Game List for Luis Alvarez-Sala in 2021

    DGradeOppDGradeDetail
       
  70 6th GC CCVM Trophy 05.03.21     
1 beat Jaime Chicharro 7-5 18061249Group A
2 beat Leticia Gonzalez De La Bastida 6-5 18081341Group A
3 lost to Guillermo Navarro2-7 17921469Group A
4 lost to Nicolas Denizot6-7 17831817KO R1
       
  139 10th Andalucia Championship 16.04.21     
5 beat Africa Romero 5-3 17871473Group H
6 beat Branislava Grujic 7-2 17921498Group H
7 lost to Elena Adarve4-7 17791727Group H
8 lost to Begona Gomez4-7 17711911Q-Final
9 beat Paz Gonzalez De Aguilar 9-5 17741435R-1 KO
10 lost to Javier Mejias9-10 17561502R-2 KO
       
  175 Surbiton Open 01.05.21   
11 lost to Mark Daley3-6 17532114Red
12 lost to Lionel Tibble5-7 17522270Red
13 beat Des Jarrett 7-5 17601703Red
14 beat Nick Cheyne 7-5 17752045Red
15 beat Guy Scurfield 7-5 17922186Red
16 beat Peter Haydon 7-0 18011760Red
17 lost to RobertT Clark3-7 17972150Red
18 beat Pierre Beaudry 7-5 18152362Red
19 lost to Jonathan Claxton5-7 18091984Red
20 beat Andrew Dymond 7-5 18221981Red
21 lost to Tony Butcher2-7 18141908Red
22 beat Jane Humphreys 7-5 1824180313-16th
23 lost to Jonathan Claxton1-7 1818199813-16th
24 lost to Robin Wootton5-7 1809183913-16th
       
  299 5th GC Cup of Spain Tier 1 11.06.21   
25 lost to Maria Jesus Burguete5-7 17951623RSHECC vs RCP
26 beat Dominique Aranda 7-2 17961138RSHECC vs RCGNSP
       
  355 13th GC Spanish Champ Tier 1 25.06.21     
27 beat Ignacio Gross 9-7 18061750Group C
28 lost to Pedro Ruiz-Ocejo8-9 17931733Group C
29 lost to Basilio Iglesias6-10 17892123Group C
       
  536 9th Asturias Championship 06.08.21     
30 beat Ricardo Baron 6-1 17941510Group B
31 beat Nicole De Vitry 7-3 17951225Group B
32 beat Pilar Perez 7-0 17961124Group B
33 beat Cesar Fernandez 7-6 18011582R-2 KO
34 beat Luis De Alarcon 7-3 18051551Q-Final
35 lost to Luis Hormaechea6-7 17961823S-Final
       
  687 4th La Galea Cup 17.09.21     
36 beat Santiago Echevarria 10-7 17981390Block C
37 beat Cesar Fernandez 10-6 18031557Block C
38 beat Francisco Camina 10-8 18091649Block C
39 lost to Beltran Hormaechea6-7 17981771Q-Final
40 beat Beltran Hormaechea 7-5 18071762Q-Final
41 lost to Beltran Hormaechea2-7 17971772Q-Final
       
  766 Spanish Champ. Tier 1 Blocks 30.10.21     
42 beat Javier Nunez 7-5 18041672Group A
43 beat Luisa Olazabal 7-2 18101633Group A
44 lost to Jose Riva2-7 18082421Group A
45 beat Carmen Perez Nogueras 7-3 18151657Group A
       
  767 Spanish Champ. Tier 1 KO Stage 30.10.21   
46 lost to Fernando Caballero6-7 18041821R-1 KO
47 beat Fernando Caballero 7-1 18151810R-1 KO
48 beat Fernando Caballero 7-2 18261799R-1 KO
49 lost to Andres Alvarez-Sala4-7 18242309R-2 KO
50 beat Andres Alvarez-Sala 7-4 18432285R-2 KO
51 lost to Andres Alvarez-Sala3-7 18412288R-2 KO
       
  768 Spanish Champ. Tier 1 Bowl 30.10.21     
52 beat Alfonso Iriarte 7-2 18471660Q-Final
53 lost to Carlos Bruzon6-7 18351760S-Final

Database last updated at Fri, 28 Jan 2022 19:00:51 +0000

28 January 2022 19:36:14