Game List for Susan Truman in 2019

    DGradeOppDGradeDetail
       
  30 Women's World Championship 02.02.19   
1 lost to Alison Sharpe0-7 17592305Block G
2 lost to Alison Sharpe3-7 17572306Block G
3 lost to Manal Khodeir1-7 17562264Block G
4 lost to Manal Khodeir2-7 17542265Block G
5 lost to Nicola Kelly4-7 17421625Block G
6 beat Nicola Kelly 7-3 17491618Block G
7 beat Nicola Kelly 7-2 17551611Block G
8 beat Rosemary Saunders Robertson 7-6 17671843Block G
9 beat Rosemary Saunders Robertson 7-6 17781832Block G
10 lost to Ashley Cooke3-7 17721985Block G
11 beat Ashley Cooke 7-3 17861971Block G
12 lost to Ashley Cooke2-7 17801977Block G
13 lost to Patricia Devlin3-7 17751964Block G
14 beat Patricia Devlin 7-3 17881951Block G
15 beat Patricia Devlin 7-6 18011938Block G
16 lost to Pauline Salib3-7 18002442Last 32
17 lost to Pauline Salib4-7 17992443Last 32
18 lost to Maha El Dardiry4-7 17962192Bowl Last 16
19 lost to Maha El Dardiry2-7 17942195Bowl Last 16
20 beat Janine Mchardy 7-6 1805187925-32nd
21 lost to Janine Mchardy2-7 1797188625-32nd
22 lost to Janine Mchardy5-7 1790189625-32nd
       
  96 Duncan Dixon Invitation 05.04.19   
23 lost to Phyllis Young3-7 17841964
24 lost to Phyllis Young4-7 17781970
25 lost to Geoffrey Young2-7 17732003
26 beat Geoffrey Young 7-5 17871989
27 lost to Geoffrey Young1-7 17821994
28 beat Angus Coulter 7-6 17951966
29 lost to Angus Coulter4-7 17891972
30 lost to Angus Coulter5-7 17841978
31 lost to Patricia Anderton6-7 17771921
32 beat Patricia Anderton 7-5 17891909
33 beat Patricia Anderton 7-4 18041897
34 beat Kevin Hall 7-6 18151774
35 beat Kevin Hall 7-5 18261766
36 beat Jeffrey Gatchell 7-2 18391888
37 lost to Jeffrey Gatchell6-7 18311896
38 lost to Jeffrey Gatchell5-7 18231904
39 beat Rod Templeman 7-6 18321777
40 lost to Rod Templeman6-7 18211790
41 beat Rod Templeman 7-3 18301780
42 beat Brian Williams 7-6 18381761
43 lost to Brian Williams5-7 18271772
44 lost to Brian Williams6-7 18161783
45 beat Geoffrey Vautier 7-1 18241743
46 beat Geoffrey Vautier 7-5 18321735
       
  639 Katikati 07.09.19   
47 lost to John Christie4-7 18292230Block A
48 lost to David Roberts3-7 18262188Block A
49 beat Geoffrey Young 7-6 18381934Block A
50 lost to Phyllis Young5-7 18311931Block A
51 lost to Seddon Polglase4-7 18201789Block A
52 lost to Keith Ebden5-7 18121893Block A
53 lost to Tony Stephens4-7 18102284Block A
54 beat Christopher Dixon 7-0 18181723Block A
55 lost to Robert Hayes5-7 18101909Block A
       
  687 WKC 22.09.19     
56 beat Alan Wilkie 7-5 18171664Section 1
57 lost to Phyllis Young3-7 18101934Section 1
58 lost to Timothy Brooker2-7 18011847Section 1
59 lost to Scott Martins3-6 17921863Section 1
60 beat Paul Warner 7-6 18001715Section 1
61 beat Kelvin Blyth 7-3 18111848Section 1
62 lost to Geoffrey Young4-7 18031902Section 1
       
  708 Claudelands 05.10.19     
63 beat Alan Wilkie 7-6 18091624
64 lost to Gavin Hall5-7 17981721
65 beat Catherine Wilkie 7-5 18051702
66 beat Vanessa Hanna 7-6 18121683
67 lost to Allister Mcgregor4-7 18082067
68 lost to Timothy Brooker1-7 17991868
       
  720 Morrinsville 11.10.19   
69 lost to Clement Apted4-10 17911849
70 lost to Geoffrey Young7-10 17841917
71 lost to Kelvin Blyth9-10 17761849
72 lost to Timothy Brooker9-10 17681849
73 lost to Phyllis Young3-10 17621921
74 lost to Joe Beattie7-10 17521722
75 lost to Gavin Hall7-10 17431795
76 lost to Lynette Grant9-10 17301714
77 beat Noel Charteris 10-5 17321288
       
  769 Tauranga 09.11.19   
78 lost to Peter Button5-7 17241854
79 beat Scott Martins 7-4 17391881
80 beat Andrew Dixon 7-5 17461602
81 lost to David Roberts4-7 17442193
82 lost to Grahame Benvie4-7 17321624
83 beat Gavin Hall 7-4 17421761

Database last updated at Sat, 13 Aug 2022 23:01:39 +0100

14 August 2022 10:53:52