Game List for Carlos Bruzon in 2021

    DGradeOppDGradeDetail
       
  129 1st Easter CCV Trophy 09.04.21     
1 beat Veronica Amado 7-4 16911111Group A
2 beat Begona Amado 7-5 16951386Group A
3 beat Maria Briz 7-6 16991425Group A
4 beat Begona De Sas 7-5 17021289R-1 KO
5 beat Angel Nunez 7-3 17081551R-2 KO
6 lost to Cesar Fernandez6-7 16961586Q Final
       
  224 1st CCV Lanzal Seafood Trophy 21.05.21     
7 beat Andres Amor 7-3 16971013Group A
8 beat Victor Manuel Bouzo 7-4 16991291Group A
9 beat Miguel Garcia Cervantes 6-5 17001099Group A
10 beat Milagros Reboreda 7-2 17031306R-1 KO
11 beat Alberto Iglesias 7-5 17041059R-2 KO
12 beat Enrique Fernandez 6-1 17091487Q-Final
13 lost to Alberto Varela-Grandal5-7 16971602S-Final
14 beat Francisco Camina 7-6 170516393rd 4th
       
  323 13th GC Spanish Champ Tier 2 18.06.21     
15 beat Rosario Garcia-Zozaya 10-6 17091447Group A
16 beat Javier Ares 10-7 17151484Group A
17 lost to Salvador De Sas8-10 17041658R-1 KO
       
  386 6th GC Galicia Championship Tier 1 02.07.21     
18 beat Charles Bruzon 7-4 17071325Group A
19 beat Angel Nunez 7-4 17131526Group A
20 beat Enrique Fernandez 7-3 17181479Group A
21 lost to Alberto Varela-Grandal6-7 17061631R-2 KO
       
  509 3rd GC Galicia Cup 30.07.21     
22 beat Fernando Vidal-Ribas 6-5 17081274Match
23 lost to Mariano Riestra6-7 16981694Match
24 beat Alvaro De Torres 7-6 17001177Match
25 beat Antonio Castro 7-2 17011088Match
       
  645 1st Camino de Santiago Trophy 03.09.21     
26 beat Francisco Paradinas 5-4 17051426Group D
27 beat Andres Aymerich 7-4 17111542Group D
28 lost to Francisco Camina6-7 17011664Group D
29 beat Maria Asuncion Cardoso 7-3 17021108R-1 KO
30 lost to Enrique Fernandez4-6 16891563R-2 KO
       
  766 Spanish Champ. Tier 1 Blocks 30.10.21     
31 beat Rafael Hernandez-Alcala 7-6 17021823Group D
32 lost to Manuel Alvarez-Sala4-7 17002272Group D
33 beat Guillermo Navarro 7-4 17091657Group D
34 beat Ignacio Gross 7-5 17201749Group D
       
  767 Spanish Champ. Tier 1 KO Stage 30.10.21     
35 beat Maria Robles 7-6 17311712R-1 KO
36 beat Maria Robles 7-5 17411702R-1 KO
37 lost to Jose Alvarez-Sala2-7 17402339R-2 KO
38 lost to Jose Alvarez-Sala6-7 17382340R-2 KO
       
  768 Spanish Champ. Tier 1 Bowl 30.10.21     
39 beat Jean Phillippe Denizot 7-6 17491764Q-Final
40 beat Luis Alvarez-Sala 7-6 17601835S-Final
41 beat Adela Rebuelta 7-5 17701759Final
       
  802 1st GC CCV Autumn Trophy 19.11.21     
42 beat Nuria Fabregas 6-4 1770901Group A
43 beat Alejandra Fabregas 7-5 1771974Group A
44 beat Begona De Sas 7-1 17721276Group A
45 beat Carmen Buesa 7-3 17741260Group A
46 beat Andres Amor 7-1 1774977R-1 KO
47 beat Alberto Iglesias 7-6 17761289R-2 KO
48 lost to Angel Nunez5-7 17621523Q-Final
49 beat Gerardo Moreno 7-3 17641282S-Final
50 beat Alberto Varela-Grandal 7-2 17701626Final
       
  844 3rd RACV Christmas Trophy 16.12.21     
51 beat Charles Bruzon 7-6 17721323Group A
52 beat Gerardo Moreno 7-3 17741285Group A
53 beat Juan Angel Visier 7-1 17751184Group A
54 beat Telmo Crespo 7-1 17771183R-1 KO
55 beat Gonzaga De La Calle 7-5 17791345R-2 KO
56 beat Manuel Fontan 5-3 17821458Q-Final
57 beat Jorge Barreras 7-4 17891634S-Final
58 beat Salvador De Sas 5-4 17971648Final

Database last updated at Wed, 19 Jan 2022 11:36:54 +0000

21 January 2022 08:24:43