Game List for Africa Romero in 2021

    DGradeOppDGradeDetail
       
  139 10th Andalucia Championship 16.04.21   
1 lost to Luis Alvarez-Sala3-5 14731787Group H
2 beat Elena Adarve 6-5 14901711Group H
3 lost to Branislava Grujic4-7 14791508Group H
4 lost to Lorenzo De Alvear3-7 14701584Q-Final
5 beat Maria Teresa Chavarri 8-7 14841550R-1 KO
6 lost to Jose Luis Panadero8-9 14731493R-2 KO
       
  225 1st Marcelino Piquero Cup (SCC) 21.05.21   
7 lost to Eduardo Villanueva5-6 14591262Group H
8 beat Francisco Puerto 7-3 14721641Group H
9 beat Inmaculada Palomares 6-2 14801404R-1 KO
10 lost to Carlos Pablo-Romero8-9 14691385R-2 KO
       
  253 11th Fernando Ansorena Trophy 28.05.21     
11 beat Carmen Perez Nogueras 6-4 14821682Group G
12 beat Ignacio Gutierrez-Trueba 7-5 14981769Group G
13 beat Maria Teresa Maldonado 7-4 15061446Group G
14 beat Casilda Chavarri 10-7 15191642Group 7
15 beat Julian Gutierrez 10-9 15331742Group 7
16 lost to Miguel Bausa9-10 15311903Q-Final
       
  276 4th Orden de Malta Trophy 04.06.21     
17 beat Carmen Gasca 7-1 1532981Group C
18 lost to Felipe Lopez De Carrizosa5-7 15271748Group C
19 beat Woudrica Van Marken 7-0 15311259Group C
20 beat Angeles Olivar 7-3 15351239Group C
21 beat Santiago Duclos 7-3 15441487R-1 KO
22 lost to Pedro Lozano3-7 15411888Q-Final
       
  299 5th GC Cup of Spain Tier 1 11.06.21   
23 lost to Nicolas Denizot4-7 15371845RCPH vs ShCC
24 beat Reyes Asmarats 5-4 15441395ShCC vs RCGLT
       
  598 5th GC Roland Calo Trophy 21.08.21   
25 lost to Jesus Salas5-7 15311418Group E
26 beat Maria Moreno-Luque 7-2 15331024Group E
27 beat Jose Luis Panadero 6-4 15421503KO R1
28 beat Luis Maria Ybarra 7-2 15521576Q-final
29 beat Jose Antonio Quintela 7-1 15601465S-final
30 lost to Ignacio Gross8-10 15551778Final
       
  667 Irish Championship 10.09.21     
31 beat Parviz Taghari 7-2 15631394KOR1
32 beat Parviz Taghari 7-3 15691388KOR1
33 beat Sandy Greig 7-4 15891991KOR2
34 lost to Sandy Greig4-7 15861994KOR2
35 lost to Sandy Greig2-7 15831996KOR2
       
  722 14th GC Spanish Champ Tier 2 01.10.21     
36 beat Juan Manuel Parada 7-2 15921460Group F
37 beat Ricardo Soto 5-4 16011513Group F
38 beat Pilar Barbadillo 7-6 16091430Group F
39 beat Filiberto Cano 5-4 16201571Group F
40 lost to Maria Jesus Burguete8-10 16081645R-1 KO

Database last updated at Wed, 26 Jan 2022 12:27:42 +0000

27 January 2022 05:59:02