Game List for Cesar Fernandez in 2021

    DGradeOppDGradeDetail
       
  69 2nd GC RACV Carnival Trophy 04.03.21     
1 beat Gerardo Moreno 7-5 15451308Group E
2 beat Maria Asuncion Cardoso 7-2 15471136Group E
3 beat Gonzaga De La Calle 6-2 15521335Group E
4 beat Gemma Cela 7-2 1553939R-1 KO
5 lost to Milagros Reboreda6-7 15391334R-2 KO
       
  129 1st Easter CCV Trophy 09.04.21     
6 beat Victor Manuel Bouzo 5-3 15451326Group H
7 beat Milagros Reboreda 7-5 15501316Group H
8 beat Matilde Alfageme 7-3 15591531Group H
9 beat Fernando Vidal-Ribas 6-3 15641275R-1 KO
10 beat Charles Bruzon 7-6 15711383R-2 KO
11 beat Carlos Bruzon 7-6 15861696Q Final
12 lost to Manuel Marcos Fal2-7 15771627S Final
13 beat Jorge Barreras 7-5 158915563/4th
       
  182 4th Spanish President's Cup 07.05.21     
14 beat Jose Antonio Quintela 7-6 15961407Group C
15 beat Agustin Muniz 7-3 16061545Group C
16 beat Francisco Paradinas 7-6 16111349Group C
17 beat Jose Luis Panadero 10-8 16201507Main Champonship Kno
18 beat Isabel Gubianes 10-9 16221216Main Champonship Kno
19 lost to Filiberto Cano6-10 16101602Main Champonship Kno
       
  277 3rd Ria de Vigo Trophy 04.06.21   
20 lost to Victor Manuel Bouzo3-7 15951332Group C
21 beat Beatriz Diaz-Castroverde 7-4 15981233Group C
22 beat Federico Tapias 7-4 16001160Group C
23 beat Charles Bruzon 7-4 16041328R-1 KO
24 beat Amparo Bustillo 7-2 1605912R-2 KO
25 lost to Manuel Fontan5-7 15931468Q-Final
       
  300 5th GC Cup of Spain Tier 2 11.06.21     
26 beat Maria Angeles Alvear 5-4 15981372RACV vs VPRC
27 lost to Adela Rebuelta2-4 15921761EBCC vs RACV
28 beat Marta Artiach 5-3 16011576RSGN vs RACV
29 beat Rosa Marti 5-2 16051303RCGSG vs RACV
       
  323 13th GC Spanish Champ Tier 2 18.06.21   
30 lost to Victor Manuel Bouzo7-10 15901350Group E
31 beat Angel Nunez 10-9 15981533Group E
32 lost to Alberto Varela-Grandal7-10 15891638R-1 KO
       
  386 6th GC Galicia Championship Tier 1 02.07.21     
33 beat Eduardo De La Rocha 7-2 15961425Group F
34 lost to Begona Amado5-6 15821409Group F
35 beat Luis De Alarcon 5-3 15911546Group F
36 beat Celestino Montenegro 7-3 16001556R-2 KO
37 beat Eduardo De La Rocha 7-6 16061442Q-Final
38 lost to Guillermo Navarro4-5 15971627S-Final
       
  475 3rd La Toja Gold Cup 23.07.21     
39 beat Ubaldino Rodriguez 7-2 16021374Group F
40 beat Gonzalo Prado 7-5 16071367Group F
41 lost to Lourdes Portela5-7 15971605Group F
42 beat Angel Nunez 7-3 16051540R-2 KO
43 lost to Manuel Fontan2-6 15931500Q-Final
       
  536 9th Asturias Championship 06.08.21   
44 lost to Gonzalo Rodriguez5-7 15821517Group C
45 beat Ciriaco De Vicente 7-2 15851188Group C
46 lost to Luis Hormaechea3-7 15801804Group C
47 beat Javier Ares 7-4 15871465R-1 KO
48 lost to Luis Alvarez-Sala6-7 15821801R-2 KO
       
  613 2nd RACV Summer Trophy 26.08.21   
49 lost to Salvador Riestra5-7 15671331Group C
50 beat Bilitis Alonso 7-4 15711258Group C
51 beat Miguel Angel Piume 7-1 15731087Group C
52 beat Blanca Gonzalez 7-4 1573789R-1 KO
53 lost to Joaquin Hervada4-7 15651630R-2 KO
       
  645 1st Camino de Santiago Trophy 03.09.21     
54 beat Maria Asuncion Cardoso 7-5 15671111Group A
55 lost to Luis De Alarcon3-5 15571561Group A
56 lost to Jose Alvarez-Sala5-7 15572362Group A
57 lost to Guillermo Navarro3-7 15491638R-1 KO
       
  687 4th La Galea Cup 17.09.21     
58 beat Francisco Camina 10-9 15611652Block C
59 lost to Luis Alvarez-Sala6-10 15571803Block C
60 lost to Santiago Echevarria6-10 15431399Block C
       
  722 14th GC Spanish Champ Tier 2 01.10.21     
61 beat Santiago Duclos 6-5 15521480Group H
62 beat Cristina Solis 7-6 15601476Group H
63 beat Eduardo Canal 7-5 15661432Group H
64 lost to Ricardo Baron6-7 15551481R-1 KO
       
  802 1st GC CCV Autumn Trophy 19.11.21     
65 beat Alberto Iglesias 7-5 15591278Group D
66 beat Patricia Curbera 6-4 15621219Group D
67 beat Rosario Diaz Del Rio 7-4 1564997Group D
68 beat Pilar Sanchez Estevez 7-2 15671229Group D
69 lost to Gerardo Moreno4-6 15491281R-1 KO
       
  823 2nd GC RACV Autumn Trophy 02.12.21     
70 beat Maria Asuncion Cardoso 7-6 15511095Group B
71 beat Fernando Vidal-Ribas 7-2 15551255Group B
72 beat Carmen Nunez-Torron 7-3 1555718Group B
73 beat Blanca Gonzalez 7-1 1556816R-2 KO
74 beat Gonzaga De La Calle 7-1 15611338Q-Final
75 beat Manuel Fontan 6-3 15681440S-Final
76 lost to Jorge Barreras3-7 15601628Final
       
  845 3rd RACV Christmas Trophy 16.12.21   
77 lost to Ubaldino Rodriguez6-7 15431366Group E
78 beat Marta Astorga 7-4 1544934Group E
79 beat Carlos Montenegro 7-6 15471207Group E
80 beat Pedro Rivas 7-1 15531385R-1 KO
81 lost to Arsenio Diaz Del Rio5-7 15421465R-2 KO

Database last updated at Wed, 26 Jan 2022 12:27:42 +0000

27 January 2022 05:14:20