ron Woodard 7-5 15681190Block B
20 beat Roberto Rivera 7-3 15721316Block B
21 beat Joan Novell 7-4 15761297Block B
22 beat Anthony Horton 7-4 15801266Repechage
23 beat Brian Loubet 7-4 15841310Repechage
24 beat David Bryant 7-4 15861081KO R2
25 beat David Bryant 7-1 15881079KO R2
26 lost to Bob Levine6-7 15741388Q-final
27 beat Bob Levine 7-5 15801383Q-final
28 lost to Bob Levine5-7 15661396Q-final
       
  264 Andalucia Championship 31.05.19   
29 lost to Salvador Domecq4-7 15511252Block F
30 lost to Salvador Domecq4-7 15361267Block F
31 lost to Elena Adarve3-7 15291655Block F
32 lost to Elena Adarve5-7 15221661Block F
33 beat Macarena Iniguez 10-7 15261274Plate q-fin
34 beat Jose Manuel Martinez De Sancha 10-3 15321381Plate s-fin
35 beat Jose Antonio Quintela 10-3 15391406Plate final
       
  299 Vizcaya Championship 07.06.19     
36 beat Fernando De Azqueta 7-2 15431269Block E
37 beat Mariana Basterra 7-5 15461173Block E
38 lost to Alfonso Iriarte4-7 15381629Block E
39 beat Francisco Jose Rodriguez 7-3 15501616KO R1
40 lost to Luis Hormaechea5-10 15461801Q-final
       
  484 GCWC Qualifying Tournament 22.07.19   
41 lost to Richard Brooks5-7 15442110Block 2
42 lost to Andrejs Savinovs6-7 15391777Block 2
43 beat Chris Heath 7-5 15561981Block 2
44 lost to Liz Farrow6-7 15552066Block 2
45 lost to Carlos Munoz5-7 15501795Block 2
46 lost to David Wise2-7 15482038Block 2
47 lost to Raouf Allim1-7 15472166Block 2
48 lost to Simon Carlsson6-7 15452067Block 2
49 lost to Sherif El Tarahony5-7 15442138Block 2
50 beat Begona Elzaburu 7-4 15571705Block 2
       
  486 GCWC QT Plate 22.07.19   
51 lost to Peter Coles4-7 15551958
52 beat Andrejs Savinovs 7-4 15681738
53 lost to Begona Elzaburu3-7 15621730
54 lost to Luis Alvarez-Sala5-7 15571778
55 lost to Chris Heath2-7 15541942
56 beat Archibald Zimonyi 7-6 15651631
57 lost to Paz Gonzalez De Aguilar5-7 15561587
58 lost to Andrew Carpenter6-7 15521841
       
  549 Asturias Championship 08.08.19   
59 lost to Fernando Alvarez-Sala0-7 15501983Group A
60 beat Santiago Alvarez-Sala 7-4 15601565Group A
61 beat Nicole De Vitry 6-2 15631230Group A
62 beat Marta Munoz-Seca 7-1 15681266Group A
63 lost to Luis Hormaechea2-7 15631784KO R1
       
  573 Sancti Petri Open 16.08.19     
64 beat Inmaculada Palomares 7-4 15671298Block H
65 beat Africa Romero 7-4 15751503Block H
66 lost to Maria Teresa Ruiz6-7 15661574Block H
67 lost to Jose Manuel Martinez De Sancha5-6 15531402KO R1
       
  591 Villa Padierna 2 19.08.19   
68 lost to Concepcion Ballesta5-7 15361081Block F
69 beat Cristina Solis 7-5 15441500Block F
70 lost to Maria Jesus Burguete5-7 15361616KO R1
       
  626 Sancti Petri 25.08.19     
71 beat Francisco Perea 5-4 15391142Block B
72 beat Africa Romero 7-6 15481503Block B
73 beat Rosario Garcia-Zozaya 7-3 15531313KO R1
74 lost to Inmaculada Palomares3-7 15391333Q-final
       
  654 Jerez 07.09.19   
75 lost to Francisco Puerto4-7 15321700Group B
76 lost to Maria Jose Ruiz4-7 15251616Group B
77 beat Jaime Bausa 7-2 15311352Silver 2
78 beat Gabriel Gonzalez-Gordon 6-4 15361356Silver 2
79 beat Maria Teresa Maldonado 7-1 1544145713-16th
80 lost to Alfonso De La Calle7-10 1537162513/14th
       
  725 Egyptian International Championship 05.10.19   
81 lost to Ahmed Nasr1-7 15362499Block D
82 lost to Ahmed Nasr3-7 15362499Block D
83 lost to Soha Mostafa3-7 15362545Block D
84 lost to Soha Mostafa6-7 15362545Block D
85 beat Javier Nunez 7-6 15471614Block D
86 lost to Javier Nunez3-7 15391624Block D
87 beat Javier Nunez 7-5 15501613Block D
88 lost to Yasser Sayed2-7 15502353Block D
89 lost to Yasser Sayed5-7 15502353Block D
90 lost to Pauline Salib3-7 15492343Block D
91 lost to Pauline Salib3-7 15492343Block D
       
  726 Egyptian International Plate 05.10.19     
92 beat Paz Gonzalez De Aguilar 10-5 15611575Block A
93 beat Rana Elaalamy 10-6 15781742Block A
94 lost to Shadin Okasha6-7 15772210Final
95 lost to Shadin Okasha2-7 15762211Final
       
  784 Pineda 08.11.19     
96 beat Cristina Pujol 7-2 15801208Group H
97 beat Concepcion Ballesta 7-2 15821070Group H
98 lost to Maria Teresa Ruiz5-7 15701607Group H
99 lost to Pedro Lozano2-4 15661890KO R1
       
  793 Spanish Club Championship 14.11.19     
100 beat Eduardo De La Rocha 7-3 15721350SHE v COR
101 beat Salvador De Sas 6-5 15871665VIG v SHE
102 beat Teresa Martin 7-6 15991617VHE v SHE
       
  820 Villa Padierna 06.12.19     
103 beat Maria Luisa Fernandez-Corugedo 7-3 16041296Group G
104 beat Ignacio Saenz 7-2 16071170Group G
105 beat Maria Fernandez-Pereira 7-5 16111293Group G
106 lost to Aurea Fernandez De Villavicencio3-7 15921260KO R1
       
  831 Somio 27.12.19     
107 beat Rosa Quiros 7-0 15951205Group D
108 beat Victoria Quiros 7-4 15981187Group D
109 beat Cristina Pujol 7-1 16011171Group D
110 beat Julian Gutierrez 7-4 16171750Group D
111 lost to Fernando Alvarez-Sala0-7 16131971Q-final

Database last updated at Wed, 19 Jan 2022 11:36:54 +0000

21 January 2022 08:55:56