Game List for Melba Scott in 2020

    DGradeOppDGradeDetail
       
  28 Upper North Island Teams 25.01.20     
1 beat Susan Karl 7-5 17401248AKL v THA
2 beat Jameelah Warner-Morris 7-4 17461577AKL v THA
3 lost to Heather Aitken6-7 17311467WKC v AKL
4 beat Christine Lewendon 7-2 17331236WKC v AKL
5 beat Tracey Kastelan 7-3 17371425AKL v NOR
6 beat Anne-Marie Robinson 7-3 17391344AKL v NOR
7 beat Noeline Horne 7-2 17411147AKL v CoM
8 beat Daphne Cox 7-3 17421174AKL v CoM
9 beat Jill King 7-1 17451344BoP v AKL
10 beat Cherie Baunton 7-3 17471292BoP v AKL
       
  46 Epsom/Remuera 06.02.20     
11 beat Anne Griffin 7-6 17501382Block C
12 beat Warren Cook 7-6 17511149Block C
13 lost to Sara Quirke5-7 17351402Block C
14 beat Ethan Duan 7-1 17401530Block C
       
  65 Carlton 23.02.20     
15 beat Anne Griffin 7-3 17431387Block B
16 lost to Pauline Budgen5-6 17301534Block B
17 beat Sara Quirke 7-5 17331415Block B
18 beat Marlyn Young 7-6 17361364Block B
19 beat Pamela Shoebridge 7-2 17381233Block B
20 beat Vanessa Morrison 7-3 17411389Block B
       
  204 Auckland Silver Badge Senior 09.08.20     
21 beat Peter Radley 7-2 17451504
22 beat Peter Radley 7-3 17481500
23 beat Philip Robbins 7-5 17501387
24 beat Philip Robbins 7-1 17531385
       
  333 Auckland Inter-club 11.10.20     
25 beat Sara Quirke 7-3 17561424Tak v MtA
26 lost to Pauline Budgen6-7 17421548Tak v MtA
       
  340 Mount Maunganui Women's Event 17.10.20     
27 beat Lynette Grant 7-3 17511683Block 2
28 beat Dallas Cooke 7-5 17651964Block 2
29 lost to Patricia Anderton6-7 17581903Block 2
30 beat Irene Rampton 7-2 17591175Block 2
31 lost to Ashley Cooke3-7 17541965Block 2
32 beat Jean Tafa 7-2 17571435Block 2
33 beat Noeline Posselt 7-2 17631581Block 2
34 beat Jean Kent 10-8 17701625KO R1
35 lost to Sibyl Grant9-10 17601759Q-final
       
  341 Mount Maunganui Women's Shield 17.10.20   
36 lost to Lynette Grant3-7 17491704S-final
37 lost to Lynette Grant4-7 17391715S-final
38 lost to Moya Lewis5-7 173118243/4th
39 lost to Moya Lewis1-7 172318313/4th
       
  371 Auckland Inter-club 11.11.20     
40 beat Brian Stevens 7-4 17241116Car v Tak
41 beat Caroline Goodall 7-3 17281392Car v Tak
       
  405 Papakura Senior-Intermediate 06.12.20   
42 lost to Sharon Browne5-7 17161614
43 beat Elizabeth Impey 7-2 17171212
44 lost to Vanessa Baddock6-7 17031482
45 beat Maureen Selkirk 7-6 17061314
46 lost to Graham Tucker4-7 16941583
47 beat RobNZ Jones 7-3 16961273
48 lost to Sara Quirke5-7 16811431
       
  412 Mount Maunganui Primary 13.12.20   
49 lost to Allan Roberts6-7 16711517
50 beat Donald Lilly 7-6 16771580
51 beat Nigel Robinson 7-2 16821505
       
  413 Auckland Interclub 14.12.20     
52 beat Peter Radley 7-6 16881520Tak v Wak
53 beat Nelson Morrow 7-3 17042070Tak v Wak

Database last updated at Sat, 13 Aug 2022 23:01:39 +0100

14 August 2022 10:40:15